Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Stephenville, TX

In Stephenville, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Shredded Chicken Taco at Fuzzy's Taco Shop. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Stephenville run a lunch special. Explore 17 specials across 9 restaurants in Stephenville, plus 6 happy hours at 6 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below.

  • 9restaurants
  • 17specials

Specials in Stephenville

  1. Enoki Sushi

    100 N Wolfe Nursery Rd #198
    Stephenville, TX 76401

    Lunch Bento Boxes

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable Tempura$13.95
    • Chicken Teriyaki$13.95
    • Steak Teriyaki$13.95
    • Shrimp Teriyaki$13.95
    • Salmon Teriyaki$13.95

    and 5 more on the map

  2. Mi Familia Stephenville

    2029 W Washington St #217
    Stephenville, TX 76401

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Two chicken enchiladas with rice & beans$9.99
    • #2 Two cheese & onion enchiladas with rice & beans$9.99
    • #3 Two beef enchiladas with rice & beans$9.99
    • #4 One taco & one cheese & onion enchilada with rice & beans$9.99
    • #5 Small taco salad (beef or chicken) & a cup of tortilla soup$9.99

    and 8 more on the map

  3. Fuzzy's Taco Shop

    265 E Washington St
    Stephenville, TX 76401

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Steak Taco$3.50
    • Grilled Chicken Taco$3.50
    • Shrimp Taco (grilled or tempura battered)$3.50
    • Shredded Brisket Taco$3.50
    • Shredded Chicken Taco$2.50

    and 13 more on the map

  4. Pizza Place

    2012 W Washington St
    Stephenville, TX 76401

    Daily Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Small One Topping Pizza, Salad & Drink$14.25
    • Submarine Sandwich, Chips & Drink$14.25
    • Spaghetti, Salad, Garlic Toast & Drink$14.25
    • 2 Large 1 Topping Pizzas$34.00
    • 2 Medium 1 Topping Pizzas$23.50

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 9 deal menus in Stephenville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Stephenville.

Every special in Stephenville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Stephenville: questions

When are the specials in Stephenville?

Enoki Sushi has Lunch Bento Boxes (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Mi Familia Stephenville has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Fuzzy's Taco Shop has Taco Tuesday (Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Stephenville?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Shredded Chicken Taco at Fuzzy's Taco Shop, then $9.99 #1 Two chicken enchiladas with rice & beans at Mi Familia Stephenville and $13.95 Vegetable Tempura at Enoki Sushi.

Cities near Stephenville

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities