Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Mashantucket, CT

In Mashantucket, the lowest price on the list is $8.65 Chicken or Roast Pork Chow Mein at Ming Moon Chinese Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Mashantucket run a lunch special. Explore 17 specials across 8 restaurants in Mashantucket, plus 4 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Oxoboxo River (5 miles) and Norwich (6 miles).

  • 8restaurants
  • 17specials

Specials in and near Mashantucket

  1. Ming Moon Chinese Restaurant

    756 Colonel Ledyard Hwy #3
    Ledyard, CT 06339

    Lunch Plates

    • Daily · 10:30 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken or Roast Pork Chow Mein$8.65
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.65
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.65
    • Roast Pork or Chicken Egg Foo Young$8.65
    • Pepper Steak$8.95

    and 35 more on the map

  2. Junior’s Restaurant and Bakery

    240 Fox Tower Dr
    MASHANTUCKET, CT 06338

    Chef’s Specialties — Lunch Portions

    • Mon–Fri · 12–4 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Roast Half Chicken$23.95
    • Bar-B-Q Half Chicken$23.95
    • Boneless Fried Chicken Breast$24.95
    • Broiled Cod Filet$23.95
    • Fish & Chips$23.95
  3. Solis Restaurant

    352 Norwich Westerly Rd
    Preston City, CT 06365

    Our Weekend Only Specials

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–8 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Mango Habanero Wings$12.99
    • Garlic Buffalo Wings$12.99
    • Garlic Parmesan Wings$12.99
  4. Sol Toro Restaurant

    Oxoboxo River, CT · 5.3 mi away

    1 Mohegan Sun Blvd
    Uncasville, CT 06382

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • 3 Tacos & Mexican Street Corn$15.00

    Cocktails

    • Cranberry Margarita$10.00

    Wine

    • Red Sangria$10.00
    • White Sangria$10.00
  5. Michael Jordan's Steak House - Mohegan Sun

    Oxoboxo River, CT · 5.4 mi away

    1 Mohegan Sun Blvd
    Uncasville, CT 06382

    Lunch

    • Sat, Sun · 12–3:45 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Garlic Bread$14.00
    • Crab Cake$39.00
    • Meatballs$18.00
    • Nueske's Double Smoked Bacon$19.00
    • Steak Tartare$21.00

    and 30 more on the map

  6. Mido Sushi Bistro & Bar

    Norwich, CT · 6.0 mi away

    783 W Thames St
    Norwich, CT 06360

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Tofu Teriyaki$12.95
    • Chicken Teriyaki$14.95
    • Salmon Teriyaki$15.50
    • Shrimp Tempura$15.50
    • Shrimp Teriyaki$15.95

    and 14 more on the map

  7. Uncasville Diner

    Oxoboxo River, CT · 6.3 mi away

    884 Norwich New London Tpke
    Uncasville, CT 06382

    Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 8–11 am

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Wake Up$14.99
    • 2 Eggs with Bacon$12.99
    • Hungry Man$17.75
    • 3-M Omelette$15.99
    • Breakfast Wrap$13.99

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Coffee$2.99
    • Soda$2.99
    • Iced Tea$2.99
    • Juice Small$2.59
    • Hot Tea$2.99
    • Juice Large$3.75
  8. Mommy's Delicious Food

    Norwich, CT · 6.5 mi away

    595 W Main St
    Norwich, CT 06360

    Diner Special

    • Sun–Wed · 5–10 pm

    1 more special on Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Griot Sandwich (Fried Pork Sandwich)$10.95
    • Chicken Wings (8)$15.99
    • BBQ Wings (8)$15.99
    • Curry Shrimp$22.00
  9. 99 Restaurants

    Norwich, CT · 6.7 mi away

    5 Salem Tpke
    Norwich, CT 06360

    Football Frenzy at the Nines

    Bar

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Pineapple & Chicken Flatbread$12.99
    • The Triple Play$19.99
    • Loaded Meat Lovers’ Flatbread$12.99
    • Big Bar Pretzel$12.49
    • Boneless Wing Dipper Platter$17.99

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Berry Blitz$10.29
  10. Lucky House

    Norwich, CT · 7.4 mi away

    42 Town St
    Norwich, CT 06360

    Luncheon Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Shredded Pork with Garlic Sauce (Lunch)$7.95
    • Double Sauteed Sliced Pork (Lunch)$7.95
    • Sliced Pork with Chinese Vegetable (Lunch)$7.95
    • Sweet & Sour Pork (Lunch)$7.95
    • Diced Chicken with Cashew Nuts (Lunch)$7.95

    and 22 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 deal menus in Mashantucket on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Mashantucket.

Every special in Mashantucket, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Mashantucket: questions

When are the specials in Mashantucket?

Ming Moon Chinese Restaurant has Lunch Plates (daily, 10:30 am–3:30 pm). Junior’s Restaurant and Bakery has Chef’s Specialties, Lunch Portions (Mon–Fri, 12–4 pm). Solis Restaurant has Our Weekend Only Specials (Sat, Sun, 11 am–8 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Mashantucket?

The lowest price on the list is $8.65 Chicken or Roast Pork Chow Mein at Ming Moon Chinese Restaurant, then $12.99 Mango Habanero Wings at Solis Restaurant and $23.95 Roast Half Chicken at Junior’s Restaurant and Bakery.

Cities near Mashantucket

More cities in Connecticut

All Connecticut cities