Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Wilkes-Barre, PA

In Wilkes-Barre, the lowest price on the list is $1.75 Jumbo peel & eat shrimp at Anthracite Cafe. For a cheaper lunch, 19 restaurants in Wilkes-Barre run a lunch special. Explore 111 specials across 37 restaurants in Wilkes-Barre, plus 27 happy hours at 17 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 37restaurants
  • 111specials

Top 10 specials in Wilkes-Barre

  1. CrisNics

    189 Barney St
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

    Thursday Pasta Night

    • Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Small Boneless Wings & Fries$8.50
    • Spaghetti$9.99
    • Spaghetti with Meatballs$12.50
    • Chicken Parmesan$13.95
    • Chicken Scampi$13.95

    and 7 more on the map

  2. Tang's Asian Cuisine

    302 Wilkes Barre Township Blvd
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

    Chinese Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken with Broccoli$9.39
    • Pork with Broccoli$9.39
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$9.39
    • General Tso's Chicken (spicy)$9.39
    • Orange Chicken (spicy)$9.39

    and 30 more on the map

  3. Anthracite Cafe

    804 Scott St
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705

    Seafood Night

    • Wed · All day

    4 more specials on Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Twin broiled 4oz lobster tail dinner$25.99
    • Baked oysters casino$12.99
    • Jumbo peel & eat shrimp$1.75
    • One dozen steamed littlenecks$10.99
    • Sicilian cod fillet$19.99

    and 6 more on the map

  4. Mizu Sushi

    244 Highland Park Blvd
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

    Hibachi Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$8.95
    • Hibachi Salmon$11.95
    • Hibachi Chicken$10.25
    • Hibachi Scallop$12.95
    • Hibachi Steak$11.95

    and 2 more on the map

  5. El Boulevard Latin Cuisine & Bar

    165 S Wilkes Barre Blvd
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

    $10 Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Calamari$13.00
    • Empanadas$10.00
    • Queso Fundido$11.00
    • Guacamole$12.00
    • Papa A La Huancaina$11.00

    and 10 more on the map

  6. Golden Star

    360 N River St
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken w.Broccoli$9.65
    • Hunan Chicken$9.65
    • Chicken Lo Mein$9.65
    • Chicken with Garlic Sauce$9.65
    • Chicken w.Snow Peas$10.05

    and 54 more on the map

  7. Happy Garden Chinese Food

    360 Kidder St
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

    Lunch Express

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso’s Tofu$9.55
    • Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$9.25
    • Mixed Chinese Vegetables$9.25
    • Hot & Spicy Chicken$9.25
    • Pineapple Chicken$9.75

    and 41 more on the map

  8. Thai Thai

    41 S Main St
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Kra Prow (pork or beef)$10.95
    • Pad Kra Prow (shrimp or squid)$12.95
    • Pad Kra Tiem Prik Thai (Served With Romaine Lettuce) (pork or beef)$10.95
    • Pad Kra Tiem Prik Thai (Served With Romaine Lettuce) (shrimp or squid)$12.95
    • Pad Pak (Mixed Vegetable) (pork or beef)$10.95

    and 41 more on the map

  9. River Road Pizza and Deli

    1325 N River St
    Plains Twp, PA 18705

    Everyday Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • 6 Wings Thurs Spec$4.50
    • 10 Wings Thurs Spec$7.50
    • 12 Wings Thurs Spec$9.00
    • 15 Wings Thurs Spec$11.25
    • 20 Wings Thurs Spec$15.00
    • 30 Wings Thurs Spec$22.50
  10. Cork Bar & Restaurant

    463 Madison St
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705

    Sinatra Sunday Wine

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Wine

    • Italian Red Blend (bottle)$22.00
    • Pinot Grigio (bottle)$22.00
    • Rose (bottle)$22.00
    • Prosecco (bottle)$22.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 19, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 37 deal menus in Wilkes-Barre on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Wilkes-Barre.

Every special in Wilkes-Barre, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Wilkes-Barre: questions

When are the specials in Wilkes-Barre?

CrisNics has Thursday Pasta Night (Thu, all day). Tang's Asian Cuisine has Chinese Lunch Specials (daily, opening–3 pm). Anthracite Cafe has Seafood Night (Wed, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Wilkes-Barre?

The lowest price on the list is $1.75 Jumbo peel & eat shrimp at Anthracite Cafe, then $4.50 6 Wings Thurs Spec at River Road Pizza and Deli and $8.50 Small Boneless Wings & Fries at CrisNics.

Cities near Wilkes-Barre

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities