Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Victoria, TX

In Victoria, the lowest price on the list is $0.75 Boneless Wings at Aero Crafters. For a cheaper lunch, 13 restaurants in Victoria run a lunch special. Explore 108 specials across 24 restaurants in Victoria, plus 12 happy hours at 10 restaurants. The top 8 menus are below, then 1 more from Inez (14 miles).

  • 24restaurants
  • 108specials

Specials in and near Victoria

  1. Froggy's Grub & Pub

    2902 N Navarro St
    Victoria, TX 77901

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Grub Burger$10.00
    • Chicken Fried Steak$12.00
    • Chicken Fried Chicken$12.00
    • Fried Catfish$12.00
    • The Cuban$12.00

    and 2 more on the map

  2. Casa Ole

    7800 N Navarro St
    Victoria, TX 77904

    VALUE LUNCH Deals

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Beef & Bean Burrito$8.99
    • Lunch Enchiladas (2)$8.99
    • Laredo$8.99
    • Lunch Quesadilla$9.99
    • Grilled Chicken & Veggie Salad$9.99

    and 5 more on the map

  3. Aero Crafters

    309 E Crestwood Dr
    Victoria, TX 77901

    Thursdays

    • Thu · All day

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Wings$0.75
    • Select Appetizers50% off

    Beer

    • Domestic Drafts$3.00
  4. Surfing Crab Express Victoria

    5206 N Navarro St
    Victoria, TX 77904

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 12–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Jumbo Shrimp (6)$12.00
    • Fried Flounder (3)$13.00
    • Fried Catfish (3)$12.00
    • Fried Calamari (10)$12.00
    • Chicken Tender (3)$11.00

    and 7 more on the map

  5. La Tejanita Restaurant

    1309 Sam Houston Dr
    Victoria, TX 77901

    Weekly Specials – Sunday Breakfast

    • Sun · All day

    17 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • La Tejanita Breakfast$10.99
    • 6 oz Sirloin Steak and Two Eggs$10.18
    • Two eggs, biscuits and gravy$6.10
  6. Double J Eatery

    8607 N Navarro St
    Victoria, TX 77904

    Tuesday Lunch Special

    • Tue · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Mon, Wed–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chef's Special$11.99
    • 12 Shrimp$15.00
    • 6 Fried Shrimp$11.99
  7. Sakura Japanese and Chinese Cuisine

    6306 N Navarro St
    Victoria, TX 77904

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable (Lunch)$12.95
    • Hibachi Chicken (Lunch)$12.95
    • Hibachi Salmon (Lunch)$13.95
    • Hibachi N.Y. Steak (Lunch)$13.95
    • Hibachi Shrimp (Lunch)$12.95

    and 14 more on the map

  8. Las Palmas Mexican Bar & Grill

    6007 N Main St Ste D
    Victoria, TX 77904

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Summer Plate$8.99
    • Chicken Asparagus$10.99
    • Fajitas Cancun$12.99
    • Mexican Trio$9.99
    • El Norteno$10.99

    and 6 more on the map

  9. The Bomb Diggity

    Inez, TX · 13.6 mi away

    208 Railroad St
    Inez, TX 77968

    Wednesday Specials

    • Wed · All day

    3 more specials on Thu–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chips & Salsa$5.99
    • Cajun Egg Roll$12.99
    • Fried Cheese Curd$10.99
    • Spicy Green Beans$10.99
    • Shrimp Fries$12.99

    and 22 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 24 deal menus in Victoria on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Victoria.

Every special in Victoria, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Victoria: questions

When are the specials in Victoria?

Froggy's Grub & Pub has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Casa Ole has VALUE LUNCH Deals (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Aero Crafters has Thursdays (Thu, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Victoria?

The lowest price on the list is $0.75 Boneless Wings at Aero Crafters, then $6.10 Two eggs, biscuits and gravy at La Tejanita Restaurant and $8.99 Lunch Beef & Bean Burrito at Casa Ole.

Cities near Victoria

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities