Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Painesville, OH

In Painesville, the lowest price on the list is $5 Horchata 32oz at Cocina Elvis. For a cheaper lunch, 12 restaurants in Painesville run a lunch special. Explore 69 specials across 20 restaurants in Painesville, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 20restaurants
  • 69specials

Top 10 specials in Painesville

  1. Casa Agave Mexican Cuisine

    1531 Mentor Ave
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Lunch Specials 11am-2pm

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Fajitas$14.99
    • Lunch Taco Salad$12.99
    • Lunch Chori Pollo$14.99
    • Lunch Chimichanga$14.99
    • Lunch Twin Quesadilla$14.99

    and 2 more on the map

  2. Zeppe's Pizzeria

    9950 Johnnycake Ridge Rd
    Concord Township, OH 44077

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Pizza$10.99
    • Chicken Meal$10.99
    • Calzone Meal$10.99
    • Zepperoni Rolls Meal$10.99
    • Quesadilla Meal$10.99
    • Chicken Parmigiana$10.99
  3. Tomi Japan Steakhouse

    2145 Mentor Ave
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Hibachi Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetables$10.00
    • Hibachi Chicken$12.00
    • Hibachi Shrimp$13.00
    • Hibachi Steak (Angus)$14.00
    • Hibachi Salmon$14.00

    and 2 more on the map

  4. China House

    160 Main St
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$8.75
    • L2. Shrimp Chow Mein$8.75
    • L3. Roast Pork with Broccoli$8.75
    • L4. Roast Pork with Chinese Vegetable$8.75
    • L5. Roast Pork Lo Mein$8.75

    and 29 more on the map

  5. Birdie Kings Bar & Grill

    8003 Crile Rd
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–1 pm

    3 more specials on Mon, Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Personal cheese pizza$7.99
    • Soup & side salad$7.99
    • Chicken tenders with chips$7.99
    • Buffalo chicken wrap with chips$7.99
    • 6 wings with chips$7.99
    • 6-inch Hole in One sub with chips$7.99
  6. Cocina Elvis

    101 W Walnut Ave B
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Sabado / Domingo Especial — Menudo de Carne

    • Sat, Sun · All day

    1 more special on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Non-alcoholic

    • Horchata 32oz$5.00
    • Jamaica 32oz$5.00

    Food

    • Menudo$15.99
  7. Compadres Mexican Grill

    1894 Mentor Ave
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Compadres Quesadillas$12.89
    • Taco Salad$11.89
    • Chori-Pollo$12.89
    • Burrito Special$11.89
    • Breakfast Burrito$12.89

    and 10 more on the map

  8. Barrel House 9

    9 Park Rd
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Lunch Specials $9.99

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Cheese with Soup$9.99
    • 1/3 pound Cheeseburger with fries$9.99
    • Soup and House Salad$9.99
    • Small pepperoni Pizza$9.99
    • (6) Bone-in or Boneless Wings with fries$9.99
  9. Concord Pizza

    9942 Johnnycake Ridge Rd
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Specials Tuesday - Thursday

    • Tue–Thu · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Italian Sub$14.99
    • Spicy Italian Sub$14.99
    • Meatball Sub$14.99
    • Large (8 cut) Pizza with up to 2-toppings$12.99
  10. Burgers 2 Beer

    7669 Crile Rd
    Painesville, OH 44077

    Monday Burger Night

    • Mon · 5–9:30 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Simple Susan$9.00
    • Nut Butter$9.00
    • Beat Up$9.00
    • Hot & Bothered$9.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 20 deal menus in Painesville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Painesville.

Every special in Painesville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Painesville: questions

When are the specials in Painesville?

Casa Agave Mexican Cuisine has Lunch Specials 11am-2pm (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Zeppe's Pizzeria has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Tomi Japan Steakhouse has Hibachi Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Painesville?

The lowest price on the list is $5 Horchata 32oz at Cocina Elvis, then $7.99 Personal cheese pizza at Birdie Kings Bar & Grill and $8.75 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at China House.

Cities near Painesville

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities