Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Mount Pleasant, TX

In Mount Pleasant, the lowest price on the list is $8.50 Chicken w. Broccoli Lunch at Jefferson Buffet. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Mount Pleasant run a lunch special. Explore 19 specials across 8 restaurants in Mount Pleasant, plus 5 happy hours at 4 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below.

  • 8restaurants
  • 19specials

Specials in Mount Pleasant

  1. Two Senoritas

    2601 W Ferguson Rd
    Mt Pleasant, TX 75455

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Lunch Enchiladas$9.99
    • 3 Lunch Enchiladas$10.99
    • Two Crispy Tacos - Ground Beef$10.59
    • Two Pork Tamales$10.99
    • Tilapia$10.99

    and 14 more on the map

  2. Jefferson Buffet

    1702 S Jefferson Ave
    Mt Pleasant, TX 75455

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken w. Broccoli Lunch$8.50
    • Pork w. Broccoli Lunch$8.50
    • Beef w. Broccoli Lunch$8.50
    • Chicken Chow Mein Lunch$8.50
    • Pork Chow Mein Lunch$8.50

    and 36 more on the map

  3. Luigi's Italian Cafe

    2213 W Ferguson Rd
    Mt Pleasant, TX 75455

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti$11.99
    • Calzone$11.99
    • Stromboli$12.99
    • Manicotti$11.99
    • Lasagna$11.99

    and 13 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 deal menus in Mount Pleasant on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Mount Pleasant.

Every special in Mount Pleasant, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Mount Pleasant: questions

When are the specials in Mount Pleasant?

Two Senoritas has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–4 pm). Jefferson Buffet has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Luigi's Italian Cafe has Lunch Specials (Tue–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Mount Pleasant?

The lowest price on the list is $8.50 Chicken w. Broccoli Lunch at Jefferson Buffet, then $9.99 2 Lunch Enchiladas at Two Senoritas and $11.99 Spaghetti at Luigi's Italian Cafe.

Cities near Mount Pleasant

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities