Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Plainview, NY

In Plainview, the lowest price on the list is $6.45 (Special 1) 2 Cheese Slices & Soda at Mama Lino's Pizzeria. For a cheaper lunch, 16 restaurants in Plainview run a lunch special. Explore 55 specials across 20 restaurants in Plainview, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 20restaurants
  • 55specials

Top 10 specials in Plainview

  1. New Hama Fusion

    1115 Old Country Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    • Sat · 12:30–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi$15.00
    • Sashimi$16.00
    • Sushi & Sashimi$17.00
    • Chirashi$16.00
    • New Style Sushi$19.00

    and 3 more on the map

  2. Miko Sushi & Hibachi - Plainview

    379 S Oyster Bay Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Hibachi Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 12–3 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken$15.00
    • Vegetables$14.00
    • Angus Strip Steak$17.00
    • Angus Skirt Steak$18.00
    • Shrimp$17.00

    and 4 more on the map

  3. Next Level Food Hall

    1660 Old Country Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Chef Seng Sushi Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Teriyaki Bento$16.50
    • Tempura Bento$16.50
    • Sushi Bento$16.50
    • Sashimi Bento$16.50
    • Maki Lunch$14.50

    and 4 more on the map

  4. Greek Xpress

    437 S Oyster Bay Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Salad with Grilled Chicken or Chicken Souvlaki$14.95
    • #2 Spinach Pie with Greek Salad$14.95
    • #3 Gyro Pita$14.95
    • #4 Chicken or Pork Pita$14.95
    • #5 Zucchini or Falafel Pita$14.95

    and 9 more on the map

  5. Kinben Sushi

    1163 Old Country Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11:45 am–2:45 pm
    • Sat · 12:30–2:45 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Tri-Color Sushi Lunch$19.95
    • Tri-Color Sashimi Lunch$21.95
    • Tri-Color Sushi & Sashimi Lunch$24.95
    • Rainbow Lunch$20.00
    • Chicken Teriyaki$13.00

    and 9 more on the map

  6. Golden China Kitchen

    132 Manetto Hill Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Sauteed Mixed Vegetable$9.50
    • Sauteed String Bean$9.50
    • Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$9.50
    • Tofu w. Broccoli$9.50
    • Vegetable Chow Mein$9.50

    and 56 more on the map

  7. Sawasdee Thai Elevated

    395 S Oyster Bay Rd
    Oyster Bay, NY 11803

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Sawasdee Pad Thai (vegetable or tofu)$14.00
    • Sawasdee Pad Thai (beef or shrimp)$16.00
    • Pad See Ew (vegetable or tofu)$14.00
    • Pad See Ew (beef or shrimp)$16.00
    • “Drunken” Noodle (vegetable or tofu)$14.00

    and 15 more on the map

  8. China Dragon

    1018 Old Country Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$10.99
    • Roast Pork Chow Mein$10.99
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.99
    • Beef Chow Mein$10.99
    • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$10.99

    and 72 more on the map

  9. La Famiglia

    641 Old Country Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 12–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Your Choice of Any Salad$15.00
    • La Famiglia Sandwich$15.00
    • Salmon Sandwich$17.50
    • Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich$15.00
  10. Mama Lino's Pizzeria

    595 Old Country Rd
    Plainview, NY 11803

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • (Special 1) 2 Cheese Slices & Soda$6.45
    • (Special 2) 5 Wings, French Fries & Soda$8.99
    • (Special 3) Small Penne Alla Vodka, Small Salad + 3 Knots & Soda$9.67
    • (Special 4) Half Parm Hero, Salad & Soda$9.67
    • (Special 5) Chicken or Eggplant Parmigiana, Pasta or Small Salad + 3 Knots & Soda$11.05
    • (Special 6) Spaghetti & Meatball, Baked Ziti or Lasagna, Small Salad + 3 Knots & Soda$11.49

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 20 deal menus in Plainview on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Plainview.

Every special in Plainview, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Plainview: questions

When are the specials in Plainview?

New Hama Fusion has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–3 pm and Sat, 12:30–3 pm). Miko Sushi & Hibachi - Plainview has Hibachi Lunch (Mon–Sat, 12–3 pm). Next Level Food Hall has Chef Seng Sushi Lunch (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Plainview?

The lowest price on the list is $6.45 (Special 1) 2 Cheese Slices & Soda at Mama Lino's Pizzeria, then $9.50 Sauteed Mixed Vegetable at Golden China Kitchen and $10.99 Chicken Chow Mein at China Dragon.

Cities near Plainview

More cities in New York

All New York cities