Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Salisbury, NC

In Salisbury, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 Homemade Tomato Sauce at Il Colosseo Italian Restaurant and Pizzeria. For a cheaper lunch, 15 restaurants in Salisbury run a lunch special. Explore 72 specials across 22 restaurants in Salisbury, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Granite Quarry (4 miles), Lexington (10 miles) and Kannapolis (12 miles).

  • 22restaurants
  • 72specials

Specials in and near Salisbury

  1. SHUG's at Brooklyn South Square

    209 S Lee St
    Salisbury, NC 28144

    Daily Drink Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    5 more specials on Fri–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Other drinks

    • 16oz drafts$2.00 off
    • 10oz drafts$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
  2. Il Colosseo Italian Restaurant and Pizzeria

    716 Jake Alexander Blvd W
    Salisbury, NC 28147

    Pasta — Lunch

    • Daily · 10 am–3 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Homemade Tomato Sauce$7.99
    • Homemade Meat Sauce$9.49
    • Homemade Italian Meatballs$9.49
    • Aglio E Olio$8.49
    • Carbonara$11.99

    and 10 more on the map

  3. Blue Bay Seafood Restaurant

    2050 Statesville Blvd
    Salisbury, NC 28147

    Daily Specials – Sunday Specials

    • Sun · All day

    4 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Baby Shrimp$14.49
    • Baby Flounder$11.49
    • Baby Flounder with Fried Baby Shrimp$13.49
    • Swai Fillet$12.49
    • Swai Fillet with Fried Baby Shrimp$14.99

    and 8 more on the map

  4. Village Inn Pizza Salisbury

    2138 Statesville Blvd
    Salisbury, NC 28147

    Daily Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • 8 Inch Pizza & Salad Combo$11.22
    • Soup & Salad Combo$11.22
    • Spaghetti & Salad Combo$11.22
  5. Los Arcos Mexican Restaurant

    1311 Klumac Rd
    Salisbury, NC 28146

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch #1$11.95
    • Lunch #2$10.95
    • Lunch #3$8.99
    • Lunch #6$9.99
    • Lunch #7$9.99

    and 31 more on the map

  6. Cagney's Kitchen

    Granite Quarry, NC · 3.7 mi away

    215 North Salisbury GQ Avenue, 215 N Salisbury Ave
    Granite Quarry, NC 28072

    Daily Specials (Friday)

    • Fri · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Ribs, half rack$18.00
    • Ribs, full rack$25.00
    • Fried Flounder$15.00
    • Marinated Chicken Strips$12.00
    • Lasagna$12.00
  7. The New Yorker Pizza

    Lexington, NC · 10.2 mi away

    8567 Linwood-Southmont Rd
    Lexington, NC 27292

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
    • Spaghetti with Meatballs
    • Spaghetti with Garlic, Olive Oil & Mushrooms
    • Spaghetti Marinara
    • Lasagna

    and 4 more on the map

  8. Mazatlan Family Mexican Restaurant (Southmont)

    Lexington, NC · 12.2 mi away

    11500 NC-8
    Lexington, NC 27292

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Fajita Express$9.25
    • New Mexican$9.95
    • Pollo Con Crema$9.85
    • Pollo Adobo$9.95
    • Arroz Con Pollo (ACP)$9.35

    and 14 more on the map

  9. China Kitchen

    Kannapolis, NC · 12.3 mi away

    2115 N Cannon Blvd
    Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Chicken Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$8.75
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$8.75
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.75
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$8.75
    • New T Chicken$8.75

    and 11 more on the map

  10. New York Pizza

    Kannapolis, NC · 12.8 mi away

    1401 N Cannon Blvd
    Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Any 8" Sub$6.50
    • 5 Chicken Wings with side of French Fries$6.99
    • Any 8" Sub with fries and a 20 oz Drink$8.99
    • Personal 1-topping Pizza with 20 oz Drink$7.50

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 22 deal menus in Salisbury on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Salisbury.

Every special in Salisbury, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Salisbury: questions

When are the specials in Salisbury?

SHUG's at Brooklyn South Square has Daily Drink Specials – Thursday (Thu, all day). Il Colosseo Italian Restaurant and Pizzeria has Pasta, Lunch (daily, 10 am–3 pm). Blue Bay Seafood Restaurant has Daily Specials – Sunday Specials (Sun, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Salisbury?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 Homemade Tomato Sauce at Il Colosseo Italian Restaurant and Pizzeria, then $8.99 Lunch #3 at Los Arcos Mexican Restaurant and $11.22 8 Inch Pizza & Salad Combo at Village Inn Pizza Salisbury.

Cities near Salisbury

More cities in North Carolina

All North Carolina cities