Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in New Iberia, LA

In New Iberia, the lowest price on the list is $9.99 SP2. One Beef Taco, One Burrito & One Chalupa at El Paso Mexican Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in New Iberia run a lunch special. Explore 28 specials across 10 restaurants in New Iberia, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from St. Martinville (9 miles), Broussard (10 miles) and Youngsville (13 miles).

  • 10restaurants
  • 28specials

Specials in and near New Iberia

  1. El Paso Mexican Grill

    1201 E Admiral Doyle Dr
    New Iberia, LA 70560

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • SP1. El Paso's Favorite$12.99
    • SP2. One Beef Taco, One Burrito & One Chalupa$9.99
    • SP3. One Beef Taco, One Beef Enchilada & One Burrito$9.99
    • SP4. One Beef Tostada, One Tamale$9.99
    • SP5. One Burrito$9.99

    and 39 more on the map

  2. Bon Creole

    1409 E St Peter St
    New Iberia, LA 70560

    Sunday BBQ

    • Sun · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Brisket$12.99
    • Ribs$12.99
    • 1/2 chicken$11.99
    • Pork steak$11.99
    • Sausage$11.99
    • Pork chops$11.99
  3. Bojangles Sushi & Oyster Bar

    101 E Main St
    New Iberia, LA 70560

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$13.95
    • Sashimi Lunch$14.95
    • Lunch Hibachi Vegetable$11.50
    • Lunch Hibachi Chicken$12.50
    • Lunch Hibachi Steak$13.50

    and 3 more on the map

  4. The St. John Restaurant

    St. Martinville, LA · 8.8 mi away

    203 N New Market St
    St Martinville, LA 70582

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Fried or Grilled Shrimp$15.99
    • Catfish Bites$15.99
    • Fried Frog Leg (5)$19.99
    • Chicken Strips$11.99
    • Chicken Cappellini$14.99

    and 16 more on the map

  5. Misfits Dine & Drink

    Broussard, LA · 9.6 mi away

    200 Heritage Pkwy
    Broussard, LA 70518

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • House Salad with Chicken$12.70
    • Caesar Salad with Chicken$12.70
    • House Salad with Shrimp$13.70
    • Caesar Salad with Shrimp$13.70
    • Mom's (Spaghetti and Meatballs)$13.99

    and 3 more on the map

  6. Burgersmith

    Broussard, LA · 12.2 mi away

    224 St Nazaire Rd
    Broussard, LA 70518

    Dine In Specials – Mondays - Friday

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Hot Dogs$3.00
    • Side Fries$2.00

    Wine

    • Wine50% off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails50% off

    Beer

    • Beer50% off
  7. SMASH

    Youngsville, LA · 13.4 mi away

    2822 Bonin Rd
    Youngsville, LA 70592

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Dirty Queso$8.00
    • Basic "B" Hummus$8.00
    • Back to Basics Caesar$6.00
  8. Blue Apache Mexican Restaurant

    Youngsville, LA · 13.5 mi away

    905 Savoy Rd
    Youngsville, LA 70592

    Wednesday Taco Special

    • Wed · 4 pm–close

    4 more specials on Wed, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Taco$2.50
    • Chicken Taco$2.50
    • Fish (Tilapia) Taco$2.50
  9. KK's Cafe

    Youngsville, LA · 13.5 mi away

    905 Savoy Rd
    Youngsville, LA 70592

    Sunday BBQ

    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Leg Quarter$11.00
    • Smoked Sausage$11.00
    • Pulled Pork$11.00
    • Ribs$16.00
    • Pork Steak$14.00

    and 5 more on the map

  10. Ton's Drive In

    Broussard, LA · 13.5 mi away

    101 W Main St
    Broussard, LA 70518

    Lunch – Plate Lunches (Weekdays Only)

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Hamburger Steak$13.50
    • Country Fried Steak or Chicken$12.50
    • Sausage, Red Beans & Rice$10.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 22, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in New Iberia on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in New Iberia.

Every special in New Iberia, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in New Iberia: questions

When are the specials in New Iberia?

El Paso Mexican Grill has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 10:30 am–3 pm). Bon Creole has Sunday BBQ (Sun, 11 am–2 pm). Bojangles Sushi & Oyster Bar has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in New Iberia?

The lowest price on the list is $9.99 SP2. One Beef Taco, One Burrito & One Chalupa at El Paso Mexican Grill, then $11.50 Lunch Hibachi Vegetable at Bojangles Sushi & Oyster Bar and $11.99 1/2 chicken at Bon Creole.

Cities near New Iberia

More cities in Louisiana

All Louisiana cities