Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in York, PA

In York, the lowest price on the list is $2.99 Little Willie 1/4 lb. Choice Burger at Hoss's Steak & Sea House. For a cheaper lunch, 10 restaurants in York run a lunch special. Explore 86 specials across 26 restaurants in York, plus 32 happy hours at 15 restaurants. The top 8 menus are below, then 2 more from East York (2 miles) and Shiloh (2 miles).

  • 26restaurants
  • 86specials

Specials in and near York

  1. Quaker Steak and Lube

    1411 Kenneth Rd
    West Manchester Twp, PA 17404

    $10 Lube Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–4 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Chicken Salad$10.00
    • QSL Signature Salad$10.00
    • Soup & Salad$10.00
    • Sprintster & French Fries$10.00
    • Breaded Boneless & French Fries$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

  2. Brenn's Pub

    1900 Pennsylvania Ave
    York, PA 17404

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Cheeseburger$9.00
    • Grilled Cheese$6.50
    • BLT$8.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Wrap$10.00
    • Southwest Chicken Wrap$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

  3. Alley Oops Sports Bar & Grill

    1945 S Queen St
    York, PA 17403

    Burger Night

    Bar only

    • Thu · 4–8 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Burger$10.00
    • Oops Cheeseburger$10.00
    • Mushroom and Swiss Burger$10.00
    • Kickin Western Cheeseburger$10.00
    • Ultimate Bacon Cheeseburger$10.00

    and 3 more on the map

  4. Fig & Barrel

    25 W Market St
    York, PA 17401

    Daily Specials – Fat Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    2 more specials on Sun, Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Gumbo$2.00 off
    • Shrimp & Grits$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • New Orleans inspired cocktail$2.00 off
  5. World Grills

    29 E King St
    York, PA 17401

    Build Your Own Noodle Bowl — Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Veg (broccoli, carrot, corn)$12.00
    • Mixed Fried & Soft Tofu$12.50
    • Chicken$12.00
    • Combo Shrimp and Squid$14.00
    • Squid$13.00

    and 19 more on the map

  6. Viking Athletic Association

    318 N Adams St
    York, PA 17404

    Thursday Specials

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Fri, Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Taco Skins$8.00
    • Philly Steak Eggrolls$7.00
    • Haddock Chesapeake$18.00
    • Pork Schnitzel$18.00
    • Chicken & Broccoli$18.00

    and 3 more on the map

  7. Gift Horse Brewing Company

    117 N George St
    York, PA 17401

    Mid-Week Specials

    • Wed, Thu · 4–6 pm

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Pulled Pork Sandwich & Chips$6.00
    • Grilled Cheese & Chips$3.50
    • Pork Nachos$6.50
    • Chicken Nachos$6.50
    • Chicken Quesadilla$6.50

    and 2 more on the map

  8. Hoss's Steak & Sea House

    2175 White St
    York, PA 17404

    Lunch Salad Bar Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Soup, Salad & Dessert Bar$9.99
    • Little Willie 1/4 lb. Choice Burger$2.99
    • Grilled Cheese$2.99
    • Tuna Melt$2.99
    • 2 Hot Dogs$2.99
  9. Plaza Azteca Mexican Restaurant

    Shiloh, PA · 1.7 mi away

    2180 York Crossing Dr
    York, PA 17408

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Enchiladas Poblanas$13.00
    • Birria Tacos$13.00
    • Lunch Fajitas$14.50
    • Quesadilla Rellena$12.50
    • Enchiladas Verde-Agave$13.00

    and 8 more on the map

  10. Round the Clock Diner

    East York, PA · 1.7 mi away

    222 Arsenal Rd
    York, PA 17402

    Breakfast Specials

    • Daily · 4–11 am

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Two Eggs (any style) with homefries and toast$6.79
    • Two Eggs (any style) with homefries and toast with ham, sausage, bacon or scrapple$8.29
    • Two Eggs (any style) with homefries and toast with turkey bacon$7.24
    • Two Eggs (any style) with homefries and toast with corn beef hash$9.79
    • Short Stack (2) of pancakes with hot syrup$6.99

    and 57 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 22, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 26 deal menus in York on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in York.

Every special in York, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in York: questions

When are the specials in York?

Quaker Steak and Lube has $10 Lube Lunch (Mon–Fri, opening–4 pm). Brenn's Pub has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Alley Oops Sports Bar & Grill has Burger Night (Thu, 4–8 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in York?

The lowest price on the list is $2.99 Little Willie 1/4 lb. Choice Burger at Hoss's Steak & Sea House, then $3.50 Grilled Cheese & Chips at Gift Horse Brewing Company and $6.50 Grilled Cheese at Brenn's Pub.

Cities near York

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities