Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Wrightsville, PA

In Wrightsville, the lowest price on the list is $6.20 2 Slices & Drink at BESTIES Pizzeria & Eatery. Also on the list: Wrightsville Pizza and Family and Riverside Subs. Explore 14 specials across 4 restaurants in Wrightsville, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Columbia (2 miles), Marietta (3 miles), Pleasureville (3 miles) and 2 other towns.

  • 4restaurants
  • 14specials

Specials in and near Wrightsville

  1. BESTIES Pizzeria & Eatery

    38 N Main St
    Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Saturday All-Day Specials

    • Sat · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Any 12" Sub, French Fries & Drink$15.99
    • Any 2 Subs & 2 Drinks$15.99
    • 2 Slices & Drink$6.20
    • X-Large Cheese & 2-Liter$15.20
    • Any Mini Boli & Drink$10.15

    and 4 more on the map

  2. Wrightsville Pizza and Family

    203 Hellam St
    Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Daily Specials / Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Sun · All day

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Cheese Pizza Slices & Fountain Soda$6.99
    • Wrap with French Fries & Fountain Soda$12.99
    • Any Small Salad with Fountain Soda
    • Small Hoagie or Cheesesteak with French Fries & Fountain Soda$12.99
    • 5-Piece Chicken Tenders with French Fries & Fountain Soda$13.99
  3. Riverside Subs

    246 Hellam St
    Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Thursday Special

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Cheesesteak$11.99
    • Chicken Cheesesteak$11.99
    • Dozen Wings$8.99
  4. Halo's Eatery

    Columbia, PA · 1.9 mi away

    301 Cherry St
    Columbia, PA 17512

    Game Day Menu

    • Sat, Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • 10 Wings$15.00
    • 3 Eggrolls$10.00
    • 3 Empanadas$10.00
    • 3 Tacos$10.00
    • Mac Bowl$14.00

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Grand China Restaurant

    Columbia, PA · 2.2 mi away

    156 Lancaster Ave
    Columbia, PA 17512

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Roast Pork w. Broccoli$9.55
    • Roast Pork w. Chinese Veg$9.55
    • Roast Pork with Garlic Sauce (Spicy)$9.55
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan (Chicken)$9.55
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$9.55

    and 27 more on the map

  6. Vecchia Sicilia Pizza Shop

    Columbia, PA · 3.1 mi away

    1786 Columbia Ave
    Columbia, PA 17512

    $10 Sub Special

    • Mon, Wed · All day

    1 more special on Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Italian Sub (Cold Sub)$10.00
    • #2 Turkey Club Sub (Cold Sub)$10.00
    • #3 Ham, Cheese, Salami & Capicola Sub (Cold Sub)$10.00
    • #4 Ham & Cheese Sub (Cold Sub)$10.00
    • #5 Double Italian Sub (Cold Sub)$10.00

    and 42 more on the map

  7. Shank's Tavern

    Marietta, PA · 3.3 mi away

    36 S Waterford Ave
    Marietta, PA 17547

    Weekly Specials – Friday

    • Fri · All day

    2 more specials on Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Peel & Eat Shrimp$10.00
    • Crabcake Sandwich$14.00
    • Crabcake & House Salad$16.00
    • Crabby Burger$20.00
  8. Becky's Kitchen

    Pleasureville, PA · 3.3 mi away

    5188 E Prospect Rd
    York, PA 17406

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Home Style Turkey Sandwich$10.00
    • Turkey, Swiss, Spinach$10.50
    • Turkey Cobb Sandwich$10.95
    • Turkey, Bacon, Pepper Jack & Cranberry Jam Melt$10.95
    • Turkey Melt$10.00

    and 57 more on the map

  9. Square Mile Public House

    Mountville, PA · 5.4 mi away

    14 W Main St #1632
    Mountville, PA 17554

    Daily Food Specials – Sunday

    • Sun · All day

    3 more specials on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Bone-in Wings, dozen$12.00
    • Bone-in Wings, half dozen$7.00
    • Boneless Wings50% off
  10. Flavor Thai

    East York, PA · 6.1 mi away

    3925 E Market St
    York, PA 17402

    Sushi Friday

    • Fri · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Spicy Salmon$5.00
    • Phili Roll$5.00
    • Califonia$5.00
    • Tuna Avocado$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 19, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 4 deal menus in Wrightsville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Wrightsville.

Every special in Wrightsville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Wrightsville: questions

When are the specials in Wrightsville?

BESTIES Pizzeria & Eatery has Saturday All-Day Specials (Sat, all day). Wrightsville Pizza and Family has Daily Specials / Lunch Specials (Tue–Sun, all day). Riverside Subs has Thursday Special (Thu, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Wrightsville?

The lowest price on the list is $6.20 2 Slices & Drink at BESTIES Pizzeria & Eatery, then $6.99 2 Cheese Pizza Slices & Fountain Soda at Wrightsville Pizza and Family and $8.99 Dozen Wings at Riverside Subs.

Cities near Wrightsville

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities