Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Old Bridge, NJ

In Old Bridge, the lowest price on the list is $7.75 Chicken Tenders (3) & Fries at Nicolo's Pizzeria. For a cheaper lunch, 17 restaurants in Old Bridge run a lunch special. Explore 46 specials across 23 restaurants in Old Bridge, plus 4 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 8 menus are below, then 2 more from Morganville (3 miles) and Spotswood (3 miles).

  • 23restaurants
  • 46specials

Specials in and near Old Bridge

  1. Sofia's Taqueria Old Bridge

    3030 US Highway 9
    Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Carnitas Tacos$13.95
    • 2 Chorizo & Potato Tacos$13.95
    • 2 Zucchini Tacos$13.95
    • 2 Blackened Chicken Tacos$13.95
    • 2 Beef Tacos$13.95

    and 11 more on the map

  2. Panda House

    2633 County Rd 516
    Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    Luncheon

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • L1. General Tso's Chicken$9.25
    • L2. Chicken with Broccoli$9.25
    • L3. Sesame Chicken$9.25
    • L4. Chicken Lo Mein$9.25
    • L5. Chicken with Cashew Nuts$9.25

    and 33 more on the map

  3. Osaka Sushi 2

    1447 NJ-18
    Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Bento Box$16.95
    • Shrimp Bento Box$16.95
    • Beef Bento Box$16.95
    • Salmon Bento Box$16.95
    • Shrimp Tempura Bento Box$16.95

    and 8 more on the map

  4. Trattoria Ravello

    272 Texas Rd
    Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
    • Crispy Chicken Caesar Salad$13.50
    • Grilled Chicken Salad$13.00
    • Crispy Chicken Salad$14.00
    • Spaghetti & Meatball$15.00

    and 22 more on the map

  5. China Wok

    1320 Englishtown Rd
    Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.45
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$9.45
    • Roast Pork w. Broccoli$9.45
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$9.45
    • Beef w. Broccoli$10.05

    and 55 more on the map

  6. Nicolo's Pizzeria

    1120 Englishtown Rd
    Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm

    1 more special on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Caesar Salad$8.50
    • Chicken Tenders (3) & Fries$7.75
    • Manicotti & Meatball$7.95
    • Chicken OR Eggplant Parm with Spaghetti$8.95
    • Baked Ziti$8.95

    and 3 more on the map

  7. General Saloon

    1194 Englishtown Rd
    Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Chicken Sandwich$8.99
    • Pork Roll and American Cheese Sandwich$8.99
    • Fried Cod Sandwich$8.99
    • Classic Grilled Cheese Sandwich$8.99
    • Meatball Parmigiana Sandwich$8.99

    and 3 more on the map

  8. Jaan’s Pizza

    42 NJ-34
    Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Caesar Salad Lunch$8.49
    • Garden Salad Lunch$8.49
    • Jaan's Salad Lunch$8.49
    • Pasta Lunch$8.49
    • Pasta with Meat Lunch$11.49

    and 2 more on the map

  9. Mizu Sushi & Asian Fusion

    Morganville, NJ · 3.2 mi away

    167 US-9
    Marlboro Twp, NJ 07751

    Lunch Special From Kitchen

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Thai Crispy Red Snapper$15.00
    • Thai Crispy Chicken Breast$14.00
    • Thai Mango Chicken$14.00
    • Thai Mango Shrimp$15.00
    • Thai Basil Chicken$14.00

    and 22 more on the map

  10. Liu's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant

    Spotswood, NJ · 3.2 mi away

    100 Summerhill Rd
    Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Luncheon Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$5.15
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$5.55
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$5.55
    • Chicken with Snow Pea Pods$5.55
    • Chicken with Broccoli$5.55

    and 27 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 23 deal menus in Old Bridge on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Old Bridge.

Every special in Old Bridge, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Old Bridge: questions

When are the specials in Old Bridge?

Sofia's Taqueria Old Bridge has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–3 pm). Panda House has Luncheon (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Osaka Sushi 2 has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Old Bridge?

The lowest price on the list is $7.75 Chicken Tenders (3) & Fries at Nicolo's Pizzeria, then $8.49 Chicken Caesar Salad Lunch at Jaan’s Pizza and $8.99 Grilled Chicken Sandwich at General Saloon.

Cities near Old Bridge

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities