Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Rensselaer, NY

In Rensselaer, the lowest price on the list is $8.25 L1. Chicken With Broccoli at Zenbu Chinese Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Rensselaer run a lunch special. Explore 35 specials across 13 restaurants in Rensselaer, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 5 more from Albany (2 miles), East Greenbush (3 miles) and Wynantskill (5 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 35specials

Specials in and near Rensselaer

  1. Thai Orchid

    19 2nd Ave
    Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Green Curry$12.45
    • Massaman Curry$12.45
    • Mango Curry$12.45
    • Panang Curry$12.45
    • Pineapple Curry$12.45

    and 21 more on the map

  2. Asian Tea House

    117 Columbia Tpke
    Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • A. Any 2 Roll$12.45
    • B. Any 3 Roll$15.45
    • Sushi Lunch$14.45
    • Sashimi Lunch$14.45
    • Chirashi Lunch$14.45

    and 49 more on the map

  3. Nishiki Sushi

    501 Columbia Tpke
    Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Teriyaki$11.95
    • Beef Teriyaki$13.95
    • Shrimp Teriyaki$12.50
    • Salmon Teriyaki$12.95
    • Tofu Teriyaki$11.95

    and 20 more on the map

  4. Zenbu Chinese Restaurant

    449 N Greenbush Rd
    North Greenbush, NY 12144

    Lunch Special Combination Platters

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken With Broccoli$8.25
    • L2. Shrimp With Broccoli$8.25
    • L3. Beef With Broccoli$8.25
    • L4. Sweet & Sour Chicken or Pork$8.25
    • L5. Chicken Lo Mein$8.25

    and 28 more on the map

  5. Emmanuel Thai Restaurant

    Albany, NY · 1.9 mi away

    35 Maiden Ln
    Albany, NY 12207

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 10 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • LUNCH Red Curry$14.75
    • LUNCH Green Curry$14.75
    • LUNCH Yellow Curry$14.75
    • LUNCH Panang Curry$14.75
    • LUNCH Masaman Curry$14.75

    and 29 more on the map

  6. Greenbush Salsa Latina

    East Greenbush, NY · 2.5 mi away

    10 Troy Rd
    East Greenbush, NY 12061

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch #1 Speedy Gonzales$8.99
    • Lunch #2$8.99
    • Lunch #3$8.99
    • Lunch #4$8.99
    • Lunch #5$8.99

    and 6 more on the map

  7. Juniors East Greenbush

    East Greenbush, NY · 2.8 mi away

    580 Columbia Turnpike
    East Greenbush, NY 12061

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    5 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Beef$12.00
    • Baja Fish$14.00
    • Blackened Shrimp$15.00
    • Honey Chipotle Grilled Chicken$15.00
    • Honey Chipotle Wings$15.00
    • Nachos$13.00

    Cocktails

    • Classic Margarita$6.00
    • Strawberry Margarita$6.00
  8. Moliendo Cafe

    Albany, NY · 3.5 mi away

    791 Madison Ave
    Albany, NY 12208

    Weekly Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Pollo Guisado, Arroz, Frijoles y Maduros$14.25
    • #2 Carne Guisada, Arroz, Frijoles y Maduros$14.25
    • #3 Pollo a la Parrilla, Arroz, Frijoles y Maduros$14.25
    • #4 Carne a la Parrilla, Arroz, Frijoles y Maduros$14.25
    • #5 Pollo a la Brasa, Arroz, Frijoles y Maduros$14.25
    • #6 Chuleta Empanizada, Arroz, Frijoles y Maduros$14.25
  9. Okinawa Chinese and Japanese Restaurant

    Wynantskill, NY · 5.3 mi away

    61 Main Ave
    Wynantskill, NY 12198

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Teriyaki Lunch Special$15.50
    • Chicken Teriyaki Lunch Special$15.50
    • Salmon Teriyaki Lunch Special$15.50
    • Vegetable Teriyaki Lunch Special$15.50
    • Tofu Teriyaki Lunch Special$15.50

    and 9 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated November 1, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Rensselaer on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Rensselaer.

Every special in Rensselaer, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Rensselaer: questions

When are the specials in Rensselaer?

Thai Orchid has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Asian Tea House has Lunch Menu (daily, 11 am–2:30 pm). Nishiki Sushi has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Rensselaer?

The lowest price on the list is $8.25 L1. Chicken With Broccoli at Zenbu Chinese Restaurant, then $11.95 Chicken Teriyaki at Nishiki Sushi and $12.45 Green Curry at Thai Orchid.

Cities near Rensselaer

More cities in New York

All New York cities