Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Plain City, OH

In Plain City, the lowest price on the list is $7.49 Small Taco Salad at Jan & Tony's Pizza. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Plain City run a lunch special. Explore 26 specials across 10 restaurants in Plain City, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 2 menus are below, then 8 more from Dublin (4 miles) and Hilliard (6 miles).

  • 10restaurants
  • 26specials

Specials in and near Plain City

  1. Wild Ginger Asian Fusion

    7434 OH-161 east
    Plain City, OH 43064

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Wok-Glazed Ginger Sauce — Chicken or Tofu$11.99
    • Wok-Glazed Ginger Sauce — Beef, Scallops or Prawns$14.99
    • Broccoli Soya Ginger Sauce — Chicken or Tofu$11.99
    • Broccoli Soya Ginger Sauce — Beef, Scallops or Prawns$14.99
    • Thai Red Curry Sauce — Chicken or Tofu$11.99

    and 24 more on the map

  2. Jan & Tony's Pizza

    900 Village Blvd
    Plain City, OH 43064

    Daily Lunch Combo Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • XSML One Topping Pizza$8.49
    • Spaghetti Lunch$8.49
    • Half Italian Sub$8.49
    • Half Pot Roast Sub$9.49
    • Small Taco Salad$7.49

    and 3 more on the map

  3. El Vaquero Mexican Restaurant

    Dublin, OH · 4.3 mi away

    6549 Perimeter Dr
    Dublin, OH 43016

    $10.99 Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Quesadilla Mexicana$10.99
    • Taco Salad$10.99
    • Enchiladas Verdes$10.99
    • Burrito$10.99
    • Burrito Zacatecas$10.99

    Cocktails

    • 10-ounce margarita$5.29

    Beer

    • Corona Sunbrew Citrus Cerveza$5.29
  4. The Goat Dublin

    Dublin, OH · 5.1 mi away

    5730 Silver Falls St
    Dublin, OH 43016

    Late Night

    • Daily · 10 pm–close

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Cauliflower$7.99
    • Hot Chicken Dip$8.99
    • Italian Pizza Rolls$8.99
    • Boneless Wings$9.99
    • Traditional Wings$10.99

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Madras Bakery Cafe Indian Restaurant & Bakery

    Dublin, OH · 5.7 mi away

    5649 Woerner Temple Rd
    Dublin, OH 43016

    Weekdays Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm

    2 more specials on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Butter Chicken$12.99
    • Lunch Chicken Tikka Masala$12.99
    • Lunch Chettinadu Chicken Curry$12.99
    • Lunch Chicken Saag$12.99
    • Lunch Paneer Butter Masala$12.99

    and 9 more on the map

  6. House of Japan

    Dublin, OH · 6.3 mi away

    6153 Parkcenter Cir
    Dublin, OH 43017

    Lunch Entrees

    • Mon–Fri · 9 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Filet Mignon$25.00
    • New York Strip Steak$19.00
    • Shrimp$17.75
    • Sole Fish$15.50
    • Yaki Vegi$14.00

    and 5 more on the map

  7. P.F. Chang's

    Dublin, OH · 6.4 mi away

    6135 Parkcenter Cir
    Dublin, OH 43017

    Wine Wednesdays

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Wine

    • Bottles of wine50% off
    • Bottles of champagne50% off

    Other drinks

    • Bottles of sake50% off
  8. Beef O Bradys

    Hilliard, OH · 6.4 mi away

    6340 Scioto Darby Rd
    Hilliard, OH 43026

    Daily Meal Deals – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • 2 chicken or fish tacos plus chips & salsa$8.99
    • 2 steak or shrimp tacos plus chips & salsa$9.99

    Beer

    • Modelo pints$3.50
    • Corona bottles$3.50
  9. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

    Dublin, OH · 6.4 mi away

    5141 Tuttle Crossing Blvd
    Dublin, OH 43016

    Daily Brewhouse Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip with Dessert$19.99
    • Half Rack Baby Back Ribs with Dessert$19.99
    • Full Rack Baby Back Ribs with Dessert$24.99

    Spirits

    • Call Drinks$6.00
  10. Condado Tacos

    Dublin, OH · 6.9 mi away

    102 N High St
    Dublin, OH 43017

    Daily Deals – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Lucy's Fire$4.00
    • Blue Dream$4.00
    • Rango Tango$4.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in Plain City on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Plain City.

Every special in Plain City, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Plain City: questions

When are the specials in Plain City?

Wild Ginger Asian Fusion has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Jan & Tony's Pizza has Daily Lunch Combo Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Plain City?

The lowest price on the list is $7.49 Small Taco Salad at Jan & Tony's Pizza, then $11.99 Wok-Glazed Ginger Sauce, Chicken or Tofu at Wild Ginger Asian Fusion.

Cities near Plain City

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities