Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Niceville, FL

In Niceville, the lowest price on the list is $10 Fairweather Chardonnay at The Craft Bar - Niceville. In Niceville, 63% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 10 happy hours across 8 restaurants in Niceville, plus 29 specials at 10 restaurants. The top 2 menus are below, then 8 more from Destin (8 miles).

  • 8restaurants
  • 10happy hours

Happy hours in and near Niceville

  1. The Craft Bar - Niceville

    1051 E John Sims Pkwy
    Niceville, FL 32578

    Daily Carafes

    • Daily · 11 am–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Wine

    • Fairweather Chardonnay$10.00
    • Perfect Storm Sauvignon Blanc$11.00
    • Natale Verga Pinot Grigio$11.00
    • Carter’s Sauvignon Blanc$13.00
    • 30A Chardonnay$14.00

    and 10 more on the map

  2. Tisano's

    4506 FL-20
    Niceville, FL 32578

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Beer

    • Beer$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Liquor$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$1.00 off
  3. Brotula's Seafood House & Steamer

    Destin, FL · 8.4 mi away

    210D Harbor Blvd
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Select Appetizers$8.00

    Beer

    • Select Draft Beer50% off

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks50% off

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.00

    Wine

    • House Wine50% off
  4. Nonna's Ristorante

    Destin, FL · 8.5 mi away

    2 Harbor Blvd
    Destin, FL 32541

    Nonna’s Ristorante Happy Hour

    Bar & Deck

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails25% off
    • Frozen cocktails25% off

    Wine

    • Wines by the glass50% off

    Food

    • Pizzas

    Beer

    • Beers50% off
  5. AJ's Seafood & Oyster Bar

    Destin, FL · 8.5 mi away

    116 Harbor Blvd
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud$5.50
    • Bud Light$5.50
    • Mich Ultra$5.50
    • AJ’s El Dorado$5.50
    • AJ’s Sunset Ale$5.50

    Spirits

    • Crown & Down drinks$5.00

    Food

    • Dozen Raw Oysters$15.00
    • Baked Oysters (8)$15.00
    • Steamed Oysters$15.00

    Cocktails

    • Bimini Bash$7.00

    Wine

    • House wines$5.00
  6. Pandora's Steakhouse

    Destin, FL · 8.5 mi away

    56 Harbor Blvd
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour Specials

    Pandora Bar & Cocktail Lounge

    • Daily · 5–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Pandora’s Standard MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Pearflower MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • CosmopolitanSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • LemondropSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Chocolate MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Stella Artois, Belgian PilsnerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Michelob UltraSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Michelob Ultra ZeroSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Birra Moretti ‘L’Autentica’, Italian LagerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Miller LiteSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Corona ExtraSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00

    Wine

    • Garzon Rosé, Maldonado, UY 2024Save $7.50 · reg $15.00$7.50
    • Giuliano Rosati Pinot Grigio, Friuli, IT 2025Save $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • Toi Toi Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough, NZ 2024Save $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • Cru ‘Unoaked’ Chardonnay, Central Coast, CA 2022Save $7.00 · reg $14.00$7.00
    • Inscription by King Estate Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR 2024Save $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00

    and 9 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Three Olives VodkaSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Wicked Dolphin Crystal RumSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Campo Bravo Plata TequilaSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Bombay GinSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Iron Smoke BourbonSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Dewars White Label ScotchSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
  7. PandorasDestin

    Destin, FL · 8.5 mi away

    56 Harbor Blvd
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour Specials

    Pandora Bar & Cocktail Lounge

    • Daily · 5–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Pandora’s Standard MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Pearflower MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • CosmopolitanSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • LemondropSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Chocolate MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Stella Artois, Belgian PilsnerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Michelob UltraSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Michelob Ultra ZeroSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Birra Moretti ‘L’Autentica’, Italian LagerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Miller LiteSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Corona ExtraSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00

    Wine

    • Garzon Rosé, Maldonado, UY 2024Save $7.50 · reg $15.00$7.50
    • Giuliano Rosati Pinot Grigio, Friuli, IT 2025Save $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • Toi Toi Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough, NZ 2024Save $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • Cru ‘Unoaked’ Chardonnay, Central Coast, CA 2022Save $7.00 · reg $14.00$7.00
    • Inscription by King Estate Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR 2024Save $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00

    and 9 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Three Olives VodkaSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Wicked Dolphin Crystal RumSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Campo Bravo Plata TequilaSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Bombay GinSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Iron Smoke BourbonSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Dewars White Label ScotchSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
  8. The Back Porch

    Destin, FL · 8.6 mi away

    1740 Scenic Hwy 98
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Peel & Eat Shrimp$9.99

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$6.00
    • Bloody Marys$6.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$5.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$5.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer — Miller Lite$3.75
    • Draft Beer — Yuengling$3.75
    • Draft Beer — Michelob Ultra$3.75
    • Bottle Beer — Miller Lite$4.00
    • Bottle Beer — Bud Light$4.00

    and 3 more on the map

  9. Rashed Khan WinBuzz

    Destin, FL · 8.6 mi away

    1740 Scenic Highway 98
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Peel & Eat Shrimp$9.99

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$6.00
    • Bloody Marys$6.00

    Wine

    • House wine$5.00

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$5.00

    Beer

    • Miller Lite draft$3.75
    • Yuengling draft$3.75
    • Michelob Ultra draft$3.75
    • Miller Lite bottle$4.00
    • Bud Light bottle$4.00

    and 3 more on the map

  10. Horizons

    Destin, FL · 8.7 mi away

    200 Henderson Resort Way
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Old Fashioned$10.00
    • Cosmopolitan$10.00
    • Lemon Drop$10.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$5.00

    Wine

    • House Red or White Wine$10.00

    Food

    • Crispy Fried Artichokes$11.00
    • Mediterranean Mezze$10.00
    • Poke’ Wonton Tostada$12.00
    • Henderson Sliders$12.00
    • Smoked Chicken Wings$10.00
    • Crispy Cauliflower$10.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 happy hour menus in Niceville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Niceville.

Every happy hour in Niceville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Niceville: questions

When is happy hour in Niceville?

The Craft Bar - Niceville runs it daily, 11 am–6 pm. Tisano's runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Niceville?

The lowest price on the list is $10 Fairweather Chardonnay at The Craft Bar - Niceville.

Cities near Niceville

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities