Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Burien, WA

In Burien, the lowest price on the list is $4.25 Half Nachos at Huckleberry Square. In Burien, 56% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 12 happy hours across 10 restaurants in Burien, plus 18 specials at 9 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from SeaTac (3 miles) and Tukwila (3 miles).

  • 10restaurants
  • 12happy hours

Happy hours in and near Burien

  1. Centro Neighborhood Kitchen

    643 SW 152nd St
    Burien, WA 98166

    Feliz Hora

    • Daily · 2–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Salsa Flight$5.00
    • Black Bean Dip$6.00
    • Cauliflower Nachos$15.00
    • Crispy Brussel Sprouts$11.00
    • Chicken Wings$13.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Scratch or Tres Chiles Margaritas$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Mexican Wine$1.00 off
  2. Huckleberry Square

    14423 Ambaum Blvd SW
    Burien, WA 98166

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Drive-in Burger$5.99
    • Steak & Fries$12.99
    • Soup, Sandwich & Pie$9.99
    • Loaded Baked Potato & Dinner Salad$5.99
    • Half Nachos$4.25

    and 3 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Mimosas$2.00 off

    Beer

    • All pints of beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
  3. The Point

    435 SW 152nd St
    Burien, WA 98166

    Late Night Bites

    • Sun–Tue · 8 pm–close
    • Wed · 9 pm–close
    • Thu–Sat · 10 pm–close

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Single Smash$8.00
    • Double Smash$12.00
    • One pound of wings$18.00
    • House Fries$7.00
    • Tater Tots$8.00

    and 3 more on the map

  4. 13 Coins SeaTac

    SeaTac, WA · 2.7 mi away

    18000 International Blvd
    SeaTac, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    Lounge and seasonally on the patio

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    • Sun–Thu · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Martini$10.00
    • Old Fashioned$10.00
    • Fresh Fruit Seasonal Margarita$10.00
    • Chocolate Truffle Martini$11.00
    • Italian Manhattan$13.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Rotating Draft Beer$7.00

    Spirits

    • Well Highball$7.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Blackberry Fresh$7.00
    • Cosnopolitan$7.00
    • Honeydew Cucumber Lemonade

    Food

    • Chicken Parmesan Sliders$10.00
    • 13 Coins Sliders$10.00
    • Pesto Clams$10.00
    • Jalapeno Steak Bites$15.00
    • Chicken Lettuce Wraps$10.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • Chardonnay, Mimi, Chateau Ste. Michelle, Horse Heaven Hills, WA$8.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc, Oyster Bay, Marlborough, NZ$8.00
    • Rosé, Canoe Ridge, "The Expedition", Columbia Valley, WA$8.00
    • Malbec, Alta Vista, Mendoza Valley, Argentina$10.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon, Bogle, CA$10.00
  5. Sharps Roasthouse

    SeaTac, WA · 2.9 mi away

    18427 International Blvd
    SeaTac, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–6 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Papaya MuleSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Peach SmashSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Huckleberry BrambleSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Scratch Martini$7.99

    Beer

    • Backwoods Little Town Lager — 14ozSave $2.50 · reg $9.50$7.00

    Wine

    • Featured White Wine or Rosé — 6ozSave $2.00 · reg $10.00$8.00

    Food

    • Crispy Alaskan Cod TacosSave $2.50 · reg $16.50$14.00
    • Applewood Smoked Pulled Pork FriesSave $2.50 · reg $13.50$11.00
    • Damn Good Boneless WingsSave $2.00 · reg $16.50$14.50
    • Fried Creamer PotatoesSave $3.00 · reg $12.50$9.50
    • The OG Butter BurgerSave $3.00 · reg $18.00$15.00
    • Original Mac and 4 CheesesSave $6.50 · reg $21.50$15.00
  6. Ruscello - Nordstrom Southcenter

    Tukwila, WA · 3.1 mi away

    100 Southcenter Mall
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2:30–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Wine

    • Ruffino Prosecco (6oz)$11.00
    • Ruffino Prosecco (9oz)$15.00
    • McBride Sisters Sparkling (6oz)$11.00
    • McBride Sisters Sparkling (9oz)$15.00
    • Santa Cristina Pinto Grigio (6oz)$11.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Food

    • Nordstrom Burger$16.00
    • Heirloom Tomatoes & Burrata$11.50
    • Chicken & Ricotta Meatballs$11.50

    Beer

    • Beer$6.00
  7. Duke's Seafood

    Tukwila, WA · 3.8 mi away

    757 Southcenter Mall
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Duke's Double Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Duke's Famous Bloody Mary$3.00 off
    • Cucumber Mojito$3.00 off
    • Tito's Texas Mule$3.00 off
    • Sunny Slope Nectarine Mule$3.00 off
    • Perfecto Cristalino Margarita$3.00 off

    and 14 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft beer$2.00 off
    • Pacifico Bucket$19.90

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$2.00 off

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers$2.00 off

    Food

    • Heirloom Masa Dusted Calamari$3.00 off
    • Wondrous Wild Salmon Bites$3.00 off
    • Dungeness Crab "Un"Cake$3.00 off
    • Lobster Risotto Bites$3.00 off
    • Finger Lickin' Chicken Strips$3.00 off

    and 14 more on the map

    Wine

    • Prosecco, Mionetto Split (187ml)$2.00 off
    • Sparkling, Treveri Brut Flute$2.00 off
    • Sparkling Rosé, Lucien Albrecht Flute$2.00 off
    • Current wines by the glass$3.00 off
  8. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

    Tukwila, WA · 3.8 mi away

    1159 Southcenter Mall
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$6.00

    Food

    • Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa$4.00
    • Sliders$7.00
    • Deep-Fried Chicken Pot Stickers$7.00
    • Avocado Egg Rolls$7.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  9. Moctezuma's Mexican Restaurant & Tequila Bar

    Tukwila, WA · 3.9 mi away

    1150 Southcenter Mall
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour – Daily Specials

    • Sun–Thu · 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close

    1 more happy hour on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Beer

    • All Beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • All Wells$2.00 off

    Wine

    • All House Wine$2.00 off
  10. Sumi Korean Grill

    Tukwila, WA · 3.9 mi away

    17250 Southcenter Pkwy
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Gyoza$5.00
    • Kimchi Takoyaki$5.00
    • Shrimp Tempura$6.00
    • Green Bean Tempura$6.00
    • Calamari Ring$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Terra$4.00
    • Sapporo$4.00
    • Black Raven Pilsner$4.00
    • Mac & Jack Amber$4.00
    • Bodhizafa IPA$4.00

    Wine

    • Makgeolli Original$4.00
    • Makgeolli Peach$4.00
    • Makgeolli White Grape$4.00
    • House Red Wine$6.00
    • 19 Crimes Chardonnay$6.00

    and 2 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 3, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 happy hour menus in Burien on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Burien.

Every happy hour in Burien, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Burien: questions

When is happy hour in Burien?

Centro Neighborhood Kitchen runs it daily, 2–4 pm. Huckleberry Square runs it Mon–Fri, 3–5 pm. The Point runs it Sun–Tue, 8 pm–close and Wed, 9 pm–close, and on other days. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Burien?

The lowest price on the list is $4.25 Half Nachos at Huckleberry Square, then $5 Salsa Flight at Centro Neighborhood Kitchen and $7 House Fries at The Point.

Where can I get happy hour food in Burien?

Centro Neighborhood Kitchen, Huckleberry Square and The Point have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Burien

More cities in Washington

All Washington cities