Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in North Laurel, MD

In North Laurel, the lowest price on the list is $8.50 Moo Goo Gai Pan at Golden Coast. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in North Laurel run a lunch special. Explore 16 specials across 8 restaurants in North Laurel, plus 2 happy hours at 1 restaurant. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Savage (2 miles), Laurel (2 miles) and Fulton (3 miles).

  • 8restaurants
  • 16specials

Specials in and near North Laurel

  1. Mandarin House Restaurant

    9105 All Saints Rd
    Laurel, MD 20723

    Lunch Portions

    • Mon, Wed–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Wed–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Choice of Roast Pork, Chicken or Vegetable$11.27
    • Choice of Shrimp or Beef$12.26
    • Combination (shrimp, chicken, beef and pork)$12.26
    • Taiwanese Rice Noodles (Pork & Shrimp)$12.26
    • Pad Thai (Chicken & Shrimp)$12.26

    and 91 more on the map

  2. Golden Coast

    8851 Gorman Rd #200
    Laurel, MD 20723

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.50
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$8.50
    • Chicken or Vegetable Lo Mein$8.50
    • Beef or Shrimp Lo Mein$8.50
    • Sweet & Sour (Chicken or Pork)$8.50

    and 21 more on the map

  3. Asian Express

    7500 Montpelier Rd Ste 109
    Laurel, MD 20723

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.95
    • Pork Chow Mein$8.95
    • Sweet and Sour Pork$8.95
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$8.95
    • Combination Vegetable$8.95

    and 26 more on the map

  4. Ginza of Tokyo

    7530 Montpelier Rd
    Laurel, MD 20723

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Rice Lunch$10.95
    • Vegetable Lunch$10.95
    • Chicken (Hibachi or Teriyaki)$14.45
    • Hibachi Sirloin Steak$15.45
    • Filet Mignon$17.45

    and 37 more on the map

  5. The Blind Pig Tavern

    Savage, MD · 1.8 mi away

    8600 Foundry St
    Savage, MD 20763

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Sat–Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$3.00

    Spirits

    • Tequila shots$4.00

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.00
  6. Dive Bar & Grille

    Savage, MD · 1.8 mi away

    8600 Foundry St
    Savage, MD 20763

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 11 am–10 pm

    4 more specials on Sat–Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$3.00

    Spirits

    • Tequila shots$4.00

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.00
  7. Red Hot & Blue

    Laurel, MD · 2.0 mi away

    677 Main St
    Laurel, MD 20707

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Pig & Link$11.99
    • Pulled Pork Sandwich$9.99
    • Pulled Chicken Sandwich$9.99
    • Smoked Turkey Club$12.99
    • Smoked Turkey Breast Sandwich$10.49

    and 3 more on the map

  8. uncle b food trailer

    Laurel, MD · 2.5 mi away

    7801 Sandy Spring Rd
    Laurel, MD 20707

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Curry Chicken$12.00
    • Brown Stew Chicken$12.00
    • Jerk Chicken$12.00
  9. Tastee Diner

    Laurel, MD · 2.5 mi away

    118 Washington Blvd S
    Laurel, MD 20707

    Daily Specials (Friday)

    • Fri · 11 am–9 pm

    16 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Crab Cake$8.95
    • Two Crab Cakes$12.95
    • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce$8.95
  10. Galliano

    Fulton, MD · 2.6 mi away

    8110 Maple Lawn Blvd
    Fulton, MD 20759

    Brunch Menu

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Avocado Bruschetta$14.00
    • Galliano’s Arancini Rice Balls$11.00
    • Calamari Bowl$17.00
    • Mediterranean Meatballs$13.00
    • Shrimp Arugula$20.00

    and 32 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 deal menus in North Laurel on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in North Laurel.

Every special in North Laurel, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in North Laurel: questions

When are the specials in North Laurel?

Mandarin House Restaurant has Lunch Portions (Mon, Wed–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Golden Coast has Lunch Special (daily, 10:30 am–3 pm). Asian Express has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in North Laurel?

The lowest price on the list is $8.50 Moo Goo Gai Pan at Golden Coast, then $8.95 Chicken Chow Mein at Asian Express and $10.95 Fried Rice Lunch at Ginza of Tokyo.

Cities near North Laurel

More cities in Maryland

All Maryland cities