Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in New Lenox, IL

In New Lenox, the lowest price on the list is $2.75 Beef Tacos at Badda Bing's Italian Beef & Sausage. Also on the list: 3 Corners Grill & Tap - New Lenox, Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant and Chops and Hops. Explore 66 specials across 18 restaurants in New Lenox, plus 4 happy hours at 4 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Manhattan (6 miles), Mokena (6 miles) and Frankfort (6 miles).

  • 18restaurants
  • 66specials

Specials in and near New Lenox

  1. 3 Corners Grill & Tap - New Lenox

    901 E Lincoln Hwy
    New Lenox, IL 60451

    Daily Specials (Tuesday)

    • Tue · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Taco dinners$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Import bottles$3.50

    Cocktails

    • House margaritas$7.00
  2. Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant

    2307 E Lincoln Hwy
    New Lenox, IL 60451

    Lunch-Sized Entrées

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Giardiniera$19.99
    • Gnocchi Carbonara$19.99
    • Gnocchi alla Vodka$19.99
    • Gnocchi with Roasted Butternut Squash$16.99
    • Pretzel-Crusted Pork Chop$20.99

    and 4 more on the map

  3. Chops and Hops

    1300 N Cedar Rd
    New Lenox, IL 60451

    New Lenox Daily Specials (Wednesday)

    • Wed · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Ribeye Tacos Dinner$10.95
    • Ribeye Burrito Dinner$10.95
    • 2 lb. Pork Roast Dinner$15.95
    • 10 Taco Family Pack$19.95
  4. Hogwild New Lenox

    1300 N Cedar Rd
    New Lenox, IL 60451

    New Lenox Daily Specials (Friday)

    • Fri · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Walleye Fish Dinner$24.95
    • Walleye Fish Sandwich$13.95
    • Grilled or Blackened Salmon Dinner$15.95
    • 18 oz. Bone-in Ribeye Steak Dinner$36.95
  5. Badda Bing's Italian Beef & Sausage

    2001 Calistoga Dr
    New Lenox, IL 60451

    Taco Tuesday!

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Tacos$2.75
    • Chicken Tacos$2.75
    • Pork Tacos$2.75
    • Shrimp Tacos$2.75
    • Fish Tacos$2.75
  6. Rosati's Pizza

    Manhattan, IL · 5.5 mi away

    530 W North St
    Manhattan, IL 60442

    Monday & Tuesday Specials

    • Mon, Tue · All day

    1 more special on Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Two 12-inch Thin Crust Cheese Pizzas$17.49
    • Two 14-inch Thin Crust Cheese Pizzas$21.19
    • Two 16-inch Thin Crust Cheese Pizzas$24.99
    • Two 18-inch Thin Crust Cheese Pizzas$28.69
  7. El Cortez Mexican Restaurant

    Mokena, IL · 5.6 mi away

    10128 191st St
    Mokena, IL 60448

    Daily Specials (Thursday)

    • Thu · All day

    5 more specials on Fri–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Beer

    • Coors Light bottles$2.00
    • Budlight bottles$2.00
    • Budweiser bottles$2.00

    Food

    • Appetizer Special$10.00

    Cocktails

    • Tequila Sunrise$4.00
  8. Dancing Marlin

    Frankfort, IL · 5.8 mi away

    20590 LaGrange Rd
    Frankfort, IL 60423

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Focaccia & Olives$15.00
    • Little Bit of Chicken Fried$15.00
    • General Tso’s Cauliflower$14.00
    • Crispy Calamari$17.00
    • Crabcake$21.00

    and 49 more on the map

  9. Gallagher's Pub

    Manhattan, IL · 5.8 mi away

    160 E North St
    Manhattan, IL 60442

    Weekly Specials – Wednesday — Tacos

    • Wed · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Taco$3.00
    • Nacho Boat$8.00
    • Mix Meat Nacho Boat$9.00
    • No Meat Nacho Boat$6.00
  10. Enrico's Italian Dining

    Frankfort, IL · 5.9 mi away

    20535 LaGrange Rd
    Frankfort, IL 60423

    Daily Drink Specials (Tuesday)

    • Tue · All day

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Enrico's Traditional House Margarita$6.00
    • Casa Amigos Margarita Cocktail$8.00
    • Strawberry Rita$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 18 deal menus in New Lenox on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in New Lenox.

Every special in New Lenox, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in New Lenox: questions

When are the specials in New Lenox?

3 Corners Grill & Tap - New Lenox has Daily Specials (Tuesday) (Tue, all day). Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant has Lunch-Sized Entrées (daily, 11 am–3:30 pm). Chops and Hops has New Lenox Daily Specials (Wednesday) (Wed, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in New Lenox?

The lowest price on the list is $2.75 Beef Tacos at Badda Bing's Italian Beef & Sausage, then $3.50 Import bottles at 3 Corners Grill & Tap - New Lenox and $10.95 Ribeye Tacos Dinner at Chops and Hops.

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities