Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Mason, MI

In Mason, the lowest price on the list is $5.49 Jim Beam at City Limits. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Mason run a lunch special. Explore 14 specials across 5 restaurants in Mason, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Holt (5 miles), Okemos (7 miles) and East Lansing (10 miles).

  • 5restaurants
  • 14specials

Specials in and near Mason

  1. City Limits

    801 S Cedar St
    Mason, MI 48854

    Mason Food Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Spirits

    • Jim Beam$5.49
    • Jack Daniels$5.49
    • Crown Royal$5.49

    Food

    • Order of chicken wings$3.00 off
  2. Asian Taste

    132 S Cedar St
    Mason, MI 48854

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Beef w. Snow Peas$10.29
    • L1. Shrimp w. Snow Peas$10.29
    • L2. Beef w. Veg. Lo Mein$10.29
    • L2. Shrimp w. Veg. Lo Mein$10.29
    • L3. Pork w. Broccoli$9.99

    and 35 more on the map

  3. Imperial Garden

    147 W Maple St
    Mason, MI 48854

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Sweet & Sour Pork$10.29
    • L2. Sweet & Sour Chicken$10.29
    • L3. Chicken with Broccoli$10.29
    • L4. Cashew Chicken$10.29
    • L5. Chicken Lo Mein$10.29

    and 23 more on the map

  4. Summerlands Brewing Company

    Holt, MI · 5.3 mi away

    1957 Cedar St
    Holt, MI 48842

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • BBQ Pork Bowl$9.95
    • Buffalo Chicken Chalupas$10.95
    • Summerlands Pita Bowl$9.95
    • Texas Chili Pie$9.95
    • Tostada Lunch$9.95

    and 12 more on the map

  5. Ukai Hibachi Grill & Sushi Bar - Woodlake

    Okemos, MI · 7.2 mi away

    2314 Woodlake Dr
    Okemos, MI 48864

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Sunomono$9.00
    • Seaweed Salad$4.00
    • Vegetable Tempura$6.00
    • Ika Salad$8.00
    • Shrimp Tempura$12.00

    and 21 more on the map

  6. Ozzy's Kabob

    Okemos, MI · 7.3 mi away

    3536 Meridian Crossings Dr
    Okemos, MI 48864

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Dubai chocolate$9.00
    • Chicken Shawarma (LE)$12.50
    • Spicy Shawarma (LE)$12.50
    • Chicken Kabob (LE)$12.99
    • Pineapple Chicken (LE)$12.99

    and 11 more on the map

  7. Gjoni's Bar and Restaurant

    Okemos, MI · 10.0 mi away

    662 W Grand River Ave
    Okemos, MI 48864

    Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 7–11 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Gjoni's Breakfast Special$9.00
    • Pancake Special$9.00
    • French Toast Special$9.00
    • Biscuits and Gravy Special$10.00
  8. Buddy's Pizza

    Okemos, MI · 10.0 mi away

    2010 W Grand River Ave
    Okemos, MI 48864

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • 1/2 Order of Chicken Tenders + Fries$9.99
    • Buddy's Express$9.99
    • 1/2 Pasta + Signature Side Salad + Bread Basket$9.99
  9. AI Fusion Sushi & Grill

    East Lansing, MI · 10.2 mi away

    2827 E Grand River Ave
    East Lansing, MI 48823

    Daily Specials – Sunday

    • Sun · All day

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Mary$4.00
    • Mimosa$5.00

    Other drinks

    • Sake50% off
  10. Outback Steakhouse

    Okemos, MI · 10.2 mi away

    4880 Marsh Road
    Okemos, MI 48864

    $5 Bevvy Thursdays

    • Thu · All day

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Gold Coast 'Ritas$5.00
    • The Wallaby Darned$5.00

    Beer

    • 22 oz. domestic drafts$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 22, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Mason on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Mason.

Every special in Mason, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Mason: questions

When are the specials in Mason?

City Limits has Mason Food Specials – Monday (Mon, all day). Asian Taste has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Imperial Garden has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–3:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Mason?

The lowest price on the list is $5.49 Jim Beam at City Limits, then $9.99 L3. Pork w. Broccoli at Asian Taste and $10.29 L1. Sweet & Sour Pork at Imperial Garden.

Cities near Mason

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities