Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Marshall, MI

In Marshall, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Coney dog at Copper Athletic Club. For a cheaper lunch, 2 restaurants in Marshall run a lunch special. Explore 10 specials across 4 restaurants in Marshall, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 4 more from Battle Creek (12 miles).

  • 4restaurants
  • 10specials

Specials in and near Marshall

  1. Jade Garden

    206 Michigan Ave
    Marshall, MI 49068

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$7.95
    • L1. Roast Pork Chow Mein$7.95
    • L2. Shrimp Chow Mein$7.95
    • L2. Beef Chow Mein$7.95
    • L3. Chicken w. Broccoli$7.95

    and 24 more on the map

  2. Copper Athletic Club

    133 W Michigan Ave
    Marshall, MI 49068

    Daily specials (Thursday)

    • Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Mon–Wed, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Coney dog$2.50
    • Corn dog$2.50
    • Loose burger$2.50
  3. Pasta Bella

    301 E Michigan Ave
    Marshall, MI 49068

    Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Fettuccine Alfredo$10.99
    • Lunch Roasted Red Pepper Rigatoni$12.99
    • Lunch Spaghetti$9.99
  4. Kume Sushi Hibachi Steakhouse

    Battle Creek, MI · 11.5 mi away

    5420 Beckley Rd Ste F
    Battle Creek, MI 49015

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$13.99
    • Sashimi Lunch$14.99
    • Sushi & Sashimi Lunch$16.99
    • 2 Rolls Lunch$10.99
    • 3 Rolls Lunch$13.99

    and 14 more on the map

  5. Griffin Grill & Pub

    Battle Creek, MI · 11.6 mi away

    38 W Michigan Ave
    Battle Creek, MI 49017

    Daily Food Specials (3–11pm)

    • Mon · 3–11 pm

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Beef taco$0.75
    • Chicken taco$1.25
    • Fish taco$2.50
    • Pablano pork taco$2.25
    • Beef nachos / taco salad$7.50
    • Chicken nachos / taco salad$8.50
  6. New Holland Brewing

    Battle Creek, MI · 11.7 mi away

    64 Michigan Ave W
    Battle Creek, MI 49017

    Wednesday Stein Menu

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Tangerine Space Machine Hazy IPA w/ Tangerine, 1L Stein$10.00
    • Juice Boost Space Machine Fruit Fusion Hazy IPA, 1L Stein$10.00
    • Peach Space Machine Hazy IPA w/ Peach, 1L Stein$10.00
    • Mad Hatter Midwest IPA, 1L Stein$8.00
    • The Poet Oatmeal Stout, 1L Stein$8.00

    and 9 more on the map

  7. Old China Super Buffet

    Battle Creek, MI · 12.0 mi away

    2580 Capital Ave SW
    Battle Creek, MI 49015

    Lunch Buffet

    • Mon–Thu · 10:30 am–4 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Buffet (Adult)$10.99
    • Lunch Buffet Take Out Box (Per Box)$10.99

    Non-alcoholic

    • Lunch Buffet Beverages$0.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 4 deal menus in Marshall on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Marshall.

Every special in Marshall, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Marshall: questions

When are the specials in Marshall?

Jade Garden has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Copper Athletic Club has Daily specials (Thursday) (Thu, all day). Pasta Bella has Lunch (daily, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Marshall?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Coney dog at Copper Athletic Club, then $7.95 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at Jade Garden and $9.99 Lunch Spaghetti at Pasta Bella.

Cities near Marshall

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities