Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Rolling Meadows, IL

In Rolling Meadows, the lowest price on the list is $3.75 Consome Medium at Hickory Roasters. Also on the list: Chopstick, Chef Ping and MingHin Cuisine - Rolling Meadows. Explore 23 specials across 11 restaurants in Rolling Meadows, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Arlington Heights (1 mile) and Schaumburg (2 miles).

  • 11restaurants
  • 23specials

Specials in and near Rolling Meadows

  1. Hickory Roasters

    5440 New Wilke Rd
    Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    Menudo — Just Weekends

    • Sat, Sun · All day

    3 more specials on Tue, Thu, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Plate$13.99
    • 1/2 Gallon$17.99
    • Quesabirria$4.99
    • Consome Medium$3.75
    • Consome Large$4.99

    and 3 more on the map

  2. Chopstick

    1930 W Central Rd
    Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Sun · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetable$9.25
    • Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$9.25
    • Chop Suey w. Pork$8.85
    • Chop Suey w. Chicken$9.25
    • Chop Suey w. Beef$9.25

    and 65 more on the map

  3. Chef Ping

    1755 W Algonquin Rd
    Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Kung Pao Shrimp$13.95
    • Kung Pao Shrimp & Chicken$13.50
    • Kung Pao Chicken$12.95
    • Kung Pao Beef$13.95
    • Kung Pao Tofu$12.95

    and 22 more on the map

  4. MingHin Cuisine - Rolling Meadows

    1440 Golf Rd
    Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    Rolling Meadows Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Beef w Ginger & Onion on Rice$13.00
    • Beef w Bitter Melon on Rice$13.00
    • Beef w Chinese Broccoli on Rice$13.00
    • Beef Tenderloin w Black Pepper on Rice$13.00
    • Beef w Sweet Sake Sauce on Rice$13.00
    • Beef Brisket w Vegetable on Rice$13.00
  5. Coopers Hawk Winery and Restaurant

    Arlington Heights, IL · 1.0 mi away

    798 W Algonquin Rd
    Arlington Heights, IL 60005

    Lunch-Sized Entrées

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken giardiniera$19.99
    • Keaton’s spaghetti & house-made meatballs$17.99
    • Gnocchi carbonara$19.99
    • Gnocchi alla vodka$19.99
    • Gnocchi with roasted butternut squash$16.99

    and 5 more on the map

  6. P.F. Chang's

    Schaumburg, IL · 1.8 mi away

    5 Woodfield Mall Spc D313
    Schaumburg, IL 60173

    Wine Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Wine

    • Bottles of wine50% off
    • Bottles of champagne50% off

    Other drinks

    • Bottles of sake50% off
  7. Armand's Pizzeria

    Arlington Heights, IL · 2.0 mi away

    101 W Campbell St
    Arlington Heights, IL 60005

    Daily Specials (Sunday)

    • Sun · All day

    3 more specials on Tue–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese or Meat Ravioli$15.00

    Wine

    • Glass of House Wines$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Mary$8.00
    • Mimosa$8.00
  8. Cortland's Garage Arlington Heights

    Arlington Heights, IL · 2.0 mi away

    1 N Vail Ave
    Arlington Heights, IL 60005

    Friday Northwoods Fish Fry Drinks

    • Fri · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Other drinks

    • Carbliss Buckets$32.00
    • High Noon Buckets$32.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Buckets$22.00
  9. Big Bowl Schaumburg

    Schaumburg, IL · 2.0 mi away

    1950 E Higgins Rd
    Schaumburg, IL 60173

    Lunch Bowls

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Kung Pao Chicken$15.95
    • Sesame Chicken$15.95
    • Yellow Curry Chicken$15.95
    • Orange Chicken$15.95
    • Teriyaki Chicken / Teriyaki Chicken Fried Rice$15.95

    and 5 more on the map

  10. Parea Greek Kitchen

    Arlington Heights, IL · 2.0 mi away

    25 W Davis St
    Arlington Heights, IL 60005

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Grecian Style Meatballs$19.95
    • Gemista$19.95
    • Charbroiled Pork Chop$19.95
    • Kotopoulo Exoxiko$19.95
    • Combo Plate$20.95

    and 11 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 11 deal menus in Rolling Meadows on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Rolling Meadows.

Every special in Rolling Meadows, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Rolling Meadows: questions

When are the specials in Rolling Meadows?

Hickory Roasters has Menudo, Just Weekends (Sat, Sun, all day). Chopstick has Lunch Specials (Tue–Sun, 11 am–3 pm). Chef Ping has Lunch Menu (Tue–Fri, 11:30 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Rolling Meadows?

The lowest price on the list is $3.75 Consome Medium at Hickory Roasters, then $8.85 Chop Suey w. Pork at Chopstick and $12.95 Kung Pao Chicken at Chef Ping.

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities