Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in White Plains, NY

In White Plains, the lowest price on the list is $5.50 ENTRADA DE MENU | Chicharrón de pescado at Delicias Peruvian Kitchen. For a cheaper lunch, 29 restaurants in White Plains run a lunch special. Explore 121 specials across 51 restaurants in White Plains, plus 25 happy hours at 21 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 51restaurants
  • 121specials

Top 10 specials in White Plains

  1. P.F. Chang's China Bistro

    125 Westchester Ave
    White Plains, NY 10601

    Wine Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Wine

    • Sake50% off
    • Chateau Ste. Michelle Riesling50% off
    • Zenato Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Chloe Wine Collection Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio50% off

    and 25 more on the map

  2. Hudson Grille

    165 Mamaroneck Ave
    White Plains, NY 10601

    Taco Tuesdays

    • Tue · All day

    3 more specials on Thu, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • 3 steak tacos$9.00
    • 3 fish tacos$9.00
    • 3 chicken tacos$9.00
    • 3 pork tacos$9.00
    • 3 chorizo tacos$9.00
  3. Makondo Restaurant

    179 Martine Ave
    White Plains, NY 10601

    Especial De Almuerzo

    • Mon–Fri · 7 am–5 pm

    1 more special on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Especial del Dia$17.69
    • Especial del Dia Sopa Grande$20.25
    • Carne Asada Lunch Special$14.04
    • Carne Molida Lunch Special$14.04
    • Chuleta De Cerdo Empanizada$14.04

    and 5 more on the map

  4. Delicias Peruvian Kitchen

    206 Mamaroneck Ave
    White Plains, NY 10601

    PERUVIAN DAILY LUNCH - MENU DEL DIA - ALMUERZO DIARIO

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • FULL LUNCH 1 | Lomito Saltado con frejoles$10.99
    • FULL LUNCH 2 | Ají de gallina$10.99
    • LUNCH SIMPLE 1 | Lomito Saltado con frejoles$10.50
    • LUNCH SIMPLE 2 | Ají de gallina$10.50
    • ENTRADA DE MENU | Chicharrón de pescado$5.50

    and 3 more on the map

  5. Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ

    159 Main St
    White Plains, NY 10601

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Umakara Ribeye Value Bowl$10.99
    • Chicken Teriyaki Value Bowl$8.99
    • Yaki-Shabu Miso Value Bowl$9.99
    • Beef Curry Value Plate$11.99
    • Bistro Miso Value Bowl$12.99

    and 15 more on the map

  6. Haiku Asian Bistro

    149 Mamaroneck Ave
    White Plains, NY 10601

    Kitchen Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11:30 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Crispy White Meat General Tso's Chicken$14.00
    • Crispy White Meat Sesame Chicken$14.00
    • Szechuan Crispy Shredded Dried Beef$14.00
    • Black Pepper Steak Cubes$16.00
    • Seafood Treasure Platter$16.00

    and 13 more on the map

  7. China King

    1157 Knollwood Rd
    White Plains, NY 10603

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 10:30 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Sauteed Broccoli$8.65
    • Mixed Vegetables$8.65
    • Buddhist Delight$8.95
    • Eggplant Garlic Sauce (spicy)$8.95
    • Roast Pork w. Broccoli$9.15

    and 46 more on the map

  8. Shiki Sushi and Yakitori

    187 Main St
    White Plains, NY 10601

    Kitchen Lunch

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–3:30 pm
    • Sat · 12–3:30 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Ramen Noodle Lunch — Chicken Meatball$12.95
    • Ramen Noodle Lunch — Roasted Pork$12.95
    • Tempura Udon Lunch — Curry Broth$12.95
    • Tempura Udon Lunch — Clear Broth$12.95
    • Curry Pork Katsu Lunch$13.95

    and 12 more on the map

  9. Morton's The Steakhouse

    5 Mamaroneck Ave
    White Plains, NY 10601

    Weekend Lunch

    • Sat, Sun · 12–2:30 pm

    1 more special on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Crispy Fried Chicken Sandwich$19.00
    • Filet Mignon Tenderloin Sandwich$27.00
    • Wagyu Beef Dumplings$22.00
    • Seared Ahi Tuna$22.00
    • Ora King Salmon$39.00

    and 8 more on the map

  10. Townhouse Diner

    720 N Broadway
    White Plains, NY 10603

    Brunch Special Menu

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Benedict$24.95
    • Salmon Benedict$24.95
    • New York Omelette$24.95
    • Townhouse Special$24.95
    • Nova Scotia Lox$24.95

    and 5 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 51 deal menus in White Plains on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in White Plains.

Every special in White Plains, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in White Plains: questions

When are the specials in White Plains?

P.F. Chang's China Bistro has Wine Wednesday (Wed, all day). Hudson Grille has Taco Tuesdays (Tue, all day). Makondo Restaurant has Especial De Almuerzo (Mon–Fri, 7 am–5 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in White Plains?

The lowest price on the list is $5.50 ENTRADA DE MENU | Chicharrón de pescado at Delicias Peruvian Kitchen, then $8.65 Sauteed Broccoli at China King and $8.99 Chicken Teriyaki Value Bowl at Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ.

Cities near White Plains

More cities in New York

All New York cities