Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Muscatine, IA

In Muscatine, the lowest price on the list is $8.45 Chicken Chow Mein at Hong Kong Buffet. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Muscatine run a lunch special. Explore 34 specials across 12 restaurants in Muscatine, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 1 more from Wilton (11 miles).

  • 12restaurants
  • 34specials

Specials in and near Muscatine

  1. Brasero Cocina & Cantina

    2608 2nd Ave
    Muscatine, IA 52761

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Chimichanga$9.75
    • Lunch Shrimp Enchiladas$9.85
    • Lunch Pollo Monterry$10.85
    • Lunch Carnitas$10.25
    • Lunch Fajita Quesadilla$10.25

    and 11 more on the map

  2. Hong Kong Buffet

    2406 Park Ave
    Muscatine, IA 52761

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.45
    • Chicken Broccoli$8.45
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$8.45
    • Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$8.45
    • Chicken w. Garlic Sauce$8.45

    and 18 more on the map

  3. Las Lomas Mexican Restaurant

    1519 Park Ave
    Muscatine, IA 52761

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Huevos con Chorizo$12.99
    • Huevos Rancheros$12.99
    • Chicken Salad$16.99
    • Tortilla Soup$14.99
    • Quesadilla Deluxe$13.99

    and 28 more on the map

  4. Axe & Oak Whiskey House

    Wilton, IA · 10.7 mi away

    117 W 4th St
    Wilton, IA 52778

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Wed–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Food

    • Taco basket (3), soft or hard shell$6.18
    • Single taco$2.32
    • Fish Tacos (3)$8.99
    • Single Fish Taco$2.99
    • 1 pound burrito dinner with rice and refried beans$12.99

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.15

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 23, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 12 deal menus in Muscatine on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Muscatine.

Every special in Muscatine, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Muscatine: questions

When are the specials in Muscatine?

Brasero Cocina & Cantina has Lunch Menu (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Hong Kong Buffet has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3:30 pm). Las Lomas Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Muscatine?

The lowest price on the list is $8.45 Chicken Chow Mein at Hong Kong Buffet, then $9.75 Lunch Chimichanga at Brasero Cocina & Cantina and $12.99 Huevos con Chorizo at Las Lomas Mexican Restaurant.

Cities near Muscatine

More cities in Iowa

All Iowa cities