Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Sterling, VA

In Sterling, the lowest price on the list is $1.10 Wings at Buffalo Wing Factory. For a cheaper lunch, 15 restaurants in Sterling run a lunch special. Explore 36 specials across 21 restaurants in Sterling, plus 7 happy hours at 6 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from Cascades (1 mile) and Dulles Town Center (2 miles).

  • 21restaurants
  • 36specials

Specials in and near Sterling

  1. Chopsticks House

    46900 Cedar Lake Plaza STE 140
    Sterling, VA 20164

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$10.25
    • Pepper Steak w. Onions$10.75
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$10.50
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$10.50
    • Kung Pao Chicken$10.50

    and 20 more on the map

  2. Tipicos Los Amigos

    46950 Community Plaza #125
    Sterling, VA 20164

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Quesadillas (L)$13.99
    • Carne Asada (L)$16.99
    • Plato Tipico (L)$12.99
    • Sopa de Gallina (L)$14.99
    • Torta Mexicana (L)$11.99

    and 5 more on the map

  3. Kiwa Korean Grill

    21438 Epicerie Plaza
    Sterling, VA 20164

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Bulgogi / Spicy Bulgogi$15.95
    • Pork Belly / Spicy Pork Belly$14.95
    • Soy Pork / Spicy Pork$14.95
    • Soy Chicken / Spicy Chicken$13.95
    • Salmon Teriyaki / Chicken Teriyaki$14.95
  4. Teabreak Pho & Boba

    46580 S Cottage Rd #100
    Sterling, VA 20164

    Weekend Specials

    • Fri–Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Ws1. Hue Style Spicy Noodle Soup$17.25
    • Ws2. Grilled Cuttlefish With Sate (Spicy)$14.25
    • Ws3. Shrimp Paste On Sugar Cane$12.25
    • Ws4. Rice Paper Wrapped With Shrimp Paster On$15.95
    • Ws5. Tea break Rice Paper Wraps Grilled Shrimp$25.99
    • Ws6. Bun Rieu$17.25
  5. El Chef Latino

    156 Enterprise St Ste J
    Sterling, VA 20164

    Lunch Especial

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Plate 1$12.99
    • Plate 2$12.99
    • Plate 3$12.99
  6. Buffalo Wing Factory

    22034 Shaw Rd
    Sterling, VA 20164

    Commanders Game Sunday Specials

    • Sun · 9–11 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Classic breakfast buffet$12.99
    • Wings$1.10
    • Boneless Wings$1.10
  7. The Bungalow Lakehouse

    Cascades, VA · 1.3 mi away

    46116 Lake Center Plz
    Sterling, VA 20165

    Taco Night & Ladies Night – Taco Night

    • Tue · 4–9 pm

    10 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Carne Asada$11.99
    • Chicken Street Tacos$11.99
    • Veggie Tacos$11.99
    • Blackened Fish Tacos$11.99
    • Honey Biscuit Shrimp$11.99
    • Shrimp Habanero$11.99

    Cocktails

    • Classic Margarita
    • Mango Margarita
    • Strawberry Margarita
  8. Ivy By The Lake

    Cascades, VA · 1.3 mi away

    46110 Lake Center Plaza
    Sterling, VA 20165

    Savory Appetizers — Brunch

    • Sun · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Batata Harra$10.00
    • Za'atar Fries$7.00
    • Crispy Brussels Sprouts$12.00
    • Halloumi$15.00
    • Simit and Smoked Salmon Platter$15.00

    and 4 more on the map

  9. Mist Lounge

    Cascades, VA · 1.3 mi away

    46110 Lake Center Plz
    Sterling, VA 20165

    Savory Appetizers

    • Sun · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Batata Harra$10.00
    • Za'atar Fries$7.00
    • Crispy Brussels Sprouts$12.00
    • Halloumi$15.00
    • Simit and Smoked Salmon Platter$15.00

    and 4 more on the map

  10. Kabob & Chicken

    Dulles Town Center, VA · 1.6 mi away

    45591 Dulles Eastern Plaza
    Sterling, VA 20166

    Weekend Special – Breakfast

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Omelette$8.99
    • Scrambled Eggs$6.99
    • Lachedar Paratha$4.99
    • Halwa Puri with Cholay$12.99
    • Puri$3.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 21 deal menus in Sterling on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Sterling.

Every special in Sterling, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Sterling: questions

When are the specials in Sterling?

Chopsticks House has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Tipicos Los Amigos has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 10 am–3 pm). Kiwa Korean Grill has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Sterling?

The lowest price on the list is $1.10 Wings at Buffalo Wing Factory, then $10.25 Chicken Chow Mein at Chopsticks House and $11.99 Torta Mexicana (L) at Tipicos Los Amigos.

Cities near Sterling

More cities in Virginia

All Virginia cities