Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Seguin, TX

In Seguin, the lowest price on the list is $9.99 Southwest Eggrolls at Barbarossa Trough. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Seguin run a lunch special. Explore 44 specials across 12 restaurants in Seguin, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from New Braunfels (12 miles).

  • 12restaurants
  • 44specials

Specials in and near Seguin

  1. Barbarossa Trough

    8901 Barbarosa Rd
    Seguin, TX 78155

    Tuesday & Wednesday

    • Tue, Wed · All day

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Trough Pizza$12.99
    • Buffalo Fried Chicken Pizza$12.99
    • Fried Chicken Bacon Pizza$12.99
    • Trough Wings$10.99
    • Southwest Eggrolls$9.99

    and 4 more on the map

  2. Sakura Sushi and Steakhouse

    1417 E Walnut St
    Seguin, TX 78155

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi A: Lunch$14.50
    • Sushi B: Lunch$16.95
    • Sushi & Sashimi A: Lunch$15.95
    • Sushi & Sashimi B: Lunch$18.95
    • Chirashi Lunch$16.95

    and 10 more on the map

  3. Los Cucos Mexican Restaurant

    920 W Interstate 10
    Seguin, TX 78155

    Lunch specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Beef or Mixed Lunch Fajitas$17.99
    • Chicken Lunch Fajitas$16.99
    • Fajitas a la Poblana (chicken)$18.99
    • Fajitas a la Poblana (beef)$19.99
    • Fajitas a la Cucos (chicken)$18.99

    and 5 more on the map

  4. Giuseppe's Italian Grill

    3003 TX-123
    Seguin, TX 78155

    Tuesday Through Friday Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Manicotti Lunch$13.99
    • Penne Arabiata Lunch$13.99
    • Lasagna Lunch$13.99
    • Cheese Ravioli Lunch$13.99
    • Baked Ziti Lunch$13.99

    and 18 more on the map

  5. Wing Daddy's

    New Braunfels, TX · 11.8 mi away

    2831 Town Center Dr
    New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Riblet Basket with Fries$10.99
    • 6 Wings with Fries$10.99
    • 8 Boneless Bites with Fries$10.99
    • 6 Buffalo Shrimp with Fries$10.99
    • Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad$10.99

    and 2 more on the map

  6. P.f. Chang's

    New Braunfels, TX · 11.9 mi away

    2982 Cold Spring Dr
    New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Wine Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Wine

    • Bottles of wine50% off
    • Bottles of champagne50% off

    Other drinks

    • Bottles of sake50% off
  7. BJ's Restaurants

    New Braunfels, TX · 11.9 mi away

    2951 Cold Spring Drive
    New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Daily Brewhouse Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip$19.99
    • Half Rack Baby Back Ribs$19.99
    • Full Rack Baby Back Ribs$24.99

    Spirits

    • Call Drinks$6.00
  8. The Oyster Bar

    New Braunfels, TX · 12.5 mi away

    203 S Seguin Ave
    New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Daily Specials – Monday — Service Industry Night

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Beer

    • Lone Star$3.00
    • LSL$3.00
    • Coors Original$3.00

    Spirits

    • Rumplemintz$5.00
    • Titos$6.00
  9. Wings and Rings

    New Braunfels, TX · 12.5 mi away

    983 Loop 337
    New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $10.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Nachos$5.99
    • Fried Pickle Chips$4.99
    • Pretzel Bites$4.99
    • Signature Chicken Salad$10.99
    • Blackened Chicken Caesar Salad$10.99

    and 11 more on the map

  10. Sidecar

    New Braunfels, TX · 12.6 mi away

    295 E San Antonio St
    New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Whiskey Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bourbon Old Fashioned$8.00
    • Rye Old Fashioned$8.00
    • Manhattan$8.00
    • Sazerac$8.00
    • Gold Rush$10.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Spirits

    • All 2 oz whisky/ey pours25% off
    • Favorite Flight$28.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 12 deal menus in Seguin on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Seguin.

Every special in Seguin, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Seguin: questions

When are the specials in Seguin?

Barbarossa Trough has Tuesday & Wednesday (Tue, Wed, all day). Sakura Sushi and Steakhouse has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Los Cucos Mexican Restaurant has Lunch specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Seguin?

The lowest price on the list is $9.99 Southwest Eggrolls at Barbarossa Trough, then $13.99 Manicotti Lunch at Giuseppe's Italian Grill and $14.50 Sushi A: Lunch at Sakura Sushi and Steakhouse.

Cities near Seguin

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities