Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Shawnee, OK

In Shawnee, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 #1 One Enchilada at Abuelita's Mexican Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 10 restaurants in Shawnee run a lunch special. Explore 58 specials across 21 restaurants in Shawnee, plus 7 happy hours at 7 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 2 more from Tecumseh (8 miles) and McLoud (10 miles).

  • 21restaurants
  • 58specials

Specials in and near Shawnee

  1. Cazadorez Mexican Restaurant

    3900 N Harrison St
    Shawnee, OK 74804

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Taco Salad$9.49
    • Flautas$10.49
    • Chimichanga$10.49
    • Burrito Cazadorez$10.49
    • Huevos Rancheros$10.49

    and 9 more on the map

  2. Sakura

    4901 N Kickapoo Ave #1626
    Shawnee, OK 74804

    Lunch Bento Box

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Teriyaki$14.00
    • Shrimp Teriyaki$14.00
    • Steak Teriyaki$14.00
    • Salmon Teriyaki$14.00
    • Chicken Katsu$14.00

    and 6 more on the map

  3. Abuelita's Mexican Restaurant

    715 E Independence St
    Shawnee, OK 74804

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • #1 One Enchilada$7.99
    • #2 One Tamale$7.99
    • #3 One Taco$7.99
    • #4 One Cheese Enchilada & One Tamale$8.99
    • #5 Two Enchiladas$8.99

    and 11 more on the map

  4. Phoenix Asian Diner

    419 N Union Ave
    Shawnee, OK 74801

    Daily Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$9.75
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$9.75
    • Beef Broccoli$9.75
    • Pepper Steak$9.75
    • Cashew Chicken$9.75

    and 8 more on the map

  5. Santa Fe Cattle Company

    4901 N Kickapoo Ave
    Shawnee, OK 74804

    Lunch Express

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Haddock$14.99
    • Fried or Grilled Shrimp$13.99
    • Fried Chicken Tenders$11.99
    • Lunch Chicken Quesadilla$11.99
    • The Duke's Chicken-Fried Steak$12.99

    and 5 more on the map

  6. Tacos El Patron

    322 W MacArthur St
    Shawnee, OK 74804

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Enchilada$8.25
    • Taco$8.25
    • Two Flautas$9.75
    • Chile Relleno$8.75
    • Shredded Pork Tamale$8.75

    and 9 more on the map

  7. Bamboo Garden Restaurant

    Tecumseh, OK · 7.6 mi away

    103 N Broadway St #3225
    Tecumseh, OK 74873

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken w. Broccoli$8.95
    • Chicken Chow Mein | NOT NOODLES$8.95
    • Chicken Lo Mein$8.95
    • Sesame Chicken$8.95
    • Chciken w. Mushroom$8.95

    and 19 more on the map

  8. Maple Garden

    McLoud, OK · 10.3 mi away

    316 S 3rd St
    McLoud, OK 74851

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • L01. Beef Egg Foo Young$6.25
    • L01. Shrimp Egg Foo Young$6.25
    • L02. Chicken Egg Foo Young$6.25
    • L02. Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$6.25
    • L03. Chicken Chow Mein$6.25

    and 49 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 21 deal menus in Shawnee on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Shawnee.

Every special in Shawnee, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Shawnee: questions

When are the specials in Shawnee?

Cazadorez Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). Sakura has Lunch Bento Box (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Abuelita's Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–5 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Shawnee?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 #1 One Enchilada at Abuelita's Mexican Restaurant, then $8.25 Enchilada at Tacos El Patron and $9.49 Taco Salad at Cazadorez Mexican Restaurant.

Cities near Shawnee

More cities in Oklahoma

All Oklahoma cities