Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Meridianville, AL

In Meridianville, La Fuente Meridianville runs a happy hour Thu, Sat, 11 am–9 pm, with 50% off All Margaritas (Except Premium Margaritas). Explore 3 happy hours across 1 restaurant in Meridianville, plus 4 specials at 3 restaurants. Its menu is below, then 9 more from Huntsville (9 miles) and Madison (12 miles).

  • 1restaurant
  • 3happy hours

Happy hours in and near Meridianville

  1. La Fuente Meridianville

    11785 US-231 431 N
    Meridianville, AL 35759

    Meridianville Happy Hour Specials – Thursday & Saturday

    • Thu, Sat · 11 am–9 pm

    2 more happy hours on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Cocktails

    • All Margaritas (Except Premium Margaritas)50% off
    • Mixed Drinks50% off
    • Daiquiris50% off
    • Flight Boards50% off
  2. Revivalist

    Huntsville, AL · 9.4 mi away

    106 Jefferson St S
    Huntsville, AL 35801

    Cocktail Hour

    • Daily · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Green Tomatoes$15.00
    • Crab & Wild Caught Gulf Shrimp Hushpuppy$16.00
    • Baked Goat Cheese & Brie$18.00
    • Deviled Eggs$13.00

    Cocktails

    • Strawberry Mojito$8.00
    • Margarita$8.00
    • Bee’s Knees$8.00
  3. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    Huntsville, AL · 9.9 mi away

    720 Gallatin St SW
    Huntsville, AL 35801

    Ruth's Happiest Hours

    Bar & Lounge only

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Vodka martini with a twist$10.00
    • Dirty gin martini$10.00
    • Old fashioned$10.00
    • Margarita on the rocks$10.00
    • Premium house spirit & non-alcoholic mixer$10.00

    Wine

    • Pinot Blanc, Trimbach, Alsace, France (bottle)Save $30.00 · reg $60.00$30.00
    • Rosé, Chateau d'Esclans, Whispering Angel, Cote de Provence, France (bottle)Save $32.00 · reg $64.00$32.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon, Caymus Vineyards, California (bottle)Save $49.00 · reg $98.00$49.00
    • House red selections (6 oz)$10.00
    • House red selections (9 oz)$13.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Food

    • Ruth's Prime BurgerSave $11.00 · reg $25.00$14.00
    • Fish & ChipsSave $11.00 · reg $26.00$15.00
    • Loaded FriesSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Caesar SaladSave $7.00 · reg $15.00$8.00
    • Black & Blue Lettuce WrapsSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • Domestic beer$5.00
    • Premium beer$6.00
  4. P.F. Chang's

    Huntsville, AL · 10.0 mi away

    305 The Bridge Street
    Huntsville, AL 35806

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Chang's Lettuce Wraps$12.00
    • Dumplings$12.00
    • Japanese Wok-Fired Calamari$12.00
    • Pork Belly Bao Buns$12.00

    Cocktails

    • Zen Margarita$9.00
    • Pink Lotus Cosmo$9.00

    Beer

    • Ha-Chi 5251 Pilsner$6.00
    • Sapporo$6.00
    • Domestic beers$6.00

    Wine

    • 14 Hands Chardonnay$6.00
    • 14 Hands Merlot$6.00

    Spirits

    • Select well drinks$9.00
    • Toki$12.00
    • Mars Iwai 45$12.00
    • Nikka Coffey Grain$12.00

    Other drinks

    • Gekkeikan jar$9.00
    • Moonstone Asian Pear glass$9.00
    • Joto One Graffiti cup$9.00
  5. Bad Daddy's Burger Bar

    Huntsville, AL · 11.2 mi away

    2317 S Memorial Pkwy Ste 100
    Huntsville, AL 35801

    B.A.D. Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Half-Order Fried Pickles$7.00
    • Crispy Verde Fries$7.00

    Beer

    • Bad Daddy's Amber (16oz)$4.00
    • Michelob Ultra (16oz)$5.00
    • Modelo Especial (16oz)$5.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pineapple Smash Zero Proof$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Bad Ass Margarita (house or strawberry)$8.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$6.00

    Spirits

    • Tito’s$6.00
    • Jack Daniel’s$6.00
    • Bombay Sapphire$6.00
    • Corazón$6.00
  6. North Italia

    Huntsville, AL · 11.9 mi away

    Bridge Street Town Center, 401 the Bridge Street NW
    Huntsville, AL 35806

    Happy Hour

    Bar

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    2 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Sicilian Margarita$12.00
    • Pomegranate Mule$12.00
    • Diavolo$12.00
    • Espresso Martini$12.00
    • Turino Old Fashioned$12.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • All Beers$5.50

    Wine

    • Grillo, Feudo Montoni "Timpa", Sicilia (glass)$10.00
    • Greco di Tufo, Villa Matilde, Campania (glass)$10.00
    • Barbera, Marchesi di Gresy, Asti (glass)$10.00
    • Negroamaro, Li Veli "Pezzo Morgana", Salice Salentino Riserva (glass)$10.00

    Food

    • Zucca Chips$10.00
    • Cacio e Pepe Arancini$10.00
    • Garlic Knot Sliders$10.00
    • Sicilian Meatballs$10.00
    • Grilled Mortadella Skewers$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pink Slip$8.00
    • Faux Me Twice$8.00
    • Phony Negroni$8.00
    • NA Sparkling Wine, Zonin "Cuvée Zero", Veneto (split)$8.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc 0.0, Miguel Torres "Serena Non-Alc.", Chile$8.00
  7. BJ's Restaurants

    Huntsville, AL · 12.0 mi away

    401 The Bridge Street Suite 120
    Huntsville, AL 35806

    Happy Hour & Late Night Food Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sun–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call Drinks$6.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off
  8. Big Whiskey's

    Madison, AL · 12.4 mi away

    7814 Highway 72 W
    Madison, AL 35758

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Select appetizers$6.00

    Beer

    • Beer50% off

    Cocktails

    • Select cocktails$6.00

    Wine

    • Wine50% off
  9. Rocket City Tavern

    Huntsville, AL · 13.0 mi away

    2100 Rideout Rd SW
    Huntsville, AL 35808

    Happier Hours

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Fiero Tortilla Chips & Fire-Roasted Salsa$7.00
    • Mediterranean Hummus, Grilled Pita, Feta, Olive Oil$7.00
    • Ale Battered Onion Rings, Zesty Cocktail Sauce$7.00
    • Rocket French Fries, Sweet Chile Aioli, Tartar Sauce$7.00
    • Loaded Guacamole with Grilled Corn, Bacon, Pico & Cheese, Tortilla Chips$8.00

    and 8 more on the map

    Wine

    • Select wines by the glass$6.00
    • Two Vines, WA Cabernet (glass)$6.00
    • Mercer Bros, WA Merlot (glass)$6.00
    • Ecco Domani, Italy Pinot Grigio (glass)$6.00
    • Ferraro Carano, CA Sauvignon Blanc (glass)$6.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Mules$7.00
    • Margaritas$7.00
    • Mojitos — Strawberry, Blackberry, Peach$7.00
    • Raspberry Lemon Drop$8.00
    • Pineapple Jalapeno Margarita$8.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • All draft beers$2.00 off
    • Bottled beer$5.00
  10. Jonathan's Grille

    Madison, AL · 13.2 mi away

    Clift Farm, 8184 Hwy 72 W
    Madison, AL 35758

    Late Night Happy Hour

    • Daily · 10 pm–close

    4 more happy hours on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • 12-inch one-topping pizza$8.00
    • Spinach dip$8.00
    • Queso$8.00
    • Fried pickles$8.00
    • Pepperoni pizza rolls$8.00
    • Margherita flatbread$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 19, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 1 happy hour menu in Meridianville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Meridianville.

Every happy hour in Meridianville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Meridianville: questions

When is happy hour in Meridianville?

La Fuente Meridianville runs it Thu, Sat, 11 am–9 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

Cities near Meridianville

More cities in Alabama

All Alabama cities