Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Winona, MN

In Winona, the lowest price on the list is $0.75 Traditional Wings at Sliced Winona. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Winona run a lunch special. Explore 40 specials across 12 restaurants in Winona, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below.

  • 12restaurants
  • 40specials

Specials in Winona

  1. River City Grill

    1025 Highway 61 E
    Winona, MN 55987

    Daily Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Spirits

    • Jack Mixers$4.50
    • Jim Mixers$4.50
    • Tito's Mixers$4.50
    • Bacardi Mixers$4.50
    • Captain Mixers$4.50

    Food

    • Homestyle Meatloaf with Mashed Potatoes and Green Beans$18.99
  2. Sliced Winona

    66 Center St
    Winona, MN 55987

    Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · 6–9 pm

    3 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Traditional Wings$0.75

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Long Islands$1.00 off
    • Mules$1.00 off
  3. Signatures Restaurant & The Grill

    22852 County Rd 17
    Winona, MN 55987

    Sunday Brunch Specials

    • Sun · 11 am–2 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Breakfast Skillet$16.00
    • Vegetarian Skillet$14.00
    • Breakfast Wrap$15.00
    • Breakfast Croissant$11.00
    • Yogurt Parfait$9.50

    and 4 more on the map

  4. Winona Family Restaurant

    1611 W Service Dr
    Winona, MN 55987

    Early Bird Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 6–9 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • 1/2 Country Benedict$4.99
    • 1/2 Classic Egg Benedict$4.99
    • Two Egg Omelette$4.99
    • 2 French Toast, 2 Eggs, 2 Strips of Bacon or 2 Links$4.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 12 deal menus in Winona on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Winona.

Every special in Winona, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Winona: questions

When are the specials in Winona?

River City Grill has Daily Specials – Thursday (Thu, all day). Sliced Winona has Specials – Wednesday (Wed, 6–9 pm). Signatures Restaurant & The Grill has Sunday Brunch Specials (Sun, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Winona?

The lowest price on the list is $0.75 Traditional Wings at Sliced Winona, then $4.50 Jack Mixers at River City Grill and $4.99 1/2 Country Benedict at Winona Family Restaurant.

Cities near Winona

More cities in Minnesota

All Minnesota cities