Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Poinciana, FL

In Poinciana, the lowest price on the list is $8.99 Lunch 2 Flautas at Margarita's Cocina Mexicana, Davenport. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Poinciana run a lunch special. Explore 42 specials across 13 restaurants in Poinciana, plus 9 happy hours at 7 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Davenport (5 miles), Four Corners (5 miles) and Kissimmee (8 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 42specials

Specials in and near Poinciana

  1. Margarita's Cocina Mexicana, Davenport

    45653 US-27
    Davenport, FL 33896

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 9 am–3 pm

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Nachos$9.99
    • Lunch 2 Flautas$8.99
    • Lunch 1 Chile Relleno$8.99
    • Lunch 2 Enchiladas$9.99
    • Lunch Frijoles Preparados$8.99

    and 7 more on the map

  2. Mikado sushi

    1979 Aegean Wy
    Davenport, FL 33896

    Lunch Special Kitchen

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    • Sat · 12–3 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetables$12.00
    • Hibachi Chicken$13.00
    • Hibachi Shrimp$14.00
    • Hibachi Salmon$14.00
    • Hibachi NY Steak$16.00

    and 6 more on the map

  3. Mizu Teppanyaki & Sushi

    809 Cypress Pkwy
    Kissimmee, FL 34759

    Hibachi Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–4 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$11.95
    • Hibachi Chicken$12.95
    • Hibachi NY Steak
    • Hibachi Shrimp
    • Hibachi Salmon

    and 8 more on the map

  4. Lins Asian Bistro

    6107 U.S. Hwy 17-92 N
    Davenport, FL 33896

    Lunch Bowls

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Stir-fried Broccoli$10.25
    • Stir-fried Veggies$10.25
    • Orange Chicken$10.25
    • General Tso Chicken$10.25
    • Sesame Chicken$10.25

    and 6 more on the map

  5. Ovation Bistro and Bar

    Davenport, FL · 4.9 mi away

    42605 Hwy 27
    Davenport, FL 33837

    O-Club Member Specials

    • Mon, Tue · All day

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Tilapia$7.99
    • Smoked Brisket$8.99
    • Encore Pasta / Chicken Alfredo$11.99
  6. Tacos Don Andres Celebration

    Four Corners, FL · 5.0 mi away

    2179 Celebration Blvd
    Kissimmee, FL 34747

    Weekly Specials – Wine Down Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Wine

    • Bottles of Wine50% off
    • Cabernet (glass)$7.00
    • Malbec (glass)$7.00
    • Rosé (glass)$7.00
    • Chardonnay (glass)$7.00
    • Pinot Grigio (glass)$7.00

    Cocktails

    • Sangria (glass)$7.00
    • Sangria (pitcher)$28.00
  7. El Kiosko 38

    Davenport, FL · 5.5 mi away

    43418 US-27
    Davenport, FL 33837

    Especiales de Cena

    • Mon–Thu · 4–8 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Filete de Pescado Empanado / Breaded Fish Fillet$13.95
    • Bistec Encebollado / Beef Steak with Onions$13.95
    • Asopao de Pollo / Chicken Asopao$13.95
  8. Ari Sushi

    Four Corners, FL · 7.0 mi away

    671 Front St
    Kissimmee, FL 34747

    Lunch — Bento Box

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken teriyaki$16.00
    • Salmon teriyaki$17.00
    • Beef julienne$17.00
    • Bulgogi$17.00
    • Hot & spicy pork$17.00

    and 2 more on the map

  9. Citrus Garden Asian Diner

    Kissimmee, FL · 7.7 mi away

    3825 Pleasant Hill Rd
    Kissimmee, FL 34746

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetables$8.99
    • Sauteed Broccoli$8.99
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$8.99
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$8.99
    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.99

    and 49 more on the map

  10. Buca di Beppo

    Four Corners, FL · 7.9 mi away

    6282 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy
    Kissimmee, FL 34747

    Lunch Combos

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti Marinara$10.99
    • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce$14.49
    • Fettuccine Alfredo$10.99
    • Creamy Pesto Penne$10.99
    • Baked Rigatoni$14.49

    and 15 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Poinciana on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Poinciana.

Every special in Poinciana, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Poinciana: questions

When are the specials in Poinciana?

Margarita's Cocina Mexicana, Davenport has Lunch (Mon–Fri, 9 am–3 pm). Mikado sushi has Lunch Special Kitchen (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–3 pm and Sat, 12–3 pm). Mizu Teppanyaki & Sushi has Hibachi Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–4 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Poinciana?

The lowest price on the list is $8.99 Lunch 2 Flautas at Margarita's Cocina Mexicana, Davenport, then $10.25 Stir-fried Broccoli at Lins Asian Bistro and $11.95 Hibachi Vegetable at Mizu Teppanyaki & Sushi.

Cities near Poinciana

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities