Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Oak Ridge, TN

In Oak Ridge, the lowest price on the list is $5.95 Boneless Spare Ribs at Chopsticks Asian Cuisine. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Oak Ridge run a lunch special. Explore 25 specials across 14 restaurants in Oak Ridge, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Clinton (8 miles), Farragut (9 miles) and Powell (11 miles).

  • 14restaurants
  • 25specials

Specials in and near Oak Ridge

  1. Zandunga Mexican Restaurant

    374 S Illinois Ave
    Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Fajitas$9.99
    • Fajitas$10.50
    • Fajitas$10.50
    • Fajitas$10.99
    • Fajitas$11.95

    and 11 more on the map

  2. Chopsticks Asian Cuisine

    772 Briarcliff Ave
    Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Spare Ribs$5.95
    • Chow Mein$5.95
    • Egg Foo Young$5.95
    • Lo Mein$5.95
    • Sweet & Sour$5.95

    and 32 more on the map

  3. Hong's Asian Bistro

    1556 Oak Ridge Tpke
    Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Kung Pao Chicken$10.00
    • General Tso's Chicken$10.00
    • Cashew Chicken$10.00
    • Chicken and Vegetables$10.00
    • Kung Pao Shrimp$10.00

    and 9 more on the map

  4. Wok 'N' Roll

    1169 Oak Ridge Tpke
    Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Chop Suey$8.50
    • Beef Chow Mein$8.50
    • Beef with Broccoli$8.50
    • Beef with Green Pepper$8.50
    • Beef with Mixed Vegetables$8.50

    and 21 more on the map

  5. Los Caballeros

    1140 Oak Ridge Turnpike
    Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Lunch Only

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Burrito$9.99
    • Lunch Special #1$9.99
    • Lunch Special #2$9.99
    • Lunch Special #3$9.99
    • Lunch Special #4$9.99

    and 10 more on the map

  6. The Pearl at Aspire

    Clinton, TN · 8.4 mi away

    777 Aspire Drive
    Clinton, TN 37716

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm

    1 more special on Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Aspire’s Signature Dip$13.00
    • Pimento Cheese Bites$13.00
    • Fried Green Tomatoes$13.00
    • Northern Expedition Salmon Dip$14.00
    • Churchill’s Cigars$16.00

    and 27 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Drinks$3.57
  7. Wild Wing Cafe

    Farragut, TN · 9.1 mi away

    11335 Campbell Lakes Dr
    Farragut, TN 37934

    Mondays: Dollar Days

    • Mon · 4–10 pm

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$1.00
    • Nuggets$1.00

    Beer

    • Busch Light Pints$3.00
  8. Water Into Wine

    Farragut, TN · 9.4 mi away

    607 N Campbell Station Rd
    Farragut, TN 37934

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Desperate Housewife$8.00
    • W2W Buffalo Whisky Sour$8.00

    Wine

    • Select Seasonal Wine$6.00
  9. 35 North Farragut Bar & Grill

    Farragut, TN · 10.5 mi away

    11321 Kingston Pike
    Farragut, TN 37934

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Caesar Wrap$10.00
    • Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap$10.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Wrap$10.00
    • Double Cheeseburger$10.00
    • Chicken Quesadilla$10.00

    and 4 more on the map

  10. Full House

    Powell, TN · 10.8 mi away

    3507 W Emory Rd
    Powell, TN 37849

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Veggies in Brown Sauce (Lunch)$8.25
    • Chicken Chow Mein (Lunch)$8.25
    • Roast Pork Chow Mein (Lunch)$8.25
    • Chicken Lo Mein (Lunch)$8.25
    • Roast Pork Lo Mein (Lunch)$8.25

    and 34 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 14 deal menus in Oak Ridge on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Oak Ridge.

Every special in Oak Ridge, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Oak Ridge: questions

When are the specials in Oak Ridge?

Zandunga Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Chopsticks Asian Cuisine has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Hong's Asian Bistro has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Oak Ridge?

The lowest price on the list is $5.95 Boneless Spare Ribs at Chopsticks Asian Cuisine, then $8.50 Beef Chop Suey at Wok 'N' Roll and $9.99 Fajitas at Zandunga Mexican Restaurant.

Cities near Oak Ridge

More cities in Tennessee

All Tennessee cities