Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Rowlett, TX

In Rowlett, the lowest price on the list is $7.75 Vegetable Deluxe at Chef Chen. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Rowlett run a lunch special. Explore 56 specials across 17 restaurants in Rowlett, plus 12 happy hours at 11 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Sachse (3 miles) and Rockwall (4 miles).

  • 17restaurants
  • 56specials

Specials in and near Rowlett

  1. Amelia's Restaurant

    3801 Lakeview Pkwy Ste 200
    Rowlett, TX 75088

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 8 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Bass Fish$13.00
    • Lunch Chicharones Verdes$12.00
    • Lunch Bistek Ranchero$13.00
    • Lunch Mole de Pollo$13.00
    • Lunch Quesadilla$11.00

    and 10 more on the map

  2. China Lake Chinese Restaurant

    8214 Lakeview Pkwy
    Rowlett, TX 75088

    Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable Lo Mein$8.75
    • Chicken Lo Mein$8.75
    • Beef Lo Mein$8.75
    • Jumbo Shrimp Lo Mein$8.75
    • Pork Lo Mein$8.75

    and 31 more on the map

  3. Chef Chen

    8301 Lakeview Pkwy #109
    Rowlett, TX 75088

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable Deluxe$7.75
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$8.25
    • Lemon Chicken$8.25
    • Kung Pao Chicken$8.25
    • Chicken with Broccoli$8.25

    and 27 more on the map

  4. Opa Greek Taverna

    3801 Lakeview Pkwy #600
    Rowlett, TX 75088

    Lunch Size Favorites

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Shrimp Souvlaki Platter$12.75
    • Norwegian Salmon$15.28
    • Pastitsio$10.29
    • Greek Chicken Alfredo$12.99
    • Lamb Shank$12.99
  5. Dervani, Inc

    3801 Lakeview Pkwy
    Rowlett, TX 75088

    Lunch Size Favorites

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Shrimp Souvlaki Platter$12.75
    • Norwegian Salmon$15.28
    • Pastitsio$10.29
    • Lamb Shank$12.99
    • Greek Chicken Alfredo$12.99
  6. The Brass Tap

    Sachse, TX · 3.3 mi away

    5321 The Sta Blvd
    Sachse, TX 75048

    Day-Licious Lunch Deals

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–2 pm

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • All-American Cheeseburger$13.00
    • Crispy Chicken Sandwich$13.00
    • 6 Traditional or Boneless Wings$13.00
    • Chicken Tap Salad$13.00
    • Pepperoni Pizza$12.00
    • 2 Chicken Tacos + Chips & Salsa$11.00
  7. Yuzu Japanese Restaurant & Bar

    Rockwall, TX · 3.8 mi away

    2101 Summer Lee Dr #105
    Rockwall, TX 75032

    Lunch Specials Menu

    • Daily · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Nigiri & Sashimi Set Bento$24.00
    • Maki Set Bento$22.00
    • Salmon Teriyaki Bento$24.00
    • Beef Teriyaki Bento$22.00
    • Chicken Teriyaki Bento$20.00

    and 8 more on the map

  8. Giovanni Italian Restaurant

    Rockwall, TX · 3.9 mi away

    2091 Summer Lee Dr Ste 111
    Rockwall, TX 75032

    Brunch — Plates to Share

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Wed, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Shaved Ribeye Crostinis$16.00
    • Charcuterie$16.00
    • Calamari Shrimp Fritto Misto$17.00
    • Spinach & Artichoke Dip (VG)$15.00
    • Crusted Chicken Sliders (3)$13.00
    • Smoked Salmon Crostinis$18.00
  9. Dodie's Rockwall

    Rockwall, TX · 3.9 mi away

    2067 Summer Lee Dr Ste 115
    Rockwall, TX 75032

    Late Night Drink Specials – Marg Mondays

    • Mon · 9 pm–close

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House margarita$4.50
    • Mango margarita$5.50
    • Strawberry margarita$5.50
    • Spicy margarita$9.00
  10. Campisi's Restaurants

    Rockwall, TX · 3.9 mi away

    2115 Summer Lee Dr #105
    Rockwall, TX 75087

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Small 2 Topping Pizza$12.50
    • Pasta Combo Plate$14.50
    • Spaghetti with Red Sauce or Marinara$10.50
    • Lasagna with Red Sauce$13.50
    • Grilled Chicken over Angel Hair$16.75
    • Meatball or Sausage Sandwich$11.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 17 deal menus in Rowlett on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Rowlett.

Every special in Rowlett, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Rowlett: questions

When are the specials in Rowlett?

Amelia's Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Tue–Fri, 8 am–3 pm). China Lake Chinese Restaurant has Lunch (daily, 11 am–3:30 pm). Chef Chen has Lunch Menu (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Rowlett?

The lowest price on the list is $7.75 Vegetable Deluxe at Chef Chen, then $8.75 Vegetable Lo Mein at China Lake Chinese Restaurant and $10.29 Pastitsio at Opa Greek Taverna.

Cities near Rowlett

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities