Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Trenton, MI

In Trenton, the lowest price on the list is $2.25 Domestic drafts & bottles at Rocky's Roadhouse. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Trenton run a lunch special. Explore 41 specials across 13 restaurants in Trenton, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Woodhaven (1 mile), Riverview (3 miles), Romulus (3 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 13restaurants
  • 41specials

Specials in and near Trenton

  1. Rocky's Roadhouse

    5784 W Jefferson Ave
    Trenton, MI 48183

    Weekly Specials – Sunday Funday

    • Sun · All day

    5 more specials on Tue–Thu, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Mule flights$15.00

    Beer

    • Domestic drafts & bottles$2.25
    • Buckets$12.00

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers$4.00
    • Bombs$5.00
  2. Koi Sushi & Hibachi Steakhouse

    3510 West Rd
    Trenton, MI 48183

    Hibachi Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:15 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi vegetables$13.50
    • Hibachi chicken$15.00
    • Hibachi steak$17.00
    • Hibachi shrimp
    • Hibachi scallop$18.00

    and 5 more on the map

  3. Olympic Coney Island

    23748 West Rd
    Brownstown Twp, MI 48183

    Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 7–11 am
    • Sun · Opening–2 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Breakfast$9.99
    • #2 Pancakes$9.99
    • #3 French Toast$9.99
  4. El Vaquero Mexican Restaurant

    Woodhaven, MI · 0.7 mi away

    19135 West Rd
    Woodhaven, MI 48183

    $10.99 Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • 33. Quesadilla Mexicana$10.99
    • 79. Taco Salad$10.99
    • 133. Enchiladas Verdes$10.99
    • 129. Burrito$10.99
    • 6. Burrito Zacatecas$10.99

    Cocktails

    • 10-ounce margarita$5.29

    Beer

    • Corona Sunbrew Citrus Cerveza$5.29
  5. Leo's Coney Island

    Woodhaven, MI · 0.8 mi away

    23305 Allen Rd
    Woodhaven, MI 48183

    Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 6–11 am
    • Sat, Sun · 6–9 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • #1. Two Eggs Any Style$8.39
    • #2. Two Eggs Any Style$6.59
    • #3. Pancakes or French Toast$9.29
    • #4. Biscuit, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich$5.49
    • #5. English Muffin, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich$5.49
  6. Zorba's Coney Island

    Riverview, MI · 3.2 mi away

    18237 Fort St
    Riverview, MI 48193

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Hot Beef Sandwich$10.75
    • Hot Meat Loaf$10.75
    • Hot Turkey$10.75
    • Hot Ham Sandwich$10.75
    • Hot Hamburger$10.75

    and 2 more on the map

  7. Sheesh Grill

    Romulus, MI · 3.3 mi away

    20155 Telegraph Rd
    Romulus, MI 48174

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Sheesh Kabob$14.99
    • Sheesh Tawook$14.99
    • Sheesh Kafta$14.99
    • Chicken Sheesh Kafta$14.99
    • Ghallaba, Zesty or Classic$14.99

    and 33 more on the map

  8. Ram's Horn Restaurant

    Southgate, MI · 4.3 mi away

    16250 Fort St
    Southgate, MI 48195

    Eggstra Special

    • Mon–Fri · 7–11 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Three-Egg Omelette$9.49
    • Three Eggs$7.49
    • Eggstra Big Breakfast$8.49
    • Four French Toast Halves$8.49
    • Three Pancakes$8.49
  9. Agave Grill & Bar

    Southgate, MI · 4.7 mi away

    14993 Dix Toledo Rd
    Southgate, MI 48195

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on Fri–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Enchiladas & Eggs$8.99
    • Chile Relleno$8.99
    • Burrito Special$8.99
    • Breakfast Burrito$10.99
    • Chimichanga$10.99

    and 8 more on the map

  10. 3 Nicks Tap Room

    Southgate, MI · 4.7 mi away

    14594 Eureka Rd
    Southgate, MI 48195

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Beef tacos$2.00
    • Chicken tacos$3.69

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$2.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Trenton on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Trenton.

Every special in Trenton, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Trenton: questions

When are the specials in Trenton?

Rocky's Roadhouse has Weekly Specials – Sunday Funday (Sun, all day). Koi Sushi & Hibachi Steakhouse has Hibachi Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2:15 pm). Olympic Coney Island has Breakfast Specials (Mon–Sat, 7–11 am and Sun, opening–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Trenton?

The lowest price on the list is $2.25 Domestic drafts & bottles at Rocky's Roadhouse, then $9.99 #1 Breakfast at Olympic Coney Island and $13.50 Hibachi vegetables at Koi Sushi & Hibachi Steakhouse.

Cities near Trenton

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities