Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Summit, NJ

In Summit, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 Grilled Chicken Pita at Pita Grill & Creperie Summit. For a cheaper lunch, 11 restaurants in Summit run a lunch special. Explore 36 specials across 13 restaurants in Summit, plus 5 happy hours at 4 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from Springfield (2 miles), New Providence (3 miles) and Short Hills (3 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 36specials

Specials in and near Summit

  1. Roots Steakhouse

    401 Springfield Ave
    Summit, NJ 07901

    Lunch

    • Daily · 11:30 am–4 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • French Onion Soup$10.95
    • Lobster Bisque$13.95
    • NJ Burrata$16.95
    • Petite Maine Lobster Bites$24.95
    • Yellowfin Tuna Tartare$20.95

    and 31 more on the map

  2. Pita Grill & Creperie Summit

    33 Union Pl
    Summit, NJ 07901

    Daily Specials (Friday)

    • Fri · All day

    5 more specials on Sat–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Chicken Pita$7.99
    • Chicken Gyro Pita$8.99
    • Veggie Burger with fries$9.99
  3. Lee's Garden Chinese Restaurant

    789 Springfield Ave
    Summit, NJ 07901

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken, Beef, Pork or Shrimp Chow Mein$9.95
    • Beef, Pork, Chicken or Shrimp Lo Mein$9.95
    • Pepper Steak with Onion$9.95
    • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$9.95
    • Chicken, Beef, Pork or Shrimp with Garlic Sauce$9.95

    and 25 more on the map

  4. Fiorino Ristorante & Bar

    38 Maple St
    Summit, NJ 07901

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Almond Crusted Calamari$15.00
    • Mussels Posillipo$15.00
    • Affettati Misti$19.00
    • Marinated Eggplant$12.95
    • Stracciatella Soup$10.95

    and 11 more on the map

  5. Felina Summit

    570 Springfield Ave
    Summit, NJ 07901

    Lunch — Pasta

    • Mon–Fri · 12–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Garganelli alla Vodka$25.00
    • Spaghetti Pomodoro$20.00
    • Linguini con Gamberi$32.00
  6. La Focaccia

    523 Morris Ave
    Summit, NJ 07901

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Meatballs Marinara$14.00
    • Burrata$14.00
    • Buffalo Mozzarella$14.00
    • Tuna Tartare$15.00
    • Arancini$14.00

    and 51 more on the map

  7. Royal Wok

    Springfield, NJ · 2.4 mi away

    709 Mountain Ave
    Springfield, NJ 07081

    Special Lunch

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$10.25
    • Mixed Vegetables$10.25
    • Sauteed String Bean$10.25
    • String Bean in Garlic Sauce$10.25
    • Roast Pork w. Broccoli$10.25

    and 48 more on the map

  8. Prestige Diner & Restaurant

    New Providence, NJ · 2.6 mi away

    1318 Springfield Ave
    New Providence, NJ 07974

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Italian Country Salad$13.95
    • Mexi Cali Salad$13.95
    • Garden Tossed Salad$12.95
    • Buffalo Chicken Salad$13.95
    • Turkey Burger Deluxe$13.95

    and 10 more on the map

  9. Kosher Tokyo Hibachi

    Springfield, NJ · 2.6 mi away

    238 Morris Ave
    Springfield, NJ 07081

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$8.49
    • Hibachi Chicken$8.99
    • Hibachi Steak$9.99
    • Teriyaki Vegetable$8.49
    • Teriyaki Tofu Vegetable$8.99

    and 19 more on the map

  10. Clemenza's Original Brick Oven

    Short Hills, NJ · 2.7 mi away

    382 Millburn Ave
    Millburn, NJ 07041

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • 12" Cheese Pizza$9.99
    • 2 Cheese Slices and Fountain Drink$7.00
    • 2 Specialty Slices and Fountain Drink$8.99
    • Penne alla Vodka & 2 Garlic Knots$9.99
    • Baked Penne & 2 Garlic Knots$9.99

    and 14 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Summit on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Summit.

Every special in Summit, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Summit: questions

When are the specials in Summit?

Roots Steakhouse has Lunch (daily, 11:30 am–4 pm). Pita Grill & Creperie Summit has Daily Specials (Friday) (Fri, all day). Lee's Garden Chinese Restaurant has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Summit?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 Grilled Chicken Pita at Pita Grill & Creperie Summit, then $9.95 Chicken, Beef, Pork or Shrimp Chow Mein at Lee's Garden Chinese Restaurant and $10.95 French Onion Soup at Roots Steakhouse.

Cities near Summit

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities