Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Manor, TX

In Manor, the lowest price on the list is $10.25 Red Beans & Rice at Maxine's Gumbo House. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Manor run a lunch special. Explore 27 specials across 10 restaurants in Manor, plus 8 happy hours at 7 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Pflugerville (8 miles), Hutto (11 miles) and Austin (11 miles).

  • 10restaurants
  • 27specials

Specials in and near Manor

  1. Casa Garcia's

    12700 Lexington St
    Manor, TX 78653

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Enchiladas$10.99
    • Beef Enchiladas$10.99
    • Enchilada & Taco$10.99
    • Green Chicken Enchiladas$10.99
    • Fajita Tacos$12.99

    and 6 more on the map

  2. Pho Yes

    11300 US-290
    Manor, TX 78653

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken$14.95
    • Sesame Chicken$14.95
    • Orange Chicken$14.95
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$14.95
    • Chicken Broccoli$14.95

    and 21 more on the map

  3. Maxine's Gumbo House

    11007 US Highway 290 E
    Manor, TX 78653

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Regular PoBoy with fries$10.50
    • Red Beans & Rice$10.25
    • Jambalaya$10.99
    • Chicken & Sausage Gumbo Bowl$10.25
    • Regular PoBoy + Cup of Chicken & Sausage Gumbo or Red Beans$11.50
  4. The Growler Bar and Kitchen

    Pflugerville, TX · 7.6 mi away

    1300 FM 685
    Pflugerville, TX 78660

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Meatball Sub$11.99
    • Italian Sub$12.49
    • Caprese Baguette$10.49
    • BLT$10.49
    • Beef Melt$13.49

    and 3 more on the map

  5. Baris Pasta & Pizza

    Pflugerville, TX · 8.5 mi away

    1501 W Pecan St #100
    Pflugerville, TX 78660

    Daily Lunch Specials – Monday

    • Mon · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Calzone$10.95
    • Beef Ravioli, Salad & Roll$10.95
    • Chicken Parmigiana$10.95
  6. 54th Street Restaurant & Drafthouse

    Pflugerville, TX · 8.9 mi away

    19109 Limestone Commercial Dr
    Pflugerville, TX 78660

    Let's Do Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • All You Can Eat Soup + Salad$12.00
    • Burger with Cheese — Traditional$12.00
    • Burger with Cheese — Double Smashed$12.00
    • Scratch Veggie Burger$12.00
    • Chicken Avocado Grille$12.00

    and 6 more on the map

  7. Big Easy Saloon

    Pflugerville, TX · 9.7 mi away

    15601 Vision Dr
    Pflugerville, TX 78660

    Thirsty Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Long Islands$4.00
    • Texas Long Islands$4.00
    • Green Tea shots$3.00
    • Kamikaze shots$3.00
    • Washington Apple shots$3.00
    • Tuaca Bombs$4.00

    Beer

    • Lonestars$2.00
  8. Joe's Italian Kitchen

    Pflugerville, TX · 9.9 mi away

    1615 Grand Ave Pkwy #214
    Pflugerville, TX 78660

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Baked Ziti Bolognese$12.99
    • Cheese Ravioli$12.99
    • Lasagna$12.99
    • Cannelloni$12.99
    • Manicotti$12.99

    and 8 more on the map

  9. Wen's Cafe

    Hutto, TX · 10.6 mi away

    5004 Gattis School Rd
    Hutto, TX 78634

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • General's Chicken$9.95
    • Orange Chicken$9.95
    • Sesame Chicken$9.95
    • Moo Goo Gain Pan$9.95
    • Cashew Chicken$9.95

    and 17 more on the map

  10. Pluckers Wing Bar

    Austin, TX · 11.1 mi away

    9070 Research Blvd Ste 201C
    Austin, TX 78758

    Daily Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    5 more specials on Sun–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizer100% off
    • All You Can Eat Buffalo Bites$21.00

    Cocktails

    • 8 oz. Frozen Regular-ritas

    Beer

    • Bud Light Pints$1.00 off
    • Michelob Ultra Pints$1.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 14, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in Manor on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Manor.

Every special in Manor, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Manor: questions

When are the specials in Manor?

Casa Garcia's has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Pho Yes has Lunch Special (Tue–Fri, 11 am–2:30 pm). Maxine's Gumbo House has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Manor?

The lowest price on the list is $10.25 Red Beans & Rice at Maxine's Gumbo House, then $10.99 Cheese Enchiladas at Casa Garcia's and $14.95 General Tso's Chicken at Pho Yes.

Cities near Manor

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities