Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in New London, CT

In New London, the lowest price on the list is $8.95 Soy Meat Curry at Cinnamon Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in New London run a lunch special. Explore 10 specials across 7 restaurants in New London, plus 6 happy hours at 6 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Groton (1 mile), Niantic (6 miles) and Old Mystic (7 miles).

  • 7restaurants
  • 10specials

Specials in and near New London

  1. Jasmine Thai Restaurant & Sushi Bar

    470 Bank St
    New London, CT 06320

    Lunch Portions

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetables — Vegetables or tofu$12.95
    • Mixed Vegetables — Chicken or pork$14.95
    • Mixed Vegetables — Beef, shrimp or squid$15.95
    • Mixed Vegetables — Crab meat, scallops or seafood$15.95
    • Mixed Vegetables — Combination (pork, beef, chicken, squid and shrimp)$16.95

    and 175 more on the map

  2. Recovery Room Restaurant

    445 Ocean Ave
    New London, CT 06320

    Lunch Time Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Linguine "Old School"$14.95
    • Gnocchi$16.95
    • Tortellini$16.95
    • Penne "Jack Style"$16.95
    • Meatball Grinder$14.50

    and 7 more on the map

  3. Cinnamon Grill

    385 Bank St
    New London, CT 06320

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Bone-In Chicken Curry$9.95
    • Blackened Pork Curry$9.95
    • Soy Meat Curry$8.95
    • Nirvana Curry$8.95
    • Shrimp Curry$10.95

    and 7 more on the map

  4. USSVI Groton Base

    Groton, CT · 1.1 mi away

    40 School St
    Groton, CT 06340

    Subvets Lunch

    • Wed–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Wed–Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Cup$4.50
    • Bowl$6.00
    • Frito Chili Bowl$7.50
    • Grilled Cheese$5.00
    • Grilled Cheese with Bacon$6.00

    and 20 more on the map

  5. Groton Townhouse Restaurant

    Groton, CT · 2.2 mi away

    355 CT-12
    Groton, CT 06340

    Sandwiches and Salads

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Salad$15.50
    • Quesadilla Salad$15.50
    • B.L.T Salad$18.30
    • Southwest Turkey Wrap$15.50
    • Blackened Tilapia Sandwich$15.50

    and 18 more on the map

  6. Koto Japanese Steak House and Sushi Bar

    Groton, CT · 2.2 mi away

    527 Long Hill Rd
    Groton, CT 06340

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable$10.00
    • Chicken$11.00
    • Scallops$14.00
    • Shrimp$12.50
    • Salmon$12.00

    and 15 more on the map

  7. Empire Wok Chinese Restaurant

    Groton, CT · 2.6 mi away

    38 Plaza Court
    Groton, CT 06340

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.25
    • Chicken Lo Mein$8.25
    • Chicken with Chinese Vegetables$8.25
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$8.25
    • Chicken with Broccoli$8.25

    and 56 more on the map

  8. Charlie's Place Restaurant

    Niantic, CT · 5.7 mi away

    26 W Main St
    Niantic, CT 06357

    $5 Margarita Tuesdays

    • Tue · 11 am–close

    1 more special on Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita, Peach$5.00
    • House Margarita, Mango$5.00
    • House Margarita, Original$5.00
    • House Margarita, Jalapeno$5.00
    • House Margarita, Strawberry$5.00
  9. Oyster Club

    Old Mystic, CT · 6.7 mi away

    13 Water St
    Mystic, CT 06355

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Sixpenny, CT$2.95
    • Mystic, CT$2.95
    • Niantic, CT$2.95
    • Ninigret, RI$2.95
    • Littleneck clams, CT$2.95

    and 17 more on the map

  10. Milestone

    Old Mystic, CT · 6.7 mi away

    12 Water St
    Mystic, CT 06355

    Weekly Specials – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 5 pm–close

    3 more specials on Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos of the day$18.00

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$10.00
    • Sangrias$10.00

    Beer

    • Coronas$5.00
    • Modelos$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in New London on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in New London.

Every special in New London, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in New London: questions

When are the specials in New London?

Jasmine Thai Restaurant & Sushi Bar has Lunch Portions (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–3 pm). Recovery Room Restaurant has Lunch Time Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Cinnamon Grill has Lunch Menu (Tue–Fri, 11:30 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in New London?

The lowest price on the list is $8.95 Soy Meat Curry at Cinnamon Grill, then $12.95 Mixed Vegetables, Vegetables or tofu at Jasmine Thai Restaurant & Sushi Bar and $14.50 Meatball Grinder at Recovery Room Restaurant.

Cities near New London

More cities in Connecticut

All Connecticut cities