Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Monroe, OH

In Monroe, the lowest price on the list is $3.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Monroe run a lunch special. Explore 35 specials across 10 restaurants in Monroe, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Middletown (4 miles) and Beckett Ridge (5 miles).

  • 10restaurants
  • 35specials

Specials in and near Monroe

  1. Wings and Rings

    3271 Heritage Green
    Monroe, OH 45050

    $9.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Nachos$5.99
    • Fried Pickle Chips$3.99
    • Pretzel Bites$4.49
    • Signature Chicken Salad$9.99
    • Blackened Chicken Caesar Salad$9.99

    and 11 more on the map

  2. Numprik Thai Lao

    214 S Main St
    Monroe, OH 45050

    Fried Rice & Noodles (Lunch)

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Thai Fried Rice$10.95
    • Pineapple Fried Rice$10.95
    • Basil Fried Rice$10.95
    • Green Curry Fried Rice$10.95
    • Red Curry Fried Rice$10.95

    and 13 more on the map

  3. Lucky Bamboo Chinese Restaurant

    3241 Heritage Green Dr
    Monroe, OH 45050

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    • Sun · 11:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken or Beef w. Broccoli$8.50
    • Beef or Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$8.50
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.50
    • Pepper Steak$8.50
    • Cashew Chicken$8.50

    and 20 more on the map

  4. Don Julio Mexican Street Food

    3113 Heritage Green Dr
    Monroe, OH 45050

    Lunchtime

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzales$8.99
    • Burrito Special$10.99
    • Fajitas Lunch$13.99
    • Enchiladas Lunch$10.99
    • Quesadilla Lunch$10.99

    and 10 more on the map

  5. Cozy's Café & Pub

    Middletown, OH · 3.8 mi away

    6440 Cincinnati Dayton Rd, OH 45044

    Soups & Greens

    • Tue–Fri · 10 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Soup of the Moment$7.00
    • Artisan House$11.00
    • Shaved Caesar Salad$12.00
    • Cozy's Chop Salad$12.00
    • Chicken

    and 3 more on the map

  6. Dragon Express

    Middletown, OH · 4.1 mi away

    3523 Roosevelt Blvd
    Middletown, OH 45044

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken w. Broccoli$8.95
    • Shrimp w. Broccoli$8.95
    • Beef w. Broccoli$8.95
    • Pork w. Broccoli$8.95
    • Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$8.95

    and 50 more on the map

  7. Veracruz Mexican Restaurant

    Middletown, OH · 4.1 mi away

    1230 Elliott Dr
    Middletown, OH 45044

    Lunch Items

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzales$15.75
    • Taco Loco$13.00
    • Pepitos$13.00
    • Chimichanga$13.00
    • Tacos de Pollo$15.75

    and 14 more on the map

  8. Caporal Mexican Bar & Grill

    Middletown, OH · 4.6 mi away

    7075 Yankee Rd
    Liberty Twp, OH 45044

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Special Lunch #1$9.99
    • Special Lunch #2$9.99
    • Special Lunch #3$9.99
    • Special Lunch #4$9.99
    • Special Lunch #5$9.99

    and 21 more on the map

  9. The Draft Bar & Grille

    Middletown, OH · 4.7 mi away

    7029 Yankee Rd
    Liberty Twp, OH 45044

    Daily Specials – Sunday

    • Sun · 11–1:45 am (next day)

    5 more specials on Mon–Wed, Fri, Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Bone-in Traditional Wings$1.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Buckets$12.00

    Cocktails

    • Mimosa$5.00
    • Bloody Mary$4.00
  10. The Roosevelt Room

    Beckett Ridge, OH · 4.9 mi away

    7500 BALES ST. #A-104
    Liberty Twp, OH 45069

    Industry Night

    • Sun · 8 pm–close

    2 more specials on Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic buckets$20.00

    Other drinks

    • Seltzer buckets$30.00

    Spirits

    • Premium wells$5.00
    • Dragon Blaster shots$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 15, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in Monroe on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Monroe.

Every special in Monroe, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Monroe: questions

When are the specials in Monroe?

Wings and Rings has $9.99 Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Numprik Thai Lao has Fried Rice & Noodles (Lunch) (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2:30 pm). Lucky Bamboo Chinese Restaurant has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm and Sun, 11:30 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Monroe?

The lowest price on the list is $3.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings, then $8.50 Chicken or Beef w. Broccoli at Lucky Bamboo Chinese Restaurant and $8.99 Speedy Gonzales at Don Julio Mexican Street Food.

Cities near Monroe

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities