Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Tukwila, WA

In Tukwila, the lowest price on the list is $3 Crispy Mini Beef Tacos at Twin Peaks. Happy hour in Tukwila usually runs 3–6pm, and 79% run on weekends too. Explore 15 happy hours across 13 restaurants in Tukwila, plus 58 specials at 19 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from SeaTac (2 miles) and Renton (3 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 15happy hours

Happy hours in and near Tukwila

  1. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

    1159 Southcenter Mall
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$6.00

    Food

    • Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa$4.00
    • Sliders$7.00
    • Deep-Fried Chicken Pot Stickers$7.00
    • Avocado Egg Rolls$7.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  2. Duke's Seafood

    757 Southcenter Mall
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Duke's Double Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Duke's Famous Bloody Mary$3.00 off
    • Cucumber Mojito$3.00 off
    • Tito's Texas Mule$3.00 off
    • Sunny Slope Nectarine Mule$3.00 off
    • Perfecto Cristalino Margarita$3.00 off

    and 14 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft beer$2.00 off
    • Pacifico Bucket$19.90

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$2.00 off

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers$2.00 off

    Food

    • Heirloom Masa Dusted Calamari$3.00 off
    • Wondrous Wild Salmon Bites$3.00 off
    • Dungeness Crab "Un"Cake$3.00 off
    • Lobster Risotto Bites$3.00 off
    • Finger Lickin' Chicken Strips$3.00 off

    and 14 more on the map

    Wine

    • Prosecco, Mionetto Split (187ml)$2.00 off
    • Sparkling, Treveri Brut Flute$2.00 off
    • Sparkling Rosé, Lucien Albrecht Flute$2.00 off
    • Current wines by the glass$3.00 off
  3. Twin Peaks

    17920 Southcenter Pkwy
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Crispy Mini Beef Tacos$3.00
    • Fried Pickles or Jalapeños$7.00
    • Chips & Salsa$7.00
    • Billionaire's Bacon$7.00
    • Chips & Queso$9.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Beer

    • 22 oz. Drafts$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$2.00 off
  4. Sumi Korean Grill

    17250 Southcenter Pkwy
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Gyoza$5.00
    • Kimchi Takoyaki$5.00
    • Shrimp Tempura$6.00
    • Green Bean Tempura$6.00
    • Calamari Ring$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Terra$4.00
    • Sapporo$4.00
    • Black Raven Pilsner$4.00
    • Mac & Jack Amber$4.00
    • Bodhizafa IPA$4.00

    Wine

    • Makgeolli Original$4.00
    • Makgeolli Peach$4.00
    • Makgeolli White Grape$4.00
    • House Red Wine$6.00
    • 19 Crimes Chardonnay$6.00

    and 2 more on the map

  5. Ruscello - Nordstrom Southcenter

    100 Southcenter Mall
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2:30–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Wine

    • Ruffino Prosecco (6oz)$11.00
    • Ruffino Prosecco (9oz)$15.00
    • McBride Sisters Sparkling (6oz)$11.00
    • McBride Sisters Sparkling (9oz)$15.00
    • Santa Cristina Pinto Grigio (6oz)$11.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Food

    • Nordstrom Burger$16.00
    • Heirloom Tomatoes & Burrata$11.50
    • Chicken & Ricotta Meatballs$11.50

    Beer

    • Beer$6.00
  6. Moctezuma's Mexican Restaurant & Tequila Bar

    1150 Southcenter Mall
    Tukwila, WA 98188

    Happy Hour – Daily Specials

    • Sun–Thu · 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close

    1 more happy hour on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Beer

    • All Beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • All Wells$2.00 off

    Wine

    • All House Wine$2.00 off
  7. 13 Coins SeaTac

    SeaTac, WA · 1.9 mi away

    18000 International Blvd
    SeaTac, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    Lounge and seasonally on the patio

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    • Sun–Thu · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Martini$10.00
    • Old Fashioned$10.00
    • Fresh Fruit Seasonal Margarita$10.00
    • Chocolate Truffle Martini$11.00
    • Italian Manhattan$13.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Rotating Draft Beer$7.00

    Spirits

    • Well Highball$7.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Blackberry Fresh$7.00
    • Cosnopolitan$7.00
    • Honeydew Cucumber Lemonade

    Food

    • Chicken Parmesan Sliders$10.00
    • 13 Coins Sliders$10.00
    • Pesto Clams$10.00
    • Jalapeno Steak Bites$15.00
    • Chicken Lettuce Wraps$10.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • Chardonnay, Mimi, Chateau Ste. Michelle, Horse Heaven Hills, WA$8.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc, Oyster Bay, Marlborough, NZ$8.00
    • Rosé, Canoe Ridge, "The Expedition", Columbia Valley, WA$8.00
    • Malbec, Alta Vista, Mendoza Valley, Argentina$10.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon, Bogle, CA$10.00
  8. Sharps Roasthouse

    SeaTac, WA · 2.1 mi away

    18427 International Blvd
    SeaTac, WA 98188

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–6 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Papaya MuleSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Peach SmashSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Huckleberry BrambleSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Scratch Martini$7.99

    Beer

    • Backwoods Little Town Lager — 14ozSave $2.50 · reg $9.50$7.00

    Wine

    • Featured White Wine or Rosé — 6ozSave $2.00 · reg $10.00$8.00

    Food

    • Crispy Alaskan Cod TacosSave $2.50 · reg $16.50$14.00
    • Applewood Smoked Pulled Pork FriesSave $2.50 · reg $13.50$11.00
    • Damn Good Boneless WingsSave $2.00 · reg $16.50$14.50
    • Fried Creamer PotatoesSave $3.00 · reg $12.50$9.50
    • The OG Butter BurgerSave $3.00 · reg $18.00$15.00
    • Original Mac and 4 CheesesSave $6.50 · reg $21.50$15.00
  9. 5 Hermanos Restaurant

    Renton, WA · 3.0 mi away

    10707 SE Carr Rd
    Renton, WA 98055

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Hard Shell Tacos (each)$3.00
    • Quesadilla (3 pieces)$9.00
    • Nachos$10.00
    • Chicken Taquitos (3 corn tortillas)$7.50
    • Street Tacos (3)$9.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$6.00
    • Long Island Ice Tea$6.00
    • Mai Tai$6.00
    • Blue Hawaiian$6.00
    • Lemon Drop$6.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$5.00
    • Michelada$6.00
  10. JP's Barroom

    Renton, WA · 3.1 mi away

    214 Williams Ave S
    Renton, WA 98057

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Chili Sauced Ribs$12.50
    • Beef Sliders$11.00
    • Beef Tacos$10.00
    • Beef Nachos$11.00
    • Chicken Strips$9.50

    and 2 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • All Drinks$1.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 happy hour menus in Tukwila on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Tukwila.

Every happy hour in Tukwila, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Tukwila: questions

When is happy hour in Tukwila?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm and Mon–Thu, 9 pm–close, and on other days. Duke's Seafood runs it daily, 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close. Twin Peaks runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Tukwila?

The lowest price on the list is $3 Crispy Mini Beef Tacos at Twin Peaks, then $4 Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse and $4 Terra at Sumi Korean Grill.

Where can I get happy hour food in Tukwila?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Duke's Seafood, Twin Peaks, Sumi Korean Grill and 1 other restaurant have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Tukwila

More cities in Washington

All Washington cities