Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Union Beach, NJ

In Union Beach, the lowest price on the list is $7.95 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at Liu's Garden. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Union Beach run a lunch special. Explore 25 specials across 11 restaurants in Union Beach, plus 2 happy hours at 1 restaurant. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Keyport (2 miles), Matawan (3 miles) and North Middletown (3 miles).

  • 11restaurants
  • 25specials

Specials in and near Union Beach

  1. Fuku Japanese Sushi Burrito

    2889 NJ-35
    Hazlet, NJ 07730

    Fuku Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$17.00
    • Sashimi Lunch$19.00
    • Sushi & Sashimi Combo$20.00
    • Unagi Don Lunch$16.00
    • Chirashi Lunch$18.00

    and 22 more on the map

  2. Nakayama Sushi

    745 Poole Ave Ste 3
    Hazlet, NJ 07730

    Lunch Box

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Teriyaki Lunch Box$14.50
    • Steak Teriyaki Lunch Box$14.50
    • Salmon Teriyaki Lunch Box$14.50
    • Shrimp Teriyaki Lunch Box$14.50
    • Red Snapper Teriyaki Lunch Box$14.50

    and 5 more on the map

  3. Liu's Garden

    78 Bethany Rd
    Hazlet, NJ 07730

    Luncheon Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$7.95
    • L2. Moo Goo Gai Pan$7.95
    • L3. Chicken with Cashew Nuts$7.95
    • L4. Chicken with Snow Pea Pods$7.95
    • L5. Chicken with Broccoli$7.95

    and 36 more on the map

  4. Xing Wok

    3040 State Route 35
    Hazlet, NJ 07730

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken and Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable$9.85
    • Chow Mein (Shrimp, Chicken or Pork)$9.85
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$9.85
    • Lo Mein (Shrimp, Chicken or Pork or Beef)$9.85
    • Shrimp w. Broccoli$9.85

    and 28 more on the map

  5. Great Wall

    1719 Union Ave
    Hazlet, NJ 07730

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.95
    • Chicken with Broccoli$8.95
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$8.95
    • General Tso's Chicken$8.95
    • Sesame Chicken$8.95

    and 35 more on the map

  6. Noches de Colombia Hazlet

    3253 NJ-35
    Hazlet, NJ 07730

    Specials

    • Mon–Thu · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Pernil Asado Special$16.89
    • Pechuga a la Plancha Special$16.89
    • Pechuga Empanizada Special$16.89
    • Carne a la Plancha Special$16.89
    • Carne Molida Special$16.89

    and 5 more on the map

  7. Taj Indian Fusion

    3046 State Route 35
    Hazlet, NJ 07730

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon, Wed–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable Platter$13.99
    • Chicken Platter$14.99
    • Tandoori Platter$15.99
    • Goat Platter$15.99
    • Lamb Platter$15.99
  8. McDonagh's Pub and Restaurant

    Keyport, NJ · 1.5 mi away

    2 W Front St
    Keyport, NJ 07735

    Sunday Game Day Menu

    Bar only

    • Sun · All day

    5 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Nachos$9.99
    • Cheese Quesadillas$9.99
    • Pub Sliders$9.99
    • Bar Pie$9.99
    • Loaded Pub Fries$7.99

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Miller Lite / Coors Light Draft$3.00
    • Miller Lite / Coors Light Bottle$4.00
    • Modelo Draft$5.00

    Other drinks

    • Sun Cruiser$6.00
  9. Maloney's Pub & Grill

    Matawan, NJ · 2.6 mi away

    119 Main St
    Matawan, NJ 07747

    Easter Sunday Brunch Specials

    • Sun · 12–3 pm

    4 more specials on Tue, Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • French Toast$18.00
    • Crab Cake Sandwich$23.00
    • Crab Cake$38.00
    • Steak & Eggs$21.00
    • Meghan’s Morning$18.00

    and 6 more on the map

  10. Pasquale's Pizzeria III

    North Middletown, NJ · 2.6 mi away

    147 Cherry Tree Farm Rd
    Middletown, NJ 07748

    Pizza or Pasta

    • Mon–Wed · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Large Cheese Pizza$10.95
    • Pasta with Chicken Francaise$10.95
    • Pasta with Chicken Parmigiana$10.95
    • Pasta with Eggplant Parmigiana$10.95
    • Pasta with Eggplant Rollatini$10.95

    and 3 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 11 deal menus in Union Beach on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Union Beach.

Every special in Union Beach, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Union Beach: questions

When are the specials in Union Beach?

Fuku Japanese Sushi Burrito has Fuku Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Nakayama Sushi has Lunch Box (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Liu's Garden has Luncheon Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Union Beach?

The lowest price on the list is $7.95 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at Liu's Garden, then $8.95 Chicken Chow Mein at Great Wall and $9.85 Chicken and Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable at Xing Wok.

Cities near Union Beach

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities