Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in West Babylon, NY

In West Babylon, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 Minestrone Soup at Brunello's Pizza & Pasta. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in West Babylon run a lunch special. Explore 24 specials across 9 restaurants in West Babylon, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Babylon (under a mile) and Lindenhurst (1 mile).

  • 9restaurants
  • 24specials

Specials in and near West Babylon

  1. Brunello's Pizza & Pasta

    929 Little East Neck Rd N
    West Babylon, NY 11704

    Daily Specials – Wednesday Pizza Special

    • Wed · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Any regular pie$3.00 off
    • Large Cheese Pizza (regular crust)$17.95
    • Minestrone Soup$7.99
    • Chicken Soup$7.99
    • Pasta E Fagioli Soup$7.99
    • Stracciatella Con Spinaci Soup$7.99
  2. Food Luck Kitchen

    940 Little East Neck Rd N
    West Babylon, NY 11704

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.29
    • White Meat Chicken Chow Mein$8.29
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.59
    • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$9.29
    • B-B-Q Spare Ribs$9.29

    and 38 more on the map

  3. Hong Kong Chinese Food

    27 Brookvale Ave
    West Babylon, NY 11704

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken with Broccoli Lunch$9.19
    • Sesame Chicken Lunch$9.19
    • Chicken Chow Mein Lunch$9.19
    • Chicken Egg Foo Young Lunch$9.19
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan Lunch$9.19

    and 25 more on the map

  4. Cafe Gio

    761 Sunrise Hwy
    West Babylon, NY 11704

    Pasta Special

    • Mon, Tue · 11 am–10 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Ala Gio$21.95
    • Casalignia$21.95
    • Ala Gaetano$21.95
    • With Meatballs$21.95
    • With Sausage$21.95

    and 34 more on the map

  5. Gino's Pizza of West Babylon

    90 NY-109
    West Babylon, NY 11704

    Tuesday Pie Special

    • Tue · All day

    3 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Regular Pie$17.95
    • Sicilian Pie$17.95
    • Grandma Pie$17.95
  6. Bo Bo Kitchen

    Babylon, NY · 0.2 mi away

    New York, 86 NY-109 #109
    Babylon, NY 11704

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.55
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$9.55
    • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$9.55
    • Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$9.55
    • Boneless Spare Ribs$9.55

    and 34 more on the map

  7. Panda Kitchen

    Babylon, NY · 0.5 mi away

    419B Great East Neck Rd
    Babylon, NY 11704

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Pork Chow Mein$8.25
    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.25
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.25
    • Beef Chow Mein$8.25
    • Pork Lo Mein$8.25

    and 47 more on the map

  8. Izumi Sushi and Hibachi Steakhouse

    Babylon, NY · 1.1 mi away

    527 Montauk Hwy
    Babylon, NY 11704

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 12–2:45 pm
    • Sat · 12:30–2:45 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$12.95
    • Sashimi Lunch$15.95
    • Sushi & Sashimi$17.95
    • Beef (Gyu) Don$13.50
    • Chicken (Oyako) Don$12.50

    and 24 more on the map

  9. Teriyaki Express

    Lindenhurst, NY · 1.3 mi away

    139 E Sunrise Hwy
    Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 12–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Teriyaki$12.95
    • Salmon Poke Bowl$15.95
    • Tuna Poke Bowl$15.95
    • Salmon & Tuna Poke Bowl$15.95
    • Peper Tuna Poke Bowl$15.95
  10. Post Office Cafe

    Babylon, NY · 1.5 mi away

    130 W Main St
    Babylon, NY 11702

    Monday Trivia Night

    • Mon · All day

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$12.00
    • Loaded Nachos$12.00
    • Spinach Artichoke Dip$12.00
    • Short Rib Hash Sliders$12.00
    • Crispy Thai Calamari$12.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • High Noon$6.00
    • Surfside$6.00
    • Buckets$28.00

    Beer

    • Seasonal Draft (pint)$6.00
    • Seasonal Draft (pitcher)$20.00
    • Bud Light (pint)$4.00
    • Bud Light (pitcher)$15.00
    • Miller Lite (pint)$4.00
    • Miller Lite (pitcher)$15.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 9 deal menus in West Babylon on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in West Babylon.

Every special in West Babylon, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in West Babylon: questions

When are the specials in West Babylon?

Brunello's Pizza & Pasta has Daily Specials – Wednesday Pizza Special (Wed, all day). Food Luck Kitchen has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Hong Kong Chinese Food has Lunch Menu (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in West Babylon?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 Minestrone Soup at Brunello's Pizza & Pasta, then $8.29 Chicken Chow Mein at Food Luck Kitchen and $9.19 Chicken with Broccoli Lunch at Hong Kong Chinese Food.

Cities near West Babylon

More cities in New York

All New York cities