Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Montgomery, IL

In Montgomery, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 Sunrise Breakfast at 9ers Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Montgomery run a lunch special. Explore 27 specials across 9 restaurants in Montgomery, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Oswego (2 miles) and Aurora (2 miles).

  • 9restaurants
  • 27specials

Specials in and near Montgomery

  1. Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant

    998 US-30
    Montgomery, IL 60538

    Lunch-Sized Entrées

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Giardiniera$19.99
    • Keaton’s Spaghetti & House-Made Meatballs$17.99
    • Gnocchi Carbonara$19.99
    • Gnocchi Alla Vodka$19.99
    • Gnocchi with Roasted Butternut Squash$16.99

    and 5 more on the map

  2. 9ers Grill

    350 US-30
    Montgomery, IL 60538

    Wake Up Breakfast Special

    • Mon–Fri · 8–11:30 am

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Sunrise Breakfast$7.99
    • 3 Wake Up Tacos$7.99
    • 3 Pancakes + 2 Eggs$7.99
    • Wake Up Toaster$7.99
    • Grandma's Scrambled$7.99
    • French Toast & Eggs$7.99
  3. Number 1 China

    1864 Douglas Rd
    Montgomery, IL 60538

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken$10.95
    • Sesame Chicken$10.95
    • Chop Suey, choice of chicken, beef, roast pork, shrimp or vegetable$10.95
    • Chow Mein, choice of chicken, beef, roast pork, shrimp or vegetable$10.95
    • Mongolian Beef or Chicken$10.95

    and 31 more on the map

  4. Riverview Diner

    1420 SE River Rd
    Montgomery, IL 60538

    Fish Fry Friday Specials

    • Fri · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Baked Tilapia$16.25
    • Baked Haddock$19.75
    • Baked Bass Fillet$16.75
    • Baked Cod$19.75
    • Baked Salmon$23.25

    and 16 more on the map

  5. Danny Boy's

    211 N River St
    Montgomery, IL 60538

    Our Weekend Specials – Friday Fish Fry — Original Elmer’s Fish Fry

    • Fri · All day

    1 more special on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Atlantic Cod, 2 pieces$15.95
    • Atlantic Cod, 3 pieces$17.95
    • Atlantic Cod, 5 pieces$22.95
    • Colossal Fried Shrimp$18.95
    • Fish & Shrimp Combo$19.95
  6. The Cantina

    Oswego, IL · 1.6 mi away

    2745 US-34
    Oswego, IL 60543

    Weekly Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Spirits

    • Crown Royal$5.00

    Other drinks

    • Suncruiser$5.00

    Beer

    • Busch Light$2.00
    • Corona$4.00
  7. Anchor Bar Oswego

    Oswego, IL · 1.7 mi away

    2440 US-34
    Oswego, IL 60543

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Salad & bowl of soup$11.99
    • Grilled cheese & cup of soup$11.99
    • Lunch sized pasta$11.99
    • Fried shrimp$11.99
    • Buffalo chicken sandwich$11.99

    and 5 more on the map

  8. Fortune's

    Oswego, IL · 1.8 mi away

    2758 US-34
    Oswego, IL 60543

    Tuesdays & Wednesdays

    • Tue, Wed · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers$2.00

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00
  9. Sakamoto Japanese Grill And Sushi

    Oswego, IL · 1.9 mi away

    2984 US Highway 34
    Oswego, IL 60543

    Hibachi From Kitchen

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Vegetable (Lunch)$11.00
    • Teriyaki Chicken with Mushroom (Lunch)$13.00
    • Teriyaki Sirloin Steak with Mushroom (Lunch)$15.00
    • Grilled Shrimp with Broccoli (Lunch)$15.00
    • Grilled Sea Scallops with Broccoli (Lunch)$18.00

    and 8 more on the map

  10. Spartan Ale House

    Aurora, IL · 2.1 mi away

    1032 Prairie St
    Aurora, IL 60506

    Weekly Specials – Sunday Funday

    • Sun · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Mary$5.00

    Spirits

    • Tito’s$5.00

    Beer

    • Bud, Miller, Coors bottles$3.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 14, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 9 deal menus in Montgomery on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Montgomery.

Every special in Montgomery, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Montgomery: questions

When are the specials in Montgomery?

Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant has Lunch-Sized Entrées (daily, 11 am–3:30 pm). 9ers Grill has Wake Up Breakfast Special (Mon–Fri, 8–11:30 am). Number 1 China has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–3:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Montgomery?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 Sunrise Breakfast at 9ers Grill, then $10.95 General Tso's Chicken at Number 1 China and $15.95 Atlantic Cod, 2 pieces at Danny Boy's.

Cities near Montgomery

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities