Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Madison Heights, MI

In Madison Heights, the lowest price on the list is $8.99 Chicken Snackers at Twin Peaks. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Madison Heights run a lunch special. Explore 61 specials across 19 restaurants in Madison Heights, plus 17 happy hours at 12 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Royal Oak (2 miles), Sterling Heights (2 miles) and Clawson (2 miles).

  • 19restaurants
  • 61specials

Specials in and near Madison Heights

  1. Irish Tavern

    29028 N Campbell Rd
    Madison Heights, MI 48071

    Late Night & Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    • Fri, Sat · 10 pm–1 am (next day)

    10 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Blarney Fries$9.99
    • Irish Chimichanga$9.99
    • Chicken and Biscuits$9.99
    • Smash Burger$9.99
    • Pretzel Bites$9.99
    • Chicken Tender Platter$9.99
  2. Grand Azteca

    321 W 14 Mile Rd
    Madison Heights, MI 48071

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzales$10.99
    • Lunch Special #1$11.99
    • Lunch Special #2$11.99
    • Lunch Special #3$11.99
    • Lunch Special #4$11.99

    and 13 more on the map

  3. LC's Asian Kitchen

    29070 N Campbell Rd
    Madison Heights, MI 48071

    Combination — Lunch

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Egg Foo Young (2)$10.50
    • Chicken Chop Suey$10.50
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$10.50
    • Almond Boneless Chicken$10.50
    • Pepper Steak$11.50

    and 15 more on the map

  4. Twin Peaks

    1111 W 14 Mile Rd
    Madison Heights, MI 48071

    Full Tank Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Street Corn Quesadilla$13.99
    • Cheeseburger$14.99
    • Turkey Avocado Smash$14.99
    • Chicken Snackers$8.99
    • Good as Cluck Sandwich$10.99

    and 5 more on the map

  5. Trizest Restaurant

    Sterling Heights, MI · 1.9 mi away

    33170 Dequindre Rd
    Sterling Heights, MI 48310

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$12.50
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$12.50
    • Sesame Chicken$12.50
    • Orange Chicken$12.50
    • General Tso's Chicken$12.50

    and 20 more on the map

  6. Chinatown

    Royal Oak, MI · 1.9 mi away

    716 E 14 Mile Rd
    Royal Oak, MI 48073

    Lunch Combination Plates

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Almond Boneless Chicken$10.59
    • General Tso's Chicken$11.00
    • Sesame Chicken$11.00
    • Orange Chicken$9.89
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$10.59

    and 27 more on the map

  7. Camelia's Mexican Grill

    Royal Oak, MI · 2.0 mi away

    1304 E 11 Mile Rd
    Royal Oak, MI 48067

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chimichanga$10.99
    • Hard Tacos$8.99
    • Two Chalupas$10.99
    • Two Tacos de Suadero$10.99
    • Two Flautas$10.99

    and 7 more on the map

  8. Old Port Family Dining

    Clawson, MI · 2.2 mi away

    278 E 14 Mile Rd
    Clawson, MI 48017

    DAILY LUNCH SPECIALS

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Greek Salad$11.00
    • Julienne Salad$11.00
    • Southern Chicken Salad$11.00
    • Chicken Caesar Salad$11.00
    • Antipasto Salad$11.00

    and 25 more on the map

  9. Renshaw Lounge

    Clawson, MI · 2.2 mi away

    210 E 14 Mile Rd
    Clawson, MI 48017

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    10 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Green teas$4.00

    Spirits

    • Titos$4.00

    Beer

    • Michigan Pints$4.00
  10. Gus's Snug Irish Pub

    Clawson, MI · 2.4 mi away

    38 S Main St
    Clawson, MI 48017

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Scotch Egg$7.99
    • Pretzels$7.99
    • Spinach Dip$9.99
    • Donegal Chips$6.99
    • Calamari$12.99

    and 31 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 19 deal menus in Madison Heights on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Madison Heights.

Every special in Madison Heights, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Madison Heights: questions

When are the specials in Madison Heights?

Irish Tavern has Late Night & Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm and Fri, Sat, 10 pm–1 am (next day)). Grand Azteca has Lunch Menu (daily, 11 am–3 pm). LC's Asian Kitchen has Combination, Lunch (Tue–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Madison Heights?

The lowest price on the list is $8.99 Chicken Snackers at Twin Peaks, then $9.99 Blarney Fries at Irish Tavern and $10.50 Chicken Egg Foo Young (2) at LC's Asian Kitchen.

Cities near Madison Heights

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities