Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Mineola, NY

In Mineola, the lowest price on the list is $10.03 Chicken with Broccoli at Wing Wong Kitchen. For a cheaper lunch, 12 restaurants in Mineola run a lunch special. Explore 43 specials across 16 restaurants in Mineola, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Williston Park (1 mile) and North New Hyde Park (1 mile).

  • 16restaurants
  • 43specials

Specials in and near Mineola

  1. The St. James

    190 2nd St
    Mineola, NY 11501

    Brunch Menu

    • Sat, Sun · Opening–4 pm

    4 more specials on Sat–Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Bacon Eggs Benedict$24.95
    • Short Ribs Eggs Benedict$28.95
    • Fried Chicken and Waffles$27.95
    • Skirt Steak and Eggs$32.95
    • Breakfast Wrap$23.95

    and 8 more on the map

  2. El Sol GL

    234 Old Country Rd
    Mineola, NY 11501

    Lunch - Appetizers

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Ceviche$15.95
    • El Sol Carne Asada Quesadilla$16.95
    • Grilled Chicken Quesadilla$15.95
    • Roasted Mixed Vegetable Quesadilla$15.95
    • Homemade Beef Empanadas$14.95

    and 8 more on the map

  3. Miso Ramen and Hibachi

    228 Old Country Rd
    Mineola, NY 11501

    Lunch — Served with soup and salad

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$12.95
    • Sashimi Lunch$15.95
    • Sushi and Sashimi Combo Lunch$16.95
    • All Tuna Sushi Lover Lunch$15.95
    • All Salmon Sushi Lover Lunch$15.95

    and 7 more on the map

  4. Wing Wong Kitchen

    340 E Jericho Tpke
    Mineola, NY 11501

    Luncheon Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken with Broccoli$10.03
    • Chicken with String Beans$10.03
    • Chicken with Mushrooms$10.03
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$10.03
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$10.03

    and 41 more on the map

  5. The Davenport Press

    70 Main St
    Mineola, NY 11501

    Lunch — Entrées

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Sirloin Steak$32.00
    • Davenport's Own Loin of Pork$25.00
    • Shrimp Scampi$28.00
    • Seafood Stuffed Chicken Breast$27.00
    • Chicken Shiitake$24.00

    and 8 more on the map

  6. Spuntino Williston Park

    Williston Park, NY · 0.8 mi away

    29 Hillside Ave.
    Williston Park, NY 11596

    Wednesday Pizza Special

    • Wed · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Regular pie$18.95
    • Sicilian pie$18.95
    • Grandma pie$18.95
  7. Sangria 71

    Williston Park, NY · 0.8 mi away

    71 Hillside Ave.
    Williston Park, NY 11596

    Lunch Drink Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 12–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Red or White Sangria$8.00
    • Flavored Sangria$9.00
    • Classic Margarita$8.00
    • Flavored Margarita$9.00
    • House Martini$10.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$6.00

    Wine

    • Red Wine$8.00
    • White Wine$8.00
    • Cava$9.00
  8. Margaritas Cafe

    Williston Park, NY · 0.8 mi away

    38 Hillside Ave
    Williston Park, NY 11596

    Thursday Ladies Night

    • Thu · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Tropical Raspberry$5.00
    • Grapefruit Fiesta$5.00
    • Cucumber Watermelon Dream$5.00
    • Sweet Mandarine$5.00
    • Citron Lemonade$5.00
  9. Copperhill

    Williston Park, NY · 0.8 mi away

    234 Hillside Ave
    Williston Park, NY 11596

    Brunch — Plates

    • Sun · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Buttermilk Pancakes$16.00
    • Crispy Chicken Sandwich$18.00
    • Seared Salmon$22.00
    • Hanger Steak & Eggs / Hanger Steak$28.00
    • Brunch Burger$22.00

    and 5 more on the map

  10. Orient Garden

    North New Hyde Park, NY · 0.9 mi away

    101 Herricks Rd
    North Hempstead, NY 11040

    Hong Kong Style Over White Rice

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Fish Fillets & Fried Bean Curd Over White Rice$11.95
    • Squid In Black Bean Sauce Oven White Rice$11.95
    • Beef With Vegetable Over White Rice$11.95
    • Vegetarian Delight Over White Rice$11.95
    • Beef With Tomato Over White Rice$11.95

    and 27 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 16 deal menus in Mineola on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Mineola.

Every special in Mineola, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Mineola: questions

When are the specials in Mineola?

The St. James has Brunch Menu (Sat, Sun, opening–4 pm). El Sol GL has Lunch - Appetizers (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3:30 pm). Miso Ramen and Hibachi has Lunch, Served with soup and salad (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Mineola?

The lowest price on the list is $10.03 Chicken with Broccoli at Wing Wong Kitchen, then $12.95 Sushi Lunch at Miso Ramen and Hibachi and $14.95 Homemade Beef Empanadas at El Sol GL.

Cities near Mineola

More cities in New York

All New York cities