Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Rahway, NJ

In Rahway, the lowest price on the list is $5.13 Chicken Soup at Tony's Pizza & Cafe. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Rahway run a lunch special. Explore 28 specials across 16 restaurants in Rahway, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 9 menus are below, then 1 more from Linden (1 mile).

  • 16restaurants
  • 28specials

Specials in and near Rahway

  1. Tony's Pizza & Cafe

    1085 Broadway
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Lasagna Lunch$10.79
    • Baked Ziti Lunch$10.79
    • Baked Ravioli Lunch$10.79
    • Stuffed Shells Lunch$10.79
    • Chicken Soup$5.13

    and 45 more on the map

  2. Cook's Kitchn

    1683 St Georges Ave
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 12–3 pm

    1 more special on Sun, Mon, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Special Fried Shrimp Soul Platter (6PC)$16.99
    • Lunch Special Fried Shrimp Soul Platter$18.99
    • Lunch Special Sautéed Shrimp Soul Platter$19.99
    • Lunch Special Fried Whiting Soul Platter (2PC)$18.99
    • Lunch Special Chicken Soul Platter (6PC)$16.99

    and 8 more on the map

  3. R&J Pizzeria

    1300 Westfield Ave
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    MON & TUES SPECIAL

    • Mon, Tue · All day

    1 more special on Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • 16-in R&J Pizza$22.95
    • 16-in Vegetarian Pizza$22.95
    • 16-in Bruschetta Pizza$22.95
    • 16-in Chicken Scampi Pizza$22.95
    • 16-in Grilled Chicken Pizza$22.95

    and 21 more on the map

  4. Agapi

    124 NJ-27
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    Greek Favorites

    • Mon–Fri · 12–4 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Spanakopita$7.95
    • Stuffed Grape Leaves$7.50
    • Zucchini Sticks$8.50
    • Gigantes$8.50
    • Cheese Balls$7.50

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Happy Panda China Inc

    1735C Saint Georges Ave
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    Chinese Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Pork or Chicken Chow Mein$9.53
    • L2. Beef Chow Mein$9.53
    • L2a. Shrimp Chow Mein$9.53
    • L3. Pork or Chicken with Mix Vegetables$9.53
    • L4. Beef with Chinese Vegetables$9.53

    and 19 more on the map

  6. Ming Feng Chinese Restaurant

    998 St Georges Ave
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken$11.75
    • Sesame Chicken$11.75
    • Chicken Chow Mein$11.75
    • Pork Chow Mein$11.75
    • Beef Chow Mein$11.75

    and 42 more on the map

  7. New Fon Garden

    1540 Irving St
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$10.50
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.50
    • Orange Chicken$10.50
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$10.50
    • Chicken with Broccoli$10.50

    and 23 more on the map

  8. Las Pinatas Mexican Restaurant

    1752 Whittier St
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    Sabados & Domingos / Saturday & Sunday

    • Sat, Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Pozole$18.50
    • Barbacoa De Chivo$20.25
    • Pancita De Res Con Pata$18.25
    • Mole De Pollo$20.50
  9. Bagel Bar

    77 E Milton Ave
    Rahway, NJ 07065

    Weekend Specials

    • Sat, Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet Cheese$11.25
    • Nutella and Strawberry$11.25
    • Sweet Cheese, Nutella, and Strawberry$12.50
    • Waffles$10.25
  10. III Amici Ristorante

    Linden, NJ · 1.1 mi away

    1700 W Elizabeth Ave
    Linden, NJ 07036

    Lunch

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Clam Cocktail$11.95
    • Shrimp Cocktail$13.95
    • Antipasto Assortito Amici (Our Specialty)$13.95
    • Calamari Salad$12.95
    • Seafood Salad$16.95

    and 77 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 16 deal menus in Rahway on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Rahway.

Every special in Rahway, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Rahway: questions

When are the specials in Rahway?

Tony's Pizza & Cafe has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Cook's Kitchn has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 12–3 pm). R&J Pizzeria has MON & TUES SPECIAL (Mon, Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Rahway?

The lowest price on the list is $5.13 Chicken Soup at Tony's Pizza & Cafe, then $7.50 Stuffed Grape Leaves at Agapi and $9.53 L1. Pork or Chicken Chow Mein at Happy Panda China Inc.

Cities near Rahway

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities