Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Madison, MS

In Madison, the lowest price on the list is $2.99 Coke at Taqueria La Guadalupe. For a cheaper lunch, 13 restaurants in Madison run a lunch special. Explore 53 specials across 18 restaurants in Madison, plus 5 happy hours at 4 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Ridgeland (3 miles).

  • 18restaurants
  • 53specials

Specials in and near Madison

  1. Taqueria La Guadalupe

    1856 Main St
    Madison, MS 39110

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Fajitas
    • Burrito Loco$9.99
    • Quesadilla Mexicana Rellena$8.99
    • Speedy Gonzalez$7.99
    • Mushroom Quesadilla$8.99

    and 16 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Coke$2.99
    • Diet Coke$2.99
    • Sprite$2.99
    • Dr. Pepper$2.99
    • Minute Maid Lemonade$2.99
    • Iced Tea$2.99
  2. Georgia Blue

    202 Baptist Dr
    Madison, MS 39110

    Blue Plates – Tuesday

    • Tue · 11 am–4 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Chicken$13.00
    • Shrimp Tacos$13.00
    • Chicken Tacos$13.00
    • Taco Chicken Bowl$13.00
  3. El Sombrero of Gluckstadt

    102 Dees Dr
    Madison, MS 39110

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Fajitas — Chicken$13.99
    • Lunch Fajitas — Steak$14.50
    • Lunch Fajitas — Shrimp$15.99
    • Lunch Fajitas — Combo$15.99
    • Huevos con Chorizo$11.00

    and 13 more on the map

  4. The Foxtail Madison

    161 Montgomery St
    Madison, MS 39110

    Lunch

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Fox Dip Trio$19.00
    • Burrata Fig Mostarda$16.00
    • Halloumi$16.00
    • Crispy Cauliflower$16.00
    • Baked Feta$18.00

    and 39 more on the map

  5. Hokkaido Hibachi Grill & Sushi

    1029 US-51
    Madison, MS 39110

    Lunch Hibachi

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$12.75
    • Hibachi Chicken$13.95
    • Hibachi Steak$15.95
    • Hibachi Fish$15.95
    • Hibachi Shrimp$15.95

    and 3 more on the map

  6. Johnny's Pizza House

    272 Calhoun Station Pkwy
    Madison, MS 39110

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Any 8” 1-Topping Pizza (or Pizza Bowl) & 16oz Drink$7.99
    • Any 8” Specialty Pizza (or Pizza Bowl) & 16oz Drink$9.99
    • 8” Sweep the Kitchen® Pizza (or Pizza Bowl) & 16oz Drink$10.99
    • Any Johnny’s Flip and a 16oz Drink$6.99
    • 1/4 Muffuletta with chips and a 16oz Drink$6.99

    and 2 more on the map

  7. Karibe Mexican Grill

    123 Grandview Blvd
    Madison, MS 39110

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzalez Lunch$8.50
    • Karibe Rice Lunch$12.50
    • Karibe Bowl Lunch$12.50
    • Fajitas Lunch$12.50
    • Quesadillas Lunch$10.50

    and 3 more on the map

  8. Anjou Restaurant

    Ridgeland, MS · 3.3 mi away

    361 Township Ave
    Ridgeland, MS 39157

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Oeuf Mimosa au Boursin$12.00
    • Beignet de Courgette$12.00
    • Escargots de Bourgogne$14.00
    • Des Huitres Frites
    • Les Pinces de Crabe

    and 29 more on the map

  9. Zea Rotisserie & Bar

    Ridgeland, MS · 3.6 mi away

    1000 Highland Colony Pkwy Ste 10, 500
    Ridgeland, MS 39157

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    2 more specials on Wed, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Rotisserie Chicken$15.75
    • Thai Ribs
    • Crispy Shrimp & Grits$23.95
    • Honey Island Chicken$17.95
    • Shrimp Breaux Bridge$23.95

    and 28 more on the map

  10. Amerigo Italian Restaurant

    Ridgeland, MS · 5.6 mi away

    6592 Old Canton Rd
    Ridgeland, MS 39157

    Early Bird Menu

    • Daily · 4–6 pm

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Caesar or Spring Mix Salad$5.00
    • Calamari Fritti
    • Spring Mix Salad$5.00
    • Tuscan Crab Cake$8.00
    • Cheese Fritters$7.00

    and 10 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wines$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 19, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 18 deal menus in Madison on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Madison.

Every special in Madison, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Madison: questions

When are the specials in Madison?

Taqueria La Guadalupe has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Georgia Blue has Blue Plates – Tuesday (Tue, 11 am–4 pm). El Sombrero of Gluckstadt has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Madison?

The lowest price on the list is $2.99 Coke at Taqueria La Guadalupe, then $6.99 Any Johnny’s Flip and a 16oz Drink at Johnny's Pizza House and $8.50 Speedy Gonzalez Lunch at Karibe Mexican Grill.

Cities near Madison

More cities in Mississippi

All Mississippi cities