Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Ypsilanti, MI

In Ypsilanti, the lowest price on the list is $5.49 #4. Biscuit, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich at Leo's Coney Island. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Ypsilanti run a lunch special. Explore 63 specials across 29 restaurants in Ypsilanti, plus 13 happy hours at 10 restaurants. The top 8 menus are below, then 2 more from Ann Arbor (3 miles).

  • 29restaurants
  • 63specials

Specials in and near Ypsilanti

  1. Big Sky Diner

    1340 Ecorse Rd
    Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    Daily Specials – Weekend Specials

    • Sat, Sun · All day

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Pot Pie$7.95
    • Lasagna$7.95
    • New York Strip Steak$10.95
    • Spaghetti & Meat$7.95
    • BBQ Rib Meat Dinner$7.95
    • Pork Sandwich Only$5.95
  2. La Ktrina

    1030 Ecorse Rd
    Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    Weekly Promotions – Tuesday Special

    • Tue · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Taco Dinner$12.99
    • Potato Tacos$9.99
    • Chicken Garden Salad$11.99
    • Ramen Birria$9.99
  3. El Trompo Mexican Grill Michigan

    2851 E Michigan Ave, MI 48198

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Soup
    • Chori Pollo / Special #17
    • Arroz con Pollo$14.99
    • Pollo Loco / Special #13
    • Huevos con Chorizo / Special #6

    and 35 more on the map

  4. El Tapatio Taqueria

    3045 Carpenter Rd
    Pittsfield Twp, MI 48197

    Lunch Only - Express Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Chimichanga$11.50
    • Lunch Molcajete$15.99
    • Lunch Quesadilla Deluxe$11.25
    • Lunch Two Taquitos$11.50
    • Lunch Speedy González$11.25

    and 22 more on the map

  5. Bangkok Chinatown Cuisine

    4023 Carpenter Rd
    Ypsilanti, MI 48197

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Basil Sauce$12.95
    • Pad Prik Pao$12.95
    • Pad Ped$12.95
    • Pad Thai$12.95
    • Pad Thai Curry$12.95

    and 12 more on the map

  6. Macheko Grill

    2283 Ellsworth Rd
    Ypsilanti, MI 48197

    Lunch Specials (런치 스페셜)

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Galbi Box (갈비박스)$18.62
    • Jaengban JjaJang for 2 People (해물쟁반짜장)$37.26
    • Spicy Seafood Ramen (해물라면)$15.51
    • Mandu Ramen (만두라면)$14.48
    • Kimchi Fried Rice (김치볶음밥)$14.48

    and 9 more on the map

  7. Leo's Coney Island

    3644 Carpenter Rd
    Ypsilanti, MI 48197

    Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 6–11 am
    • Sat, Sun · 6–9 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • #1. Two Eggs Any Style$8.39
    • #2. Two Eggs Any Style$6.59
    • #3. Pancakes or French Toast$9.29
    • #4. Biscuit, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich$5.49
    • #5. English Muffin, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich$5.49
  8. Bomber Restaurant

    306 E Michigan Ave
    Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    Daily Specials

    • Wed–Fri · 8–10:30 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • The Basic$9.25
    • Mini Slam$9.75
    • Mini French$9.75
    • Oatmeal$7.75
    • Breakfast Sandwich$8.95
  9. King Shing

    Ann Arbor, MI · 2.7 mi away

    2865 Carpenter Rd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48108

    Luncheon Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetables$7.95
    • Broccoli with Garlic Sauce$7.95
    • Bean Curd with Broccoli$7.95
    • Vegetables Lo Mein$7.95
    • General Tso's Chicken$8.75

    and 30 more on the map

  10. Monty's Public House

    Ann Arbor, MI · 3.6 mi away

    3140 Packard Rd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48108

    Daily Special Menu – Wednesday — All Day Happy Hour

    • Wed · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizers20% off

    Beer

    • Drafts20% off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails20% off

    Wine

    • Wine20% off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 29 deal menus in Ypsilanti on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Ypsilanti.

Every special in Ypsilanti, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Ypsilanti: questions

When are the specials in Ypsilanti?

Big Sky Diner has Daily Specials – Weekend Specials (Sat, Sun, all day). La Ktrina has Weekly Promotions – Tuesday Special (Tue, all day). El Trompo Mexican Grill Michigan has Lunch Menu (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Ypsilanti?

The lowest price on the list is $5.49 #4. Biscuit, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich at Leo's Coney Island, then $5.95 Pork Sandwich Only at Big Sky Diner and $7.75 Oatmeal at Bomber Restaurant.

Cities near Ypsilanti

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities