Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Marysville, WA

In Marysville, the lowest price on the list is $6.19 Personal 1-topping pizza at Alfy's Pizza. For a cheaper lunch, 11 restaurants in Marysville run a lunch special. Explore 64 specials across 23 restaurants in Marysville, plus 12 happy hours at 10 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Arlington (4 miles).

  • 23restaurants
  • 64specials

Specials in and near Marysville

  1. Hops n Drops

    2623 172nd St NE
    Marysville, WA 98271

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Tue, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Deluxe Burger$10.50
    • Mini Western Burger$11.75
    • Mini Fish & Chips$10.25
    • Avocado Chicken Salad$13.95
    • Half BLT&A$10.25

    and 3 more on the map

  2. Las Margaritas

    303 Beach Ave
    Marysville, WA 98270

    Supreme Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Guiso Chicano$15.95
    • Pollo con Crema$16.95
    • Chicken Mole$15.95
    • Pollo Asado
    • Arroz con Pollo

    and 6 more on the map

  3. La Hacienda Mexican Restaurant

    9922 State Ave
    Marysville, WA 98270

    Lunch Special Combos

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Enchilada, Tamal$13.95
    • Chalupa$13.95
    • Enchilada, Taco$13.95
    • Enchilada, Tostada$13.95
    • 2 Enchiladas (red sauce)$13.95

    and 6 more on the map

  4. Playa Bonita

    9611 State Ave
    Marysville, WA 98270

    Daily Lunch Specials

    • Sun–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Carnitas Pollo o Res$14.75
    • Pollo a la Crema$14.75
    • Chicken en Mole$14.75
    • Lunch Fajitas$15.75
    • Pollo Chipotle$14.75

    and 31 more on the map

  5. Good Taste

    10013 Shoultes Rd b1
    Marysville, WA 98270

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Sweet & Sour Chicken$14.35
    • L2. Sweet & Sour Pork$14.35
    • L3. Sweet & Sour Shrimp$15.35
    • L4. Almond Fried Chicken$14.35
    • L5. Crab Rangoon$14.35

    and 23 more on the map

  6. Mai's Restaurant

    9501 State Ave F
    Marysville, WA 98270

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Garlic Stir-Fry$12.95
    • Cashew Nuts$12.95
    • Sweet & Sour$12.95
    • Yellow Curry$12.95
    • Basil Stir-Fry$12.95

    and 17 more on the map

  7. Alfy's Pizza

    9330 State Ave
    Marysville, WA 98270

    Alfy's Build-A-Pizza Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–2 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Personal 1-topping pizza$6.19
    • Small 1-topping pizza$8.99
    • Medium 1-topping pizza$10.99
    • Large 1-topping pizza$11.99
    • X-large 1-topping pizza$12.99
  8. Razzals Sportsbar

    Arlington, WA · 3.6 mi away

    3528 168th St NE
    Arlington, WA 98223

    Daily Specials

    • Tue · 4–9 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Beef tacos$2.00
    • Chicken tacos$2.00

    Beer

    • Modelo Pints$5.00
  9. The Point Bar & Grill

    Arlington, WA · 3.6 mi away

    3528 168th St NE
    Arlington, WA 98223

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 4–9 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Beef tacos$2.00
    • Chicken tacos$2.00

    Beer

    • Modelo Pints$5.00
  10. Tokyo House Restaurant

    Arlington, WA · 3.8 mi away

    3323 169th Pl NE G
    Arlington, WA 98223

    Sushi Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 12–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch A$34.99
    • Sushi Lunch B$28.99
    • Sushi Lunch C$27.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 23 deal menus in Marysville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Marysville.

Every special in Marysville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Marysville: questions

When are the specials in Marysville?

Hops n Drops has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–2 pm). Las Margaritas has Supreme Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). La Hacienda Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Special Combos (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Marysville?

The lowest price on the list is $6.19 Personal 1-topping pizza at Alfy's Pizza, then $10.25 Mini Fish & Chips at Hops n Drops and $12.95 Garlic Stir-Fry at Mai's Restaurant.

Cities near Marysville

More cities in Washington

All Washington cities