Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Fort Walton Beach, FL

In Fort Walton Beach, the lowest price on the list is $1.75 Domestic drafts at Buffalo's Reef. Most happy hours in Fort Walton Beach run 3–6pm, and mostly on weekdays. Explore 20 happy hours across 17 restaurants in Fort Walton Beach, plus 68 specials at 30 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Destin (6 miles).

  • 17restaurants
  • 20happy hours

Happy hours in and near Fort Walton Beach

  1. Fubar Pizza Bar

    114 Amberjack Dr
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm

    1 more happy hour on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Green Tea$5.00
    • Pink Starburst$5.00
    • White Gummy Bear$5.00
    • White Tea$5.00

    Wine

    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay
    • Woodbridge Merlot
    • Woodbridge Moscato
    • Woodbridge Pinot Grigio

    and 5 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Crystal Palace$5.00
    • Stoli$5.00
    • Stoli Blueberry$5.00
    • Stoli Citrus$5.00
    • Stoli Orange$5.00

    and 36 more on the map

  2. AJ's Oyster Shanty

    108 Santa Rosa Blvd
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Raw oysters (dozen)$15.00
    • Baked oysters (8)$15.00

    Cocktails

    • Bimini Bash$7.00
    • Crown N Down Cocktails$5.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$5.00

    Beer

    • Bud draft (24oz)$5.50
    • Bud Light draft (24oz)$5.50
    • Mich Ultra draft (24oz)$5.50
    • AJ’s El Dorado draft (24oz)$5.50
    • AJ’s Sunset Ale draft (24oz)$5.50
  3. The Craft Bar - Fort Walton Beach

    99 Eglin Parkway NE #38 Uptown Station
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Hot chicken$8.00
    • Mac n cheese$8.00
    • Soft pretzel / Soft pretzels$8.00
    • Pulled pork quesadilla$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Pepino del Benicio$7.00
    • Cherry Bourbon Smash$7.00
    • Tequila Mockingbird$7.00
    • Le Michel$7.00
  4. Chili's Grill & Bar

    504 Mary Esther Cut Off NW
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  5. Sura Korean Steakhouse

    201 Ferry Rd SE
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$3.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass$2.00 off

    Beer

    • All beer$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Premium well spirits$5.00
  6. Buffalo's Reef

    116 Eglin Pkwy NE
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic drafts$1.75
    • Premium drafts$2.25
    • Domestic bottles$2.50
  7. Helen Back Cafe

    114 Amberjack Dr
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    Happy Hour — Threesome @ Three

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Beer

    • Select Drafts$3.00

    Spirits

    • Crown & Down$3.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$3.00
  8. Nonna's Ristorante

    Destin, FL · 6.2 mi away

    2 Harbor Blvd
    Destin, FL 32541

    Nonna’s Ristorante Happy Hour

    Bar & Deck

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails25% off
    • Frozen cocktails25% off

    Wine

    • Wines by the glass50% off

    Food

    • Pizzas

    Beer

    • Beers50% off
  9. PandorasDestin

    Destin, FL · 6.3 mi away

    56 Harbor Blvd
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour Specials

    Pandora Bar & Cocktail Lounge

    • Daily · 5–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Pandora’s Standard MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Pearflower MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • CosmopolitanSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • LemondropSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Chocolate MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Stella Artois, Belgian PilsnerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Michelob UltraSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Michelob Ultra ZeroSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Birra Moretti ‘L’Autentica’, Italian LagerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Miller LiteSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Corona ExtraSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00

    Wine

    • Garzon Rosé, Maldonado, UY 2024Save $7.50 · reg $15.00$7.50
    • Giuliano Rosati Pinot Grigio, Friuli, IT 2025Save $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • Toi Toi Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough, NZ 2024Save $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • Cru ‘Unoaked’ Chardonnay, Central Coast, CA 2022Save $7.00 · reg $14.00$7.00
    • Inscription by King Estate Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR 2024Save $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00

    and 9 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Three Olives VodkaSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Wicked Dolphin Crystal RumSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Campo Bravo Plata TequilaSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Bombay GinSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Iron Smoke BourbonSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Dewars White Label ScotchSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
  10. Pandora's Steakhouse

    Destin, FL · 6.3 mi away

    56 Harbor Blvd
    Destin, FL 32541

    Happy Hour Specials

    Pandora Bar & Cocktail Lounge

    • Daily · 5–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Pandora’s Standard MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Pearflower MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • CosmopolitanSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • LemondropSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Chocolate MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Stella Artois, Belgian PilsnerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Michelob UltraSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Michelob Ultra ZeroSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Birra Moretti ‘L’Autentica’, Italian LagerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Miller LiteSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Corona ExtraSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00

    Wine

    • Garzon Rosé, Maldonado, UY 2024Save $7.50 · reg $15.00$7.50
    • Giuliano Rosati Pinot Grigio, Friuli, IT 2025Save $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • Toi Toi Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough, NZ 2024Save $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • Cru ‘Unoaked’ Chardonnay, Central Coast, CA 2022Save $7.00 · reg $14.00$7.00
    • Inscription by King Estate Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR 2024Save $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00

    and 9 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Three Olives VodkaSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Wicked Dolphin Crystal RumSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Campo Bravo Plata TequilaSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Bombay GinSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Iron Smoke BourbonSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Dewars White Label ScotchSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 17 happy hour menus in Fort Walton Beach on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Fort Walton Beach.

Every happy hour in Fort Walton Beach, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Fort Walton Beach: questions

When is happy hour in Fort Walton Beach?

Fubar Pizza Bar runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm. AJ's Oyster Shanty runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. The Craft Bar - Fort Walton Beach runs it Mon–Fri, 2–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Fort Walton Beach?

The lowest price on the list is $1.75 Domestic drafts at Buffalo's Reef, then $3 Bud Light 16 oz at Chili's Grill & Bar and $3 Select Drafts at Helen Back Cafe.

Where can I get happy hour food in Fort Walton Beach?

AJ's Oyster Shanty and The Craft Bar - Fort Walton Beach have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Fort Walton Beach

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities