Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Wixom, MI

In Wixom, the lowest price on the list is $2.99 Tacos at Shakers Bar and Grill - Wixom. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Wixom run a lunch special. Explore 40 specials across 12 restaurants in Wixom, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Novi (2 miles) and Walled Lake (3 miles).

  • 12restaurants
  • 40specials

Specials in and near Wixom

  1. Shakers Bar and Grill - Wixom

    49617 Grand River Ave
    Wixom, MI 48393

    Daily Specials – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$2.99

    Beer

    • Craft Beer$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$7.00

    Spirits

    • Casamigos$6.00
  2. Let’s Brunch Wixom

    49078 Pontiac Trl
    Wixom, MI 48393

    Daily specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Huevos Rancheros$12.00
    • Breakfast Tacos$11.00
    • Michigan Cherry Omelette$13.00
    • Sriracha Wrap$13.00
  3. El Camino Real Mexican Restaurant

    49342 Pontiac Trail
    Wixom, MI 48393

    Lunch Camino Real

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzalez$9.99
    • Taco Lunch$9.99
    • Enchilada Lunch$9.99
    • Tostada Lunch$9.99
    • Chalupa Lunch$9.99

    and 19 more on the map

  4. Mexican Fiesta IV

    2051 N Wixom Rd
    Wixom, MI 48393

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Mini Super Tostada$10.00
    • 2 Chunky Beef & Cheese Burritos$11.00
    • Mini Botana$11.50
    • 2 Ground Beef with Cheese Burritos$10.50
    • 2 Ground Beef with Cheese Enchiladas$10.50

    and 6 more on the map

  5. Fonzarelli's Pizza

    29782 Wixom Rd
    Wixom, MI 48393

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Personal Pizza$7.99
    • 6" Sub Combo$7.99
    • Medium Salad$8.99
  6. The Grand Diner

    Novi, MI · 2.1 mi away

    48730 Grand River Ave
    Novi, MI 48374

    Early Bird Special

    • Mon–Fri · 7–11 am

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Eggs with toast$4.49
    • 2 Eggs American fries and toast$6.49
    • Big Man Breakfast$9.99
    • Grand Diner Special$8.49
    • Country Boy Special$9.99
  7. Leo's Coney Island

    Novi, MI · 2.2 mi away

    47830 Grand River Ave
    Novi, MI 48374

    Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 6–11 am
    • Sat, Sun · 6–9 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • #1. Two Eggs Any Style$8.39
    • #2. Two Eggs Any Style$6.59
    • #3. Pancakes or French Toast$9.29
    • #4. Biscuit, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich$5.49
    • #5. English Muffin, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich$5.49
  8. La Herradura Mexican Restaurant

    Novi, MI · 2.3 mi away

    47690 Grand River Ave
    Novi, MI 48374

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Two Ground Beef Tacos, with Rice and Beans$9.95
    • Two Enchiladas Ground Beef with Rice and Beans$9.95
    • Burrito, Rice & Beans$9.95
    • Burrito & Two Tacos$9.95
    • Enchilada, Rice & Beans$9.95

    and 23 more on the map

  9. The Beach Tiki Bar & Boil

    Walled Lake, MI · 2.6 mi away

    142 E Walled Lake Dr
    Walled Lake, MI 48390

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Salmon Sandwich$18.95
    • Italian Sub$14.95
    • Chicken Parmesan$15.95
    • Gourmet Grilled Cheese$13.95
    • Beef Sliders$12.95

    and 4 more on the map

  10. Haang's Bistro

    Walled Lake, MI · 2.7 mi away

    225 E Walled Lake Dr
    Walled Lake, MI 48390

    Luncheon Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–2:59 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Gang Gai$8.75
    • Pad Ped$8.75
    • Vegetable Curry$8.75
    • Masaman$8.75
    • Peanut Curry$8.75

    and 86 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 12 deal menus in Wixom on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Wixom.

Every special in Wixom, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Wixom: questions

When are the specials in Wixom?

Shakers Bar and Grill - Wixom has Daily Specials – Taco Tuesday (Tue, all day). Let’s Brunch Wixom has Daily specials – Tuesday (Tue, all day). El Camino Real Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Camino Real (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Wixom?

The lowest price on the list is $2.99 Tacos at Shakers Bar and Grill - Wixom, then $7.99 Personal Pizza at Fonzarelli's Pizza and $9.99 Speedy Gonzalez at El Camino Real Mexican Restaurant.

Cities near Wixom

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities