Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Rockville, MD

In Rockville, the lowest price on the list is $1.25 Bottled Water at China Bistro. For a cheaper lunch, 47 restaurants in Rockville run a lunch special. Explore 172 specials across 73 restaurants in Rockville, plus 36 happy hours at 31 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 73restaurants
  • 172specials

Top 10 specials in Rockville

  1. Chef Tony's Seafood

    12307 Wilkins Ave
    Rockville, MD 20852

    Lunch

    • Wed–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Cream of Crab Soup (cup)$6.00
    • Cream of Crab Soup (bowl)$8.00
    • Crispy Zucchini$7.00
    • Bethesda's Best Crispy Calamari$12.00
    • Eggplant Parmesan$15.00

    and 26 more on the map

  2. El Patio (Randolph)

    5240 Randolph Rd
    Rockville, MD 20852

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 9 am–4 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Simples de Jamón y Queso (4 units)$4.85
    • Simples de Jamón y Queso (12 units)$13.90
    • Tostados de Jamón y Queso (4 units)$5.25
    • Tostados de Jamón y Queso (12 units)$14.25
    • Triples Surtidos (4 units)$5.60

    and 111 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Fountain sodas$3.35
    • Soft sparkling water$3.35
    • Canned sodas$2.75
    • Bottled sodas$4.50
    • Apple juice$3.25

    and 10 more on the map

  3. Silver Diner

    12276 Rockville Pike
    Rockville, MD 20852

    Blue Plate Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–11 am

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • The American Favorite$13.99
    • Oat Milk Protein Pancakes Short Stack$13.99
    • Buttermilk Pancakes & Eggs$14.99
    • Jack Cheddar Cheese Omelet$11.99
    • Country Griddle$12.99

    and 4 more on the map

  4. Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant

    1403 Research Blvd
    Rockville, MD 20850

    Lunch-Sized Entrées

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Giardiniera$19.99
    • Keaton’s Spaghetti & House-Made Meatballs$17.99
    • Gnocchi Carbonara$19.99
    • Gnocchi alla Vodka$19.99
    • Gnocchi with Roasted Butternut Squash$16.99

    and 5 more on the map

  5. Sushi House

    1331 Rockville Pike
    Rockville, MD 20852

    Lunch Specials (Kitchen)

    • Daily · 11:30 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • House Bento$19.85
    • Shrimp Tempura$14.85
    • Salmon Teriyaki$14.85
    • Sesame Chicken$13.85
    • Smoked Eel on Rice$14.85

    and 4 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Japanese Ramune Drink$3.50
    • Japanese Green Tea$3.00
    • Soft Drink$1.50
  6. Sports and Social

    11800 Grand Park Ave
    Rockville, MD 20852

    Daily Specials – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 4–10 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos (Beef Barbacoa, Grilled Baja Shrimp, Chicken-Bacon Ranch)$4.00
    • Chips & Salsa$4.00

    Cocktails

    • Classic Margaritas$5.00
    • Margarita Pitchers$20.00
  7. Niwano Hana

    887 Rockville Pike
    Rockville, MD 20852

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch (E)$15.95
    • Sushi Deluxe$16.95
    • Roll Sushi Combination$15.55
    • Chirashi$16.55
    • Tekkadon (Tuna Bowl)$17.25

    and 31 more on the map

  8. WOB Bar & Kitchen Rockville

    196 E Montgomery Ave
    Rockville, MD 20850

    12 under $12 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–2 pm

    4 more specials on Sat–Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Quesadilla Lunch$9.99
    • Crispy Chicken Sliders Lunch$9.99
    • Romaine Wedge Salad Lunch$9.99
    • Soup & Salad Lunch$9.99
    • Tuna Wonton Nachos Lunch$10.99

    and 7 more on the map

  9. Moko Sushi

    5550 Norbeck Rd
    Rockville, MD 20853

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$14.50
    • Sashimi Lunch$15.50
    • Sushi & Sashimi Lunch$19.99
    • Unagi Don Lunch$15.50
    • Chicken Teriyaki$14.99

    and 9 more on the map

  10. China Bistro

    755 Hungerford Dr
    Rockville, MD 20850

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken$10.95
    • Sesame Chicken$10.95
    • Orange Chicken$10.95
    • Hunan Chicken$10.00
    • Kung Pao Chicken$10.00

    and 14 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Bubble Tea$3.95
    • Bottled Water$1.25
    • Coffee$1.25
    • Iced Tea$2.50
    • Soda$2.50

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 73 deal menus in Rockville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Rockville.

Every special in Rockville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Rockville: questions

When are the specials in Rockville?

Chef Tony's Seafood has Lunch (Wed–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). El Patio (Randolph) has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 9 am–4 pm). Silver Diner has Blue Plate Breakfast Specials (Mon–Fri, opening–11 am). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Rockville?

The lowest price on the list is $1.25 Bottled Water at China Bistro, then $1.50 Soft Drink at Sushi House and $2.75 Canned sodas at El Patio (Randolph).

Cities near Rockville

More cities in Maryland

All Maryland cities