Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Sharonville, OH

In Sharonville, the lowest price on the list is $7.95 Sweet and Sour Chicken at Uncle Yip's. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Sharonville run a lunch special. Explore 42 specials across 21 restaurants in Sharonville, plus 3 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Blue Ash (2 miles), Springdale (2 miles) and Beckett Ridge (3 miles).

  • 21restaurants
  • 42specials

Specials in and near Sharonville

  1. Chinese Imperial Inn

    11042 Reading Rd
    Cincinnati, OH 45241

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$9.95
    • L2. Shrimp Chow Mein$9.95
    • L3. Pepper Steak with Onions$9.95
    • L4. Sweet and Sour Pork$9.95
    • L5. Sweet and Sour Chicken$9.95

    and 25 more on the map

  2. Uncle Yip's

    10736 Reading Rd
    Cincinnati, OH 45241

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$7.95
    • General Tso's Chicken$7.95
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$7.95
    • Kung Pao Chicken (American style)$7.95
    • Szechuan Chicken$7.95

    and 39 more on the map

  3. Szechuan House

    11762 Lebanon Rd
    Sharonville, OH 45241

    Early Bird Combo

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6:30 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Szechuan Spiced Chicken$12.99
    • w. Cashew Nuts$12.99
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$12.99
    • Kung Pao Chicken$12.99
    • w. Mixed Veg.$12.99

    and 13 more on the map

  4. El Vaquero Mexican Restaurant

    Blue Ash, OH · 1.7 mi away

    4590 Cornell Rd
    Blue Ash, OH 45241

    $10.99 Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Sat–Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Quesadilla Mexicana$10.99
    • Taco Salad$10.99
    • Enchiladas Verdes$10.99
    • Burrito$10.99
    • Burrito Zacatecas$10.99

    Cocktails

    • 10-ounce margarita$5.29

    Beer

    • Corona Sunbrew Citrus Cerveza$5.29
  5. Third Eye Brewing Company

    Springdale, OH · 1.8 mi away

    11276 Chester Rd
    Cincinnati, OH 45246

    Taco Tuesday Menu

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Ground Beef$13.00
    • Chicken Tinga$13.00
    • Carne Asada$14.00
    • Fish$14.00
    • Veggie$11.00

    and 3 more on the map

  6. Basil Thai & Sushi

    Blue Ash, OH · 1.9 mi away

    4762 Cornell Rd Ste A
    Blue Ash, OH 45241

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Spring Rolls (2)$3.99
    • Pot Sticker (4)$3.99
    • Egg Roll (1)$3.99
    • Crab Rangoon (2)$3.99
    • Fresh Roll (1)$4.59
  7. El Pollo Sabroson

    Springdale, OH · 2.0 mi away

    1582 E Kemper Rd
    Cincinnati, OH 45246

    Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Mini Chimichanga$11.99
    • Chori Pollo$12.99
    • Arroz Con Pollo$12.99
    • Cheese Steak Burrito$12.99
    • Burrito Verde$12.99

    and 10 more on the map

  8. Higher Gravity at Summit Park

    Blue Ash, OH · 2.3 mi away

    10241 Summit Pkwy
    Blue Ash, OH 45242

    Thursdays

    • Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Tue, Wed, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Non-alcoholic

    • Draft root beer$1.00 off
    • Draft coffee$1.00 off
    • Draft kombucha$1.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beer$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Draft wine$1.00 off
  9. Twin Peaks

    Beckett Ridge, OH · 3.1 mi away

    9424 Civic Centre Blvd
    West Chester Township, OH 45069

    Daily Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Triple Play$7.99

    Beer

    • Twin Peaks Signatures 22 oz. (Dirty Blonde, Knotty Brunette, Twin Peaks IPA, Twin Peaks L…$4.99

    Cocktails

    • Liquid Marijuana$6.00

    Other drinks

    • Sun Chaser$4.00
  10. Meritage Restaurant

    Springdale, OH · 3.1 mi away

    40 Village Sq
    Cincinnati, OH 45246

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Turkey Sandwich$16.00
    • Chicken Club$16.00
    • Diavolo Pasta$16.00
    • BLT$16.00
    • Hot Ham and Havarti Sandwich$16.00
    • Garlic Pesto Shrimp Pasta$16.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 21 deal menus in Sharonville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Sharonville.

Every special in Sharonville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Sharonville: questions

When are the specials in Sharonville?

Chinese Imperial Inn has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Uncle Yip's has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Szechuan House has Early Bird Combo (Mon–Fri, 3–6:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Sharonville?

The lowest price on the list is $7.95 Sweet and Sour Chicken at Uncle Yip's, then $9.95 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at Chinese Imperial Inn and $12.99 Szechuan Spiced Chicken at Szechuan House.

Cities near Sharonville

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities